Contributor Robert Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Electrician
Events

Electrician

Lighting Operator

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Side by Side by Sondheim, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1989

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Actor

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Sumner - Director, Set Designer

Michael Duffield - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Whaley - Actor, Director

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Peter Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Brian James - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

John Paton - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

Jan Leeming - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Terri Aldred - Actor

Ursula Andinach - Lighting Operator

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Steven Bancroft - Mechanist

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Dani Billings - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Adam Broons - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Katie Chown - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jessica Darlow - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Benjamin Davis - Lighting Operator

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Lauren Foreman - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

James Charles Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Blake Garner - Lighting Operator

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Nicole Gillespie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Helen Harper - Actor

Sarah John - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

Rebecca McCormac - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jessica Alice McGloin - Production Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Mitchell - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Shannon Riggs - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jocelyn Roberts - Electrician

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Peter Rubie - Lighting Operator

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Gillian Sarangapany - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Steven Smith - Mechanist

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Eloise Sweetman - Front of House

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

David Szoka - Electrician

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jason Thelwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jon Weldingh - Lighting Operator

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Debbie Whiteley - Stage Manager

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Sharna Wilson - Mechanist

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Patricia Wood - Dancer

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Debbie Bennitti - Actor

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Michael Howley - Actor

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Stanley Page - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1965
  • Tiny Alice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 1965

Vicki Potter - Actor

Leonard Tabone - Actor

Walter Tabone - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

Helen Woodhouse - Actor

Vincent Zammit - Actor

Barbara Angell - Actor

William Austin - Tour Manager

Nick Barnett - Sound Designer

  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jaii Beckley - Performer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Jane Bertelson - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Rick Billinghurst - Stage Manager

Keith Birney - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Robert Bogden - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Joan Bruce - Actor

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Frank Carroll - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Wal Cherry - Director

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Stage Manager

David Copping - Stage Director

Sheena Crouch - Performer

John Derum - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Jo Dudley - Publicist

Evan Dunstan - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Julianne English - Adaptor

Ronald Erceg - Actor

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Melanie George - Assistant Lighting Designer

Frank D Gilroy - Playwright

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Peter Goers - Adaptor

Augustus Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Ruth Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Anne Harvey - Actor

Steve Henderson - Costume Designer

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Theresa Howie - Costume Maker

Alex Hurford - Stage Manager

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Amanda Irving - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966

Paul Karo - Actor

David Kendall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Gary Kidd - Actor

Andrew King - Visual Artist

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Mark Lawrence - Composer

Sarah Lawton - Assistant Stage Manager

Marea Letho - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Robin Lovejoy - Director

George Mallaby - Actor

Bill Manhoff - Playwright

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Rex McNeill - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

John Muirhead - Actor

Madeleine Murtagh - Production Manager

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Alex North - Composer

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Arch Oboler - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Norman Paris - Musical Arranger

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Don Philps - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Margaret Reid - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

Greg Roberts - Pianist

Kate Roberts - Choreographer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Robin Schmelzkopf - Performer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Ned Sherrin - Narrator

Arthur Smirk - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

Rudolf Starosta - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

Kitty Titman - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Writer

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Victor Usevicius - Actor

Orson Welles - Playwright

Richard D White - Lighting Designer

Sally White - Actor

Daniel Wotherspoon - Lighting Designer

  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Julia Young - Designer

  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Link Dance Company

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Echo Remote, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Medeleven, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006
  • Crow, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 19 September 2006

Canberra Theatre Centre

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Identifier 429525