Contributor Julian Meyrick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Adaptor, Director, Editor, Reviewer
Events

Director

Dramaturg

Writer

Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Assistant Director

Production Designer

Louise McCarthy - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
  • The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Paul Capsis - Actor, Writer, Performer

Tim Dargaville - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Hilary Bell - Writer, Playwright

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Neil Pigot - Actor

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Greg Clarke - Designer, Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Luke Devenish - Playwright, Adaptor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Alister Spence - Composer

Steve Toulmin - Designer

David Adamson - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Karina McKenzie - Stage Manager

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Irine Vela - Musical Director, Composer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

Matthew Beer - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • A Single Act, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Louise Fox - Actor

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Angie Quick - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
  • The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Meredith Rogers - Design Consultant, Actor, Assistant Director, Designer

Glenn Shea - Playwright, Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Jane Bodie - Playwright

  • Hinterland, Parade Atrium, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 2013
  • A Single Act, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
  • A Single Act, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 January 2005

Will Eno - Playwright

Cameron Goodall - Composer, Actor

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Designer

Christopher White - Actor

Matthew Adey - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Mark Brady - Actor

Tanya Burne - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Ben Cobham - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Quentin Grant - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Nuala Hafner - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Jennifer Hector - Projectionist, Stage Manager

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993
  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Peter Houghton - Playwright, Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Verity Laughton - Adaptor, Playwright

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer, Composer

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Hartley Newnham - Musical Advisor, Composer

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007

Wojciech Pisarek - Collaborator, Puppeteer

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Ben Prendergast - Actor

Matt Scholten - Assistant Director, Director

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Simon Stephens - Playwright

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Thompson - Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

John Wood - Actor

David Abiuso - Musician

Rodney Afif - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Jada Alberts - Actor

Olivia Allen - Assistant Director, Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Enid Bailey - Stage Manager

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

John Benjamin - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Alaeyah Blaufuhs - Actor

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

James Bonnefin - Musical Director

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Alistair Bredtke - Playwright

Isabella Brew - Actor

Tim Bright - Sound Designer

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Melinda Brody - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Simon Burke - Actor

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

Bridgette Burton - Playwright

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

Robert Calvert - Musician

Georgina Capper - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Gia Carides - Actor

Anna Carmody - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Virginia Cashmere - Actor

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Katherine Chan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Dennis Coard - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Barry Collins - Playwright

  • Judgement, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 June 1998

Erin Connell - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Louise Crawford - Actor

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Stephen Curry - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Jim Daley - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Sharon Davis - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Sarah Dunn - Assistant Director

Janet Eades - Production Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Peter Eades - Lighting Operator

Tim Eliott - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Stage Manager

Jessica Evans - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Pietro Fine - Musician

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Peter Fishlock - Lighting Designer

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Madeleine Flynn - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Miranda Flynn - Costume Designer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

David J Foster - Producer

Cate Fowler - Producer

Stephen Francis - Composer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Greg Fryer - Actor

Sivan Gabrielovich - Playwright

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Kaylee Gannaway - Assistant Designer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Robert George - Musician

Jason Glass - Lighting Operator

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Rienhardt Goering - Playwright

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Greg Gowans - Sound Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Julia Grace - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Ben Grant - Actor

Hollee Guntner - Stage Manager

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Composer

Peta Hanrahan - Assistant Director

Steve Hardman - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Ryan Hayward - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Julliet Hill - Sound Designer

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Marg Horwell - Set Designer

John Howard - Actor

Tim Humphrey - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Claire Irvine - Actor, Associate Director

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Andrea James - Associate Director

Colin James - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Fiona James - Stage Manager

Robert Jarman - Performer

Rosemary Johns - Playwright

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Julia Johnson - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Maree Kanowski - Stage Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Lally Katz - Playwright

Foveaux Kirby - Production Manager

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Jacek Koman - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Pamela Laversha - Adaptor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Andrew Lindsay - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Paul Lum - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Dino Marnika - Actor

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Nerida Matthaei - Movement Director

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Kevin Maxwell - Actor

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Simone McAullay - Actor

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Catherine McClements - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Steve McLennan - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Travis McMahon - Actor

Kate Meyers - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Pip Miller - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Ben Mingay - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Tinch Minter - Translator

Joe Mitchell - Assistant Director, Audiovisual Sequencer

Colin Moody - Actor

Andrea Moor - Director

Mary Moore - Designer

Antony Morgan - Cellist

Benjamin Morris - Stage Manager

Grant Mouldey - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Helen Mountfort - Musician

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Jill Munro - Production Designer

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Marshall Napier - Actor

Kelly Nash - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Felix Nobis - Playwright

Elliot Noble - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Helen Noonan - Actor

Casey Norton - Lighting Designer

Brendan O'Connell - Associate Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Barry Otto - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

David Ross Paterson - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor

Wayne Pearn - Director

Joe Penhall - Writer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Chris Petridis - Video Designer

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Christiana Plitzco - Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Niki-J Price - Movement Director

Daniel Quigley - Actor

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Amaara Raheem - Playwright

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Vanessa Richards - Playwright

Julie Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Risbey - Designer

Ben Roberts - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Dina Ross - Playwright

Jane Rossetto - Sound Designer

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Peter Rowley - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Dramaturg

Kerrie Schaefer - Dramaturg

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Darren Schnase - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Melanie Selwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Shepherd - Stage Manager

Majid Shokor - Actor

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Louise Siversen - Actor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Colin Smith - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Daniel Smith - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Jackie Smith - Playwright

  • The Aliens, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1999

James Smith - Actor

Kate Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Sophocles - Playwright

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Simon Stollery - Dialect Coach

Esben Storm - Playwright

Sam Strong - Director

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Jasper Swarray - Actor

Mark Swivel - Playwright

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Mandy Taylor - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Kimie Tsukakoshi - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Nic Velissaris - Playwright

Nick Verginis - Actor

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Ross Wallace - Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Luke Watts - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Claire Wearne - Assistant Director

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Meg White - Stage Manager

Judith Whitfield - Assistant Director

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

David Williamson - Author

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Cat Wilson - Assistant Director

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Jane Woollard - Director

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • The Snow Queen, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2003
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 April 1989

Australia Council for the Arts

Griffin Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Kickhouse Theatre

Melbourne Workers Theatre

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014
  • Neighbourhood Watch, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2014
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007

Brisbane Festival

Country Arts South Australia

  • Mewei 3027, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 2018
  • Mewei 3027, Raukkan Community Centre, Jervois, SA, 22 April 2018

Ensemble Studios

  • The Aliens, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1999
  • Chamber Music, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1988

fortyfivedownstairs

Glen Street Theatre

  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006

HotHouse Theatre

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Windmill Performing Arts

A Movable Theatre Company

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Arts SA

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Arts Tasmania

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Baggage Productions

Belvoir Street Theatre

Brisbane Powerhouse

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Council of the City of South Sydney

Creative Industries: QUT

Darwin Festival

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Festival of Sydney

Hoy Polloy Theatre

Inscription

Malta International Arts Festival

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

National Theatre

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

New Mercury Theatre Company

NIDA

  • Hinterland, Parade Atrium, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 2013

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Queensland Theatre

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland University of Technology

R. E. Ross Trust

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Spazju Kreattiv

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

Tasmania Performs

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Performance Space

The Street Theatre

Theatre-in-the-Raw

Union House Theatre

University of New South Wales Drama Department

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

  • Clark in Sarajevo, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 6 March 2001
Resources
Works
Identifier 547