Contributor Ewa Czajor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 24 September 1957
Date of Death January 1988
Functions Actor, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Designer, Director, Dramaturg
Notes Grew up in Canberra. Murdered in Thailand.
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986

Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Set Designer

Lissa Benyon - Actor

Jo Fleming - Actor

Tony MacGregor - Designer, Director, Actor

Marcella O'Hare - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Designer, Director

Inge Kral - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer, Actor

Mikal Skeates - Actor

Julie Wood - Designer, Visual Artist

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

Rose Giese - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985
  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Jonathan Parsons - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Jane Allen - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Tony Ayres - Video Artist

Stephen Barlow - Actor

  • Ghost Trains, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 1984

Matthew Barnard - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Batrouney - Designer, Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

jan bayley - Stage Manager

  • Ghost Trains, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 1984

Curtis Bayliss - Composer, Musician

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jane Bayly - Actor

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Julia Blake - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Andre Brock - Actor

  • Ghost Trains, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 1984

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Alan Burns - Playwright

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Jane Burridge - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Paul Caleo - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Bruce Dickson - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Gerard Dovey - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Andrew Foster - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Kathleen Gallagher - Playwright

  • Wehe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 April 1987

Raymond Gill - Playwright

  • Ghost Trains, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 1984

Stewart Gilpin - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Richard Glover - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Ben Grieve - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Composer, Actor

Bruce Hay Chapman - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Michaela Hellier - Choreographer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Norman Kaye - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Val Kent - Production Manager

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Kevin Keogh - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Guy Le Couteur - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Josie Lolicato - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Tim Mackay - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jamie McDonald - Production Manager

Tom McGuire - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Andrew McKenna - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Stuart McKenzie - Actor, Composer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

catherine milne - Actor

Spike Moncrieff - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Peter Murphy - Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Wehe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 April 1987

David Nicholas - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Austrine Oh - Costume Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Trina Parker - Designer

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Roderick Poole - Actor

Bob Quiggan - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

James Ross - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Feliz Ryan - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Adam Saulwick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Malcolm Smale - Lighting Operator

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Howard Stanley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Tanya Stone - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

John Sumner - Director

Peter Sutherland - Administrator

David Symons - Actor

  • The Shrew, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 July 1985

Peter Taber - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jocelyn Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Michael Veitch - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Mark White - Technical Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Robert Williams - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Ross Williams - Actor

Anna Zubrzycki - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Fools Gallery Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Church Theatre

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne University Theatre Board

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Resources
Identifier 3799