Contributor Richard Collins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

Assistant Director

Designer

Lighting Operator

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

Writer

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Virginia Baxter - Actor, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Gwenda Helsham - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Brookman - Production Manager, Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Jon Firman - Actor, Playwright

Keith Gallasch - Actor, Director, Playwright

David Kirk - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Christina Anderson - Actor, Stage Manager

Ron Hoenig - Actor, Writer, Adaptor

Robin Boord - Actor, Assistant Director

Janice Finn - Actor

Susan Formby - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Michael Geissler - Designer, Set Designer

Veronica Jeffrey - Playwright, Actor

Cat Lawrence - Properties Master, Designer, Costume Designer

Rob Anderson - Properties Master, Production Manager

Christina Andersson - Actor, Stage Manager

Steven Berkoff - Adaptor, Director, Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Marcus Champ - Stage Manager, Mechanist

Philip Colson - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Lois Ellis - Director

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Franz Kafka - Writer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Nicolas Lyon - Composer, Musician

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Wendy Madigan - Stage Manager, Actor

Noel Maloney - Actor, Stage Manager

Ian Martlew - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Barry Plews - Actor, Dramaturg

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

George Abrams - Front of House

Steve Agnew - Director

Donna Aston - Actor

Richard Back - Assistant Stage Manager

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

John Bell - Director

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Shirley Billing - Composer

Heather Bishop - Costume Designer

Richard Black - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Bone - Musical Advisor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Katy Brown - Actor

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Bruce - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Costume Designer

Eva Calvaresi - Translator

Roger Carroll - Actor

Helene Cixous - Writer

Gillian Clark - Actor

Therese Collie - Director

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

Antonio Comin - Director

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Rosemary Crossley - Author

Richard Davey - Director

Margaret Davis - Director

Ian de Gruchy - Photographer

Elizabeth Drake - Pianist, Composer

Arnold Drenth - Actor

Luke Dunn - Front of House

Peter Dunn - Director

Kerry Dwyer - Director

John Ellis - Lighting Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Tom Farley - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Margaret Ford - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Bev Geldard - Actor

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Sean Goodwin - Set Designer

Bill Hannan - Writer

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Steve Hardman - Actor

Sara Hardy - Actor

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Silver Harris - Set Designer

Ric Hutton - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Christine Johnson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Playwright, Actor

Mandy Jones - Saxophonist

Peter Jukes - Actor

Moshe Kedem - Director

Rimona Kedem - Costume Designer

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Playwright

Kevin Leslie - Actor

Michael Lester - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

Sue MacDonald - Actor

Eric Maddison - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Anne Marshall - Lighting Operator

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

Anne McDonald - Author

John McKenzie - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Brian Messner - Actor

Gillian Millard - Voice Coach

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Rollo Myers - Translator

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Lighting Designer

Wolfgang Ott - Actor

Max Pearce - Actor

Lino Pertile - Translator

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Lucia Poli - Playwright

Arabella Powell - Lighting Operator

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Publicist

Richard Roberts - Design Consultant

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Des Rolfe - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Karen Smith - Actor

Inta Stanco - Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Sue Swanson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Al Thomas - Actor

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Jane Turner - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

Anna Volska - Director

Judith Walker - Set Designer

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Lani Weedon - Graphic Designer

Jill Whitehorn - Administrator

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Rod Williams - Actor

Helga Willis - Actor

Chris Winzar - Director

Rosalind Woolf - Pianist

Troupe Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Australian Drama Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Murray River Performing Group

New Opera South Australia

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Salamanca Theatre Company

South Australian Government

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Actors' Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Women and Theatre Project

Works
Identifier 225896