Contributor William Somerset Maugham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 25 January 1874
Date of Death 15 December 1965
Functions Author, Playwright
Notes Died in Nice, France.
Related Contributors
  • Is related to Robin Maugham (Playwright. Event Dates: 1960 - 1995)
Events

Playwright

Author

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976
  • Larger Than Life, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1959
  • Larger Than Life, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1953
  • Larger Than Life, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1953
  • Larger than Life, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1952
  • Larger than Life, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1952
  • Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1927

Jessica Noad - Actor

Jessie Matthews - Actor

Guy Bolton - Adaptor, Playwright

John Clifford - Actor

Letty Craydon - Actor

John Godfrey - Actor

Myra Leard - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945
  • Sheppey, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1939

Anthony Ward - Stage Director, Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Googie Withers - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976
  • The Constant Wife, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1961
  • The Constant Wife, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1961

Jean Blamey - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Earle Bracken - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Royston Cox - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

June Dunn - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Merle Eyles - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Frederick Farley - Director, Producer

Joyce Holmes - Producer

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

John Huson - Actor

Elma Paul - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Margaret Read - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Margaret Reid - Actor

Enid Stillman - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Ted Thomas - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Bill Tyson - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Greg Wadeson - Actor

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor

John Edmund - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Miles Hastings - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976

Hugh Arnold - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Dion Boucicault Jnr - Actor, Producer

  • Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
  • The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928

Vickie Britton - Stage Manager

Jean Brown - Actor

Graham Browne - Actor

  • Penelope, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1917
  • Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1917

Vera Buck - Musician

Moira Carleton - Actor

John Colton - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1927

Frederick Gibson - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Gray - Actor

James Gregg - Stage Manager

John Hamblin - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Brian James - Actor

Frederick James - Director

Ron Johnson - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Audine Leith - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Norman McKinnel - Actor

  • Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
  • The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Bernadette O'Donovan - Actor

George D. Parker - Producer

  • Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1927
  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924

Gary Penny - Executive Producer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Clemence Randolph - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1927

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Cecil T Reed - Director

  • The Circle, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1946
  • Sheppey, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 1945

Eric Reiman - Actor

Cyril Riley - Director

Barbara Smith - Actor

Christopher Smith - Assistant Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

John Sumner - Director

Marie Tempest - Actor

  • Penelope, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1917
  • Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1917

May Turner - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Allan Tydman - Actor

Irene Vanbrugh - Actor

  • Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
  • The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928

Patricia White - Producer

Peter Williams - Director

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Walter Aliffe - Musician

Yvonne Allen - Actor

George Anderson - Actor

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Judith Anderson - Actor

  • Rain, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1927

Philippa Baker - Actor

Margaret Bannerman - Actor

  • Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928

Roger Barry - Actor

  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924

Peter Batey - Actor, Production Manager

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

George Baxter - Actor

  • Rain, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1927

Roland Beech - Actor

Louis Bennison - Actor

  • Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1927

W. Binning Wilson - Actor

O. D. Bisset - Actor

  • The Circle, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 25 September 1948

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Kenn Brodziak - Company Director

Tony Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

June Brunell - Actor

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Allan Bruzzese - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Keith Buckley - Actor

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

David Caldwell - Stage Manager

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

John Caruana - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jane Casson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Martin Chamberlain - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976

Anne Charleston - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Olaf Christiansen - Actor

  • Lady Frederick, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1956

Wallis Clark - Actor

  • Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1927

Clare Clarke - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Fred Coape - Actor

  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

David Colman - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Cook - Actor

Audrey Court - Actor

Robert Cubbage - Director

Daphne Culpin - Actor

Peter Dews - Director

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976

Lois Dexter - Director

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Les Donaghey - Actor, Stage Manager

Sabina Dunn - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Gavin Dyer - Actor

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Alan Edwards - Director

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Wendy Falconer - Actor

John Fernside - Actor

  • Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1927

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Doris Fitton - Actor

  • Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1927

Prue Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Alex Foster - Actor, Producer

Clive Francis - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976

Bill Fraser - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976

Harold Fraser - Actor

  • Sheppey, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1939

Gary Fry - Director

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Frank Gatliff - Actor

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Betty Gibson - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Michael Gow - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Pamela Greenall - Actor

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Terry Griffin - Actor

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

John Hageman - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Joan Hall - Actor

  • Sheppey, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1939

Peter Hamilton - Actor

Susan Hampshire - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976

Marjorie Hardie - Actor

  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924

Joan Harris - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Martin Harris - Actor

Frank Hawthorne - Actor

  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924

Alan Haywood - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

David Herbert - Actor

Frances Herbert - Producer, Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Lee Hudson - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976

Mick Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976

Winston Hunter - Actor

  • The Circle, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 25 September 1948

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Ethel Irving - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Finlay James - Set Designer

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976

Michael James - Set Designer

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Martin Jarvis - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976

Marion Johns - Actor

Peg Jones - Actor

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Charles Kilburn - Actor

  • Sheppey, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1939

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Craig Lambert - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Grace Lane - Actor

Margaret Lawrence - Actor

  • Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1927

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Roy Leaney - Actor

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

Lesley Lindsay - Director, Actor

  • Lady Frederick, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1956

Barrie Livesey - Actor

  • Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1927

Willie Loquat - Actor

  • The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Grant Lucas - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Mary Malone - Actor

Kevin Manser - Actor

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Audrey Martlew - Actor

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Ray McDermott - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Sue McIntyre - Actor

Angus McKinnon - Actor

Ian McLauchlan - Lighting Designer

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Ken Meadowcroft - Actor

  • Lady Frederick, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1956

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Rick Mepsted - Actor

Joyce Meredith - Actor

  • Mrs Dot, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1940

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Lorna Patten - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

George Patterson - Actor

  • Mrs Dot, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1940

Terry Peck - Actor

Jim Pendleton - Actor

  • The Circle, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 25 September 1948

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

John Pooley - Director, Actor

  • Lady Frederick, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1956

Annette Powell - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Anthony Prinsep - Actor

  • Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928

John Raggatt - Producer

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Lesley Reed - Actor

Jean Rigby - Director

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

John Rothenberg - Stage Manager

Seamus Rothsey - Actor

  • Lady Frederick, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1956

J. B. Rowe - Actor

  • The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Annie Saker - Actor

  • Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928

Jason Sharland - Director

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

Muriel Starr - Actor

  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924

Ron Stodden - Electrician

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Denise Tansell - Actor

  • Lady Frederick, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1956

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Mary Turansky - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Alisa Turbayne - Actor

Molly Tyrell - Actor

  • The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928

Bob Vale - Actor

Prudence Vanbrugh - Actor

  • Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928

Beth Vincent - Actor

  • The Circle, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 25 September 1948

Doris Walsh - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Edward Webster - Stage Manager

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Hugh Williams - Actor

  • Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928

Russell Williams - Actor

  • Mrs Dot, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1940

Jane Wood - Actor

James Workman - Actor

  • The Circle, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 25 September 1948

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Brian Young - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • The Sacred Flame, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1934
  • Our Betters, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1928
  • Caroline, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1928
  • The Letter, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1928
  • Rain, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1927
  • Rain, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1927
  • East of Suez, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1924
  • Mrs Dot, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1918
  • Penelope, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1917
  • Penelope, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1917
  • The Land of Promise, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1916

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Wagga Wagga Literary and Dramatic Society

  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, RAAF Uranquinty Air School, Uranquinty, [Unknown], 22 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, Kapooka Army Camp, Forest Hill, NSW, 15 May 1945
  • Home and Beauty, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 May 1945

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Canberra Repertory Society

Gary Penny Productions

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

London Comedy Company

New South Wales Government

  • The Breadwinner, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 August 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

University Dramatic Society

Australia Council for the Arts

Blackwood Players

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Cooma Little Theatre

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Duncan C. Weldon

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal Haymarket, Haymarket, London, England, 13 October 1976

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Growl Theatre

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

  • The Circle, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 25 September 1948

Metropolitan Theatre

  • Lady Frederick, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1956

National Theatre

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Ruby Massey's Players

  • Mrs Dot, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1940

Sydney Players' Club

  • Sheppey, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1939

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

The University of Melbourne

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Theatre Council of Western Australia Inc.

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956
Works
Identifier 225536