Contributor Chris Twyman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Pennsylvania Avenue, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2014
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 2006
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Associate Lighting Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Jonathan Biggins - Writer, Director, Performer, Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor, Voice Coach

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Writer, Performer

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Composer

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director, Performer, Writer

David Berthold - Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Susan Prior - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Keith Agius - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Valerie Bader - Actor, Performer

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Desa Cvetkovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Daniel Knight - Assistant to the Director

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Wei Han Liao - Composer, Sound Designer

Josh McConville - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Kris McQuade - Actor

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Marion Potts - Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bernadette Robinson - Actor, Performer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bree Van Reyk - Composer, Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Chris More - Video Designer

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

Amanda Bishop - Performer, Actor

Michelle Blakeney - Video Artist

Clare Britton - Creator

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer, Devisor

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

Fiona Foley - Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Samuel James - Video Artist

Declan Kelly - Sound Designer

Halcyon Macleod - Creator

LeRoy Parsons - Performer, Devisor

Sarah Peirse - Performer, Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Sam Routledge - Performer, Devisor

Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg

Iain Aitken - Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Stephen Colyer - Director

Linda Cropper - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Iain Crossing - Producer

Matthew Dyktynski - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Naomi Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Stephen Ely - Guitarist

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Tim Finn - Music and Lyrics

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Mathew Frank - Musical Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Sara Gleeson - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010

Sara Grenfell - Producer, Actor

Alan John - Composer, Musician

Robyn Nevin - Director

Mark Priestley - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007
  • Lord of the Flies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2006

Greg Stone - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Abi Tucker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Michael Agosta - Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Joshua Arkey - Actor

Nick Arnold - Composer

Trevor Ashley - Actor

Paul Ashton - Actor

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Michael Barker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Simon Barker - Musician

David Barnard - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

James Beach - Assistant Director

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Martin Blum - Actor

Carl Bonwick - Executive Producer

Adam Booth - Actor

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Dean Bryant - Resident Director

Tanith Bryce - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Larna Burgess Munro - Stage Manager

Brandon Burke - Actor

Gordon Burns - Set Designer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Lisa Cahill - Producer

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

Emily Calder - Production Manager

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

Sophie Carter - Actor

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Michael Chugg - Producer

Brad Clark - Designer

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Winston Cooper - Actor

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Travis Cotton - Actor

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Yure Covich - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Adeneen Craigie - Stage Manager

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Drew Crawford - Composer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Jamie Croft - Actor

Lena Cruz - Actor

Bradley Daley - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Angela De Palma - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Mary Docker - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Marie Docking - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Mark Donnelly - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Megan Dorman - Actor

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005

Tim Draxl - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Sophie Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Stephan Elliott - Writer

Steve Elphick - Musician

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Alec Epsimos - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Indigo Felton - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Dramaturg

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

John Frost - Producer

Anatoly Frusin - Librettist, Director

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Lizzie Gardiner - Costume Designer

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Rebecca Gibbs - Stage Manager

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Ryan Gibson - Actor

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

Georgia Gilbert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

William Golding - Author

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Michael Gow - Director

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Stephen Gray - Assistant Musical Director, Conductor

David Greco - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Harry Greenwood - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Gerry Hale - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Andrew Hallsworth - Assistant Choreographer

Michael Hamlyn - Producer

Cassie Hanlon - Make-up Artist

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Laura Hansford - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Nick Hardcastle - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Xanthe Heubel - Costume Designer

Brett Hirst - Musician

Mark Hodge - Actor

Iris Holstein - Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Charlie Hull - Musical Arranger

Emma Jackson - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Juan Jackson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Ryan Kwanten - Actor

  • Fit to be Tied, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 11 July 2002

Karissa Lane - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

John Leary - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Ben Lewis - Actor

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Ben Loomes - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Rob MacPherson - Choreographer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Deborah Mailman - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Gulliver McGrath - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Jack McKinnis-Pegg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

David McLean - Production Manager

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Amber McMahon - Actor

Penny McNamee - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Marney McQueen - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Victoria Mielewska - Vocal Arranger

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Suzie Miller - Playwright

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

Thomas Millhouse - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Michael Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Colin Moody - Actor

Catherine Moore - Actor

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

Kate Mulvany - Playwright, Actor

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Stephen Murphy - Musical Arranger

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Jessica Nash - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Aasa Neeme - Designer

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Matthew Newton - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Henry Nixon - Actor

Sam North - Actor

John O'Hare - Director

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005

Christina O'Neill - Actor

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Kirk Page - Actor

Guy Pearce - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Niki-J Price - Movement Director

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

David Rabe - Playwright

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Nell Ranney - Assistant Producer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Jed Rosenberg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Damien Ross - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Tahki Saul - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Imara Savage - Assistant Director

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Allan Scott - Producer, Writer

Daniel Scott - Actor

Rowan Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Tom Sear - Historian

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Barry Searle - Technical Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Ira Seidenstein - Actor

  • Fit to be Tied, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 11 July 2002

Rohan Senior - Actor

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

John Sheedy - Director

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Nicky Silver - Playwright

  • Fit to be Tied, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 11 July 2002

Trent Simpson - Production Manager

Ian Sinclair - Director

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Joel Slater - Actor

Phil Slater - Musician

Diane Smith - Actor

David Spencer - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Hunter Stanford - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Amos Szeps - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Stephen Toulmin - Sound Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Andrew Upton - Director

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Dean Vince - Actor

Jason Wasley - Actor and Singer

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Darren Weller - Actor

Edward Whightman - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Malcolm White - Technical Director

Matthew Wild - Director

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Nigel Williams - Adaptor

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Tom Wright - Assistant Director

Jeremy Youett - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Jaguar

Duet Productions

Moogahlin Performing Arts

My Darling Patricia

Arts NSW

  • Posts in the Paddock, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 9 November 2011
  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Arts Victoria

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Gaiety Theatre

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Merrigong Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010

Riverside Theatres

The Group Theatre

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Allan Scott Productions

B Sharp

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Back Row Productions

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Channel 9

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Church Theatre Company

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Deutsche Bank

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Garry McQuinn

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

John Frost

Michael Chugg Entertainment

Michael Hamlyn

Music Theatre Sydney

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

NORPA

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Parramatta City Council

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

QANTAS

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Ripe Productions

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005

Specific Films

Stablemates

State Opera Chorus

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

Sydney Festival

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Otello, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2014

The Uncertainty Principle

  • Sold , Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 2007

The University of Melbourne

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
Identifier 247976