Contributor Janet Andrewartha
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Graduated from National Theatre in 1979
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Bruce Myles - Director

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

Hayley Barberis - Actor

Lauren Brooks - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer

Jemma Doliniec - Actor

Anna French - Designer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

Teresa McMenomy - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Rising Fish Prayer, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 22 October 1998
  • Rising Fish Prayer, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1998
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Don Bridges - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul English - Actor

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Jan Friedl - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Paul Lum - Actor

Richard Piper - Musical Arranger, Actor, Composer, Musician

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Kate Cherry - Director

Chris Connelly - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984

Gary Day - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Camille Edwards - Musical Director, Assistant Choreographer, Composer

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984

John Murphy - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Kate Turner - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Linda Aronson - Lyricist, Playwright, Composer

David Atkins - Choreographer, Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

John Bell - Director

Penny Biggins - Actor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Sally Cooper - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Gerry Hale - Musician, Musical Arranger, Composer

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Peter Hosking - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Dobi Kidu - Actor

David Latham - Director, Movement Director

  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 July 1998
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Patsy Martin - Actor

Adam May - Playwright

Ian McDonald - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Diana O'Connor - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Adaptor, Director

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Ross Ryan - Sound Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Carole Skinner - Actor

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Musician, Actor

John Sumner - Director

Kilori Susuve - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Albert Toro - Actor

Norman Toru - Composer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Richard Wherrett - Dramaturg, Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Ian Armit - Composer

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Charlotte Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Faye Bendrups - Actor

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Julia Blake - Actor

Tony Bonner - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Briggs - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Terence Clarke - Director

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Conrad Coleby - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Louis Corbett - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Peter Cummins - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Belinda Davey - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Down - Actor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Liam Duxbury - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Lauren Edwards - Stage Manager

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Robert Essex - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Aidan Fennessy - Director

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Nicholas Flanagan - Playwright

John Flaus - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Bill Garner - Playwright

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Shirley Gee - Playwright

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Iain Grandage - Composer

Andrew Greene - Musician

John Gregg - Actor

Al Harding - Musician

Christine Harris - Actor

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

George Henare - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

John Heywood - Actor

Ken Hill - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Michael Hurst - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Samuel Johnson - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Norman Kaye - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director

John Larking - Actor

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

John Lee - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Susan Leith - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

James McKenna - Actor

Emily McLean - Assistant Director

Rona McLeod - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

John McTernan - Actor

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Lenore Milner - Actor

  • Framework, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 April 1983

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Robbe - Musician

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Adaptor

Teague Rook - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Peter Sardi - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Claire Sexton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Sandra Shotlander - Director, Playwright

  • Framework, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 April 1983

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

John Stanton - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Red Symons - Musician, Conductor, Musical Director

Daniel Szuc - Actor

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Fiona Todd - Actor

Gianluca Toscano - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

David Tredinnick - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Set Designer

  • Framework, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 April 1983

James Valentine - Musician

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Kurt Weill - Composer

John Willett - Translator

Paul Williamson - Musician

Joanne Wilson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Simon Wilton - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Other Desert Cities, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 10 August 2013
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Black Swan Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Gemma Productions

  • Framework, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 April 1983

HIT Productions

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The National Performing Arts Troupe of Papua New Guinea

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 4433