Contributor John van Druten
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names John van Druyten
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 1 June 1901
Date of Death 19 December 1957
Functions Playwright, Writer
Notes Born in London. Died at Indio, California.
Events

Playwright

Writer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007
  • Cabaret, Tasmania, TAS, May 1995
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Author

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Creator

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Joe Masteroff - Playwright, Author, Writer, Librettist, Adaptor, Creator

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007
  • Cabaret, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 May 1995
  • Cabaret, Tasmania, TAS, May 1995
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Cabaret, United States of America, , United States of America, 13 February 1972
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Christopher Isherwood - Writer, Author, Creator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978
  • Cabaret, United States of America, , United States of America, 13 February 1972
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • I Am a Camera, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1957

John Kander - Musician, Composer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007
  • Cabaret, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 May 1995
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Cabaret, United States of America, , United States of America, 13 February 1972
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007
  • Cabaret, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 May 1995
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Cabaret, United States of America, , United States of America, 13 February 1972
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Peter Batey - Director, Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Pam Baker - Set Designer

Bob Barrois - Actor

Charles Bazzard - Actor

Tom Brassil - Lighting Designer

Dulcie Carter - Prompt

Gwen Ferrett - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer, Director

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955
  • London Wall, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1933

Chris Goodall - Business Manager

Dodie Goodall - Actor

Tony Heaton - Properties Master / Mistress

Thelma Hosking - Make-up Artist

Olga McCready - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray McDermott - Actor

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist

Max Simons - Sound Operator/Engineer

Loriel Smart - Actor, Director

Tabbytail Tabbytail - Animal Performer

Clive Walker - Producer

John Wood - Stage Manager

John Woodrow - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Edward Ashley - Actor

Trevor Brogan - Actor

Mel Dickson - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

John Edmund - Actor, Director

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Kathryn Forbes - Writer

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Guy Hastings - Actor

Clara Jenkins - Actor

John Johnston - Lighting Operator

Dianne Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer, Prompt

Paul Kathner - Set Designer, Designer

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Michael Macowan - Actor

Jenny McNae - Choreographer, Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Norman McVicker - Producer, Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Producer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Natalie Moya - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

George Preston - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor, Prompt

Frank Royde - Actor, Producer

Lewis Shaw - Actor

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager

Sandra Adams - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Steve Agnew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Jay Allen - Scriptwriter

  • Cabaret, United States of America, , United States of America, 13 February 1972

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

David Allshorn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Russell Allsop - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Tracey Anderson - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Adrian Archinall - Convenor

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Danielle Asciak - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Margaret Atkinson - Properties Master

Frank Baden-Powell - Director

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Edward Baker - Lighting Designer

Geoff Ballard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Cheryl Barclay - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Nicole Bartleson - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Peter Barton - Designer

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Jane Battersby - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

James Beattie - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Angie Bedford - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Christopher Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Emmalee Bell - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Felicity Bender - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Frederick Blackman - Producer

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Heather Bolton - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Samantha Ellen Bound - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Roger Brooks - Director

Beth Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Celia Brown - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Noeline Brown - Actor

Russell Brown - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

June Brunell - Actor

Dorothy Bryant - Choreographer, Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Csaba Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Adrienne Burgess - Actor

Sarah Calsina - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Barbara Calvert - Designer

Charles Calvert - Designer

Julian Campobasso - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Jan Carey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jeff Carroll - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Stuart Chalmers - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Portia Chiminello - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Drew Cipollone - Assistant Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Louise Clarkson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jon Cocks - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Ross Coli - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Rachel Collins - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Tom Collinson - Actor

Andrew Colrain - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Franz Conde - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Damien Connor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

William Constable - Set Designer

Ilma Cook - Musician

Letty Craydon - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Director

Barnaby Cundell - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Elaine Darcy - Assistant Stage Manager

John Davis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jana de Biasi - Dresser, Hair Stylist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Stephen Dean - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bettie Dickson - Actor

Cindy Dickson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Myrna Dodd - Actor

Agnes Doyle - Actor

Eileen Driver - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Jane Duncan - Actor

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nicholas Durbridge - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Sean Dwyer - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Feline Edwina - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul English - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Evans - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

George Fairfax - Producer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Ronald Farrow - Actor

Arthur J Fay - Director

Ron Field - Stage Director

John Fleming - Actor

Ronald Fortt - Producer

Bob Fosse - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, United States of America, , United States of America, 13 February 1972

Gemma Foster - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Helen Frame - Costume Designer

Eila Fraser - Stage Manager

John Frawley - Actor

Malcolm Frawley - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Wayne Freer - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Shirley Glover - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Colin Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer

Adrian Golding - Actor

Albert Goldingay - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Len Granato - Director

Donald Gray - Director

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Susan Guerin - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Zoe Hallwright - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Jack Ham - Director

Michelle Hanbury - Scenic Artist

Sandra Harman - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Barrie Heaven - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Movement Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Daniel Heskett - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Henry Heydeman - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Barry Hill - Director

  • Cabaret, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 May 1995

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

May Hollinworth - Director

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Linda Horne - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Ian Howard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Peggi Howarth - Producer

Joanne Humphrey - Stage Manager

Cheryl Hutchens - Properties Master

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rosemary Hyde - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Frederick James - Director

Andrew Jameson - Production Manager

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Curt Jansen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Robert Jarman - Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Terrie-Ann John - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ivy Johnson - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Whitney Johnson - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Janette Jones - Scenic Artist, Lighting Designer

Helane Kaub - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Andrew Kay - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Mark Kearney - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Patricia Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ron Kelly - Actor

Peter Kenna - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Nerrida King - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Melva Kitchen - Actor

Anne Klingbiel - Properties Master

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Meaghan Kominiarski - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Paul Krieg - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Nellie l'Anson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Tracey Ladner - Costume Assistant

Pat Lamb-Thibos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Jean Lawson - Actor

  • London Wall, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1933

Frank Lawton - Actor

Evelyn Laye - Actor

Rosemary Leach - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Shelley Liddelow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Janis Lindbergs - Actor

Marcello Lo Ricco - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Marcel Lorber - Musician

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Edward Lowe - Actor

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Kathryn Lowe - Actor

Brian Luton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Joyce Macfarlane - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Estelle Macken - Actor

  • London Wall, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1933

Tanya Mamo - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Hermes Martini - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Brad Mathieson - Director

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul McGrath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Vicki McGregor - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 May 1995

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

David Mellor - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Peter Middleton - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Kevin Miles - Actor

Liza Minnelli - Actor

  • Cabaret, United States of America, , United States of America, 13 February 1972

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist

Trish Mollott - Scenic Artist

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mary Anne Murphy - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

John Newell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Helen Nicholls - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Helen Nield - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Brian O'Brien - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Catherine Oates - Percussionist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Ann Page - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Luciano Parissi - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Maida Parkes - Actor

Diana Perini - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Kim Perkins - Lighting Designer

Judy Perry - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

James Phillips - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Becca Posterino - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Susan Pratt - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Bonnie Press - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harold Prince - Producer

  • Cabaret, United States of America, , United States of America, 13 February 1972

Gary Pritchard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Keith Radford - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Ron Randall - Actor

Gordon Raynor - Stage Manager

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Grant Reed - Lighting Operator

William Rees - Actor

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Sylvia Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

David Ritchie - Actor

Luis Rivera - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Henry Roberts - Director

Malcolm Robertson - Stage Manager

Tanya Romensky - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Frances Rose - Scenic Artist

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Brian Russell - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Rust - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Sallie Sallis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Saviour Sammut - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Mitchell Sanfilippo - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Shane Sanfilippo - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

John Saunders - Director

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Joe Savoie - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Judy Schonell - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

Alex Scott - Actor

Mark Scott - Actor

Stephanie Senior - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Joe Sharman - Lighting Designer

Peter Sheedy - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Margaret Skelton - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Ann Spencer - Assistant Stage Manager

John Stacy - Actor

  • London Wall, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1933

Vashti Stanbury - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Melissa Stefano - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 May 1995

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Doug Sturkey - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Sullivan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Peter Summerton - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Terry Sweet - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Jeremy Taylor - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Jessica Rae Taylor - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Jeremy Thomson - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Peter Thorburn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Eric Thorne - Actor

John Thorp - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Horace Thorpe - Lighting Operator

Craig Tidswell - Saxophonist, Flautist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Hacy Tobias - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jill Todd - Properties Master

Sheri Todd - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Mildred Travers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Cheryl Tregarthen - Assistant Stage Manager

John V. Trevor - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Nigel Triffitt - Special FX

John Utans - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Velalien - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Adrian Ventura - Performer

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Carol Vincent Smythe - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Jocyclynn Viner - Choreographer

Myra Waddell - Actor

Allan Walker - Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Wendy Wallace - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Barbara Warner - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Susan Watson - Properties Master

Scott Weston - Musical Director

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Whitham - Stage Director

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Maxene Whittles - Actor

Josef Wilczynski - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Peter Williams - Assistant Director

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Rodney Wood - Actor

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Norma Woods - Director

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Olga Zorich - Assistant Stage Manager

Canberra Repertory Society

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Cooma Little Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

National Theatre Inc.

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • I Am a Camera, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 March 1958

The Independent Theatre

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955
  • London Wall, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1933

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Pocket Playhouse

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The New English Comedy Company

Allied Artists

  • Cabaret, United States of America, , United States of America, 13 February 1972

ARC

  • Cabaret, Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC, 6 July 2007

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Devonport Choral Society

Encore Theatre Company Inc.

Galleon Theatre Group

Greenstones International

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

Metropolitan Theatre

National Union of Australian University Students

  • I Am a Camera, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1957

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Royalty Theatre

St Martin's Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

The Actors' Company

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

The Hills Musical Company

  • Cabaret, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 May 1995

The Tree Players

The University of Melbourne

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

  • I Am a Camera, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1957

Whitehall Productions

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
Works
Identifier 228121