Venue Ararat Performing Arts Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Ararat Cultural Centre
Address Barkly Street
Ararat VIC 3377
Australia
Website http://www.peg.apc.org/-ararataac/
Notes Postal address: PO Box 246
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.28275 | 142.93618
Events

HIT Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arts Victoria

Lab Kelpie

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Victorian Arts Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arena Theatre Company

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Circus Oz

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Creative Victoria

Flaxworks

Gasworks Arts Park

Melbourne Theatre Company Theatre In Education

Purplestage

Rollercoaster Theatre Company

The Dancers Company

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian State Government

Christine Harris - Producer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Lyall Brooks - Actor, Producer

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor, Playwright

Adam Fawcett - Producer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Christopher Parker - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Colin Alexander - Electrician

Ilene Angel - Composer

Alice Ansara - Actor

Wakako Asano - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Rene Aubry - Composer

David Baker - Performer

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

John Bell - Director

Alan Bennett - Playwright

John Betjeman - Poet

Wayne Blair - Actor

Pascale Blaison - Performer

Julia Blake - Actor

Amber Bock - Stage Manager, Producer

Carolyn Bock - Assistant Director

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Sarah Branton - Assistant Director

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

Michael Buxton - Performer

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

Christian Carrignon - Performer

Guy Carrison - Stage Manager

Lisa Chappel - Actor

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Amelia Christo - Actor

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Jamie Clennett - Designer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

Kelvin Coe - Director

Simon Coleman - Director

Suzanne Coleman - Performer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Anthony Crowley - Writer

Bryn Cullen - Designer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Colleen Davis - Musical Arranger

Eric De Sarria - Performer

Katy Deville - Performer

Alexander Dick - Technician

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

Gary Down - Director

David Downer - Actor

Elizabeth Downes - Technician

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Alexandra Ellis - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Peter Evans - Director

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Sue Fabisch - Writer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Bill Flowerree - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jeffrey Gane - Actor

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Philippe Genty - Director, Creator

Michael Gilders - Production Manager

Nathan Gilkes - Composer, Musical Director

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Jesse Goldberg - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Ben Graetz - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Ben Grant - Composer, Actor

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Guimard - Performer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Hilary Henshaw - Performer

Jamie Henson - Production Manager

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Dawn Holland - Technician

Bob Hornery - Actor

Marg Howell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

Jolyon James - Director, Writer

Nik Janiurek - Lighting Designer

Eli Jones-Resnik - Performer

Guy Kable - Actor

John Kachoyan - Director

Tamara Kalocsai - Stage Manager

Anna Kennedy - Stage Manager

Angus King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Carla Kissane - Actor

Nadja Kostich - Director

Peter Lamb - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christian Leavesley - Dramaturg

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Reg Livermore - Writer, Designer, Performer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Shea MacDonough - Performer

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Justine Miles - Dancer

Dennis Moore - Actor

Rebecca Moore - Actor

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Bruce Myles - Director

Ryan New - Performer

Sean Newton - Mechanist

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Terry Norris - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Phil Ormsby - Writer

Nick Papas - Director

Jim Parker - Composer

Bruce Paroissien - Composer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Richard Piper - Actor

Joana Pires - Actor

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Erin Pocervina - Performer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Derek Porter - Dancer

Vivienne Poznanski - Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Georges Prigent - Stage Manager

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Rupert Reid - Actor

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Deborah Riley - Designer

Douglas Rintoul - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

John Rodgers - Composer

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Tom Rodwell - Guitarist

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Osamah Sami - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Kerry Saxby - Electrician

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Bradley Secker - Photographer

Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Melissa Slaviero - Performer

Rob Sowinski - Designer

Cameron Stanley - Performer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Ninna Tersman - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

Andrew Tresidder - Performer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Mary Underwood - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Walker - Tour Manager

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

Katy Warner - Playwright, Director

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Christine White - Set Designer

David Whitney - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Williams - Dancer

David Williamson - Playwright

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Simon Wilton - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Eric Wurtz - Lighting Designer

Venue Identifier 3548