Contributor Ralph Myers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Director, Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

Designer

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2015
  • Frame of Mind, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 30 April 2015
  • Elektra/Orestes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2015
  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007
  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • The Lost Echo Part Two, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 September 2006
  • The Lost Echo Part One, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 September 2006
  • Dissident, Goes Without Saying, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 January 2006
  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
  • The 7 Stages of Grieving, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Tango, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 August 2001
  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Director

  • The Dog / The Cat, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 April 2017
  • The Dog / The Cat, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Rough Draft #1, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 25 April 2009
  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008

Costume Designer

Assistant Director

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Production Designer

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

  • The Dog / The Cat, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 April 2017
  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Dog / The Cat, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • Elektra/Orestes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2015
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Government Inspector, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 March 2014
  • The Government Inspector, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 February 2014
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Death of a Salesman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Rough Draft #1, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 25 April 2009
  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Alan John - Musician, Composer, Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Assistant Director, Adaptor, Director

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Director, Playwright, Devisor

Neil Armfield - Director

John Gaden - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright, Performer, Writer

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2015
  • Frame of Mind, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 30 April 2015

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2015
  • Frame of Mind, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 30 April 2015

Wesley Enoch - Director, Associate Director, Playwright

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Marion Potts - Director

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • The Government Inspector, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 March 2014
  • The Government Inspector, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 February 2014
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Isaac Drandich - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013
  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 16 August 2007
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Conversations with the Dead, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 July 2003

Cate Blanchett - Actor, Director

Tim Dargaville - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009

Fiona Holley - Costume Designer

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Aleisa Jelbart - Costume Designer

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Berlin to Broadway with Kurt Weill, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 20 June 2000

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 2007

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Sam Webster - Dramaturg

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Tracy Askew - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Emily Barclay - Adaptor, Actor, Devisor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 2007
  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Gareth Davies - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright, Original Concept

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Colin Moody - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Gwyneth Price - Actor

  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Helen Thomson - Actor

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Kill the Messenger, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 February 2015
  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Tom Wren - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Tom Wright - Playwright, Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Paul Capsis - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Playwright, Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 2007
  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Death of a Salesman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 2012

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Zahra Newman - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Tim Richards - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Greg Stone - Actor

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Liv Ullmann - Director

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Alison Whyte - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Director

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Jada Alberts - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Katherine Beckett - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Blazey Best - Actor

Martin Blum - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Librettist

Kit Brookman - Assistant Director, Director

  • Is This Thing On?, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 October 2014
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Brandon Burke - Actor

Luke Carroll - Performer, Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Justine Clarke - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Mathew Cooper - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Eden Falk - Actor

William Forsythe - Choreographer

  • Frame of Mind, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2015
  • Frame of Mind, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 30 April 2015

Chantelle Foster - Stage Manager

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Colin Friels - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Ben Grant - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Adena Jacobs - Playwright, Director, Dramaturg

  • The Wizard of Oz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 May 2015
  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Andrea James - Playwright

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Barrie Kosky - Playwright, Pianist, Musical Director, Director, Designer

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Ruby Langton-Batty - Designer

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor, Playwright

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Jenny Medway - Assistant Director

Hamish Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Pip Miller - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Luke Mullins - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Giordano Nanni - Original Concept, Playwright

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Jeanette Nelson - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Christopher Page - Assistant Lighting Designer

Kirk Page - Actor, Performer

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Susie Porter - Actor

TJ Power - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Steve Rodgers - Playwright, Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Richard Roxburgh - Director, Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Dan Spielman - Actor

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Yael Stone - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Elektra/Orestes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2015

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015
  • Is This Thing On?, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 October 2014

Andrew Upton - Director, Translator

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Chris Abrahams - Composer

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Librettist

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Matthew Backer - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Simon Barker - Musician

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Debra Iris Batton - Dance Director

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Nicholas Bell - Actor

John Benjamin - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Madeleine Benson - Actor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Sara Black - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Stephanie Blake - Costume Designer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Georgia Bowrey - Actor

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009

Orla Boylan - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer

Andrew Bright - Performer

  • Tango, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 August 2001

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Luke Byrne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Jacqueline Carden - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Simon Cavanough - Designer

  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Conal Coad - Singer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Writer, Director

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Nick Coyle - Playwright, Actor

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Stephen Curry - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Judy Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Kate Davis - Costume Designer

Sherrie Delys - Sound Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Maeve Dermody - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Edward Dick - Director

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Steve Elphick - Musician

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Miranda Flynn - Costume Designer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Louise Fox - Playwright

Richard J. Frankland - Playwright

Damon Gameau - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Stephen Gregg - Sound Designer

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Anthony Dean Griffey - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Mish Grigor - Actor

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Katie Hankin - Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Hanrahan - Assistant Director

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Simon Hewett - Singer

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Brett Hirst - Musician

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

James Hoare - Actor

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Megan Holloway - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Bella Kerdijk - Stage Manager

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • Tango, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 August 2001

Ingrid Kleinig - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

John Leary - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Caroline Lee - Actor

Michael Lewis - Singer

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

  • Tango, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 August 2001

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Victoria Longley - Actor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Nakkiah Lui - Actor, Playwright

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Dino Marnika - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Tama Matheson - Resident Director

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Kevin Maxwell - Actor

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Catherine McClements - Actor

Riley McCullagh - Composer, Sound Designer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Michael McGlynn - Musical Director

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Emily Milledge - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Phil Miolin - Actor

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Bruce Myles - Actor

Peter Neville - Composer

Matthew Newton - Actor

Elliot Noble - Actor

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

  • Tango, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 August 2001

Barry Otto - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

Ben Palumbo - Performer

  • Tango, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 August 2001

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Gigi Perry - Actor

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

  • Tango, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 August 2001

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Clifford Plumpton - Singer

Edith Podesta - Actor

Caitlin Porter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Fiona Press - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Daniel Quigley - Actor

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Natalie Randall - Actor

Steven Rassios - Actor

Maximilian Riebl - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Frances Rings - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Emily Russell - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

David Sampford - Performer

  • Tango, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 August 2001

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Darren Schnase - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Terry Serio - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Jim Sharman - Director

Mary Shelley - Writer

  • Frankenstein, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 November 2008

Vic Simms - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Phil Slater - Musician

Sophocles - Playwright

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Kylie Strathdee - Make-up Artist

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Jasper Swarray - Actor

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Toby Truslove - Actor

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Thomas Unger - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Michel Vinaver - Playwright

Kurt Weill - Composer

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Sara West - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Ed Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Anthea Williams - Director

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Dylan Young - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Belvoir

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Dog / The Cat, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • The Wizard of Oz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 May 2015
  • Elektra/Orestes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2015
  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015
  • Kill the Messenger, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 February 2015
  • The Government Inspector, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 March 2014
  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Death of a Salesman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Arts NSW

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Dog / The Cat, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 2015
  • The Wizard of Oz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 May 2015
  • Elektra/Orestes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2015
  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015
  • Kill the Messenger, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 February 2015
  • The Government Inspector, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 March 2014
  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Death of a Salesman, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 October 2012
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Death of a Salesman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Sydney Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 2007
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005
  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Conversations with the Dead, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 July 2003

Sydney Dance Company

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2015
  • Frame of Mind, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 30 April 2015

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Austar

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Australia Post

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Country Arts South Australia

  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Fujitsu

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

HotHouse Theatre

Playing Australia

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

The University of Melbourne

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

UBS Investment Bank

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

The STC Actors Company

Channel 9

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Coranderrk, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 August 2014
  • Coranderrk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 2013

Opera Australia

Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Sydney Opera House

Wharf 2 Loud

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017

Adshel

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Andrew Cameron Family Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Arnott's

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Australian Youth Orchestra

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Brink Productions

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Tango, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 August 2001

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

City of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Daily Telegraph

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Embassy of Norway, London

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Houston Grand Opera

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Legs on the Wall

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

M. H. Carnegie & Co

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Museum of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

NIDA

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

  • Tango, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 29 August 2001

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Sydney Theatre Company Foundation

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009

The Balnaves Foundation

The Barbican

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

The Keir Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Tonkin, Zulaikha, Greer Architects

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

University of Western Australia

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

West Australian Opera

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010
Resources
Identifier 249337