Contributor Michael Edgar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Director

Devisor

Performer

Dancer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

David Ravenswood - Actor

John Lohrey - Director

Sally Cahill - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Caryl Brahms - Creator, Writer, Playwright

  • Beecham, Drama Studio, Newnham, TAS, 1990
  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

David Clendinning - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Gary Down - Actor, Composer, Lyricist

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ned Sherrin - Creator, Writer, Playwright

  • Beecham, Drama Studio, Newnham, TAS, 1990
  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

John Stanton - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

William Gluth - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

June Jago - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980

Ron Rodger - Director

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

John Sumner - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Stan Gottschalk - Performer, Devisor, Producer, Director, Actor

Robert Hanson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director, Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

Alan McBride - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Oakley - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

John Walton - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Louis Brown - Stage Manager, Voice Over Artist

David Cameron - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Carr - Actor

  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Lynette Curran - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Director

Frank Hauser - Adaptor, Director

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Ray Lawler - Director

Daniel Lizotte - Actor

  • The Crucible, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 2009
  • Hay Fever, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2007
  • Boy Gets Girl, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 March 2007

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974

Babs McMillan - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Grace Ashleigh - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Detlef Bauer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Musician

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978

Michelle Best - Playwright, Writer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Michael Blakemore - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

George Dreyfus - Composer

Alex Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Evans - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974

Stuart Finch - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Peter Hammond - Dialect Coach, Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director, Playwright

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

John Howard - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, University Auditorium, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2001
  • A Doll's House, Drama Studio, Newnham, TAS, 6 September 2000

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Lyn Lee - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Adele Lewin - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Carrie McLean - Actor, Playwright

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1998
  • Love Child, Drama Studio, Newnham, TAS, 1996

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Chris Orchard - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Mick Rodger - Director, Assistant Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Michael Rowan - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor, Assistant Director

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Georgie Todman - Actor

  • Tis the Season, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 2007
  • Hay Fever, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2007

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor, Stage Manager

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Beatrice Watts - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Roderick Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Launceston Country Club Casino, Launceston, TAS, 1995
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Frank Wilson - Actor

William Zappa - Actor, Fight Director

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Julianna Allan - Actor

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Ari Lander - Playwright

Gillian Atherton - Accompanist

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Norman Ayrton - Director

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Axel Bartz - Designer

Anne Bell - Performer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Eric Bentley - Translator

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Valma Bolton - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Lighting Operator

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Donna Brooks - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Peter Cahill - Actor

Tony Carew - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2007

Michael Carman - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Sarah Cathcart - Writer

Kath Chapman - Designer

Anne Charleston - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Peter Coe - Adaptor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Kellie Constable - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2007

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

Katharine Cullen - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Paul Curran - Actor

Matthew Dabner - Writer

Warwick Dabner - Actor

Helen Darlington - Actor

Baylea Davis - Actor

Susie Dee - Director

Tanya Denny - Director

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Wadih Dona - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Alan Dudley - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Two, Drama Studio, Newnham, TAS, 1993

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

George Farquhar - Playwright

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Rowan Freeman - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Kate Gaul - Designer, Director

Rob George - Playwright, Lyricist

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Bernadette Gibson - Actor

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Carol Grady - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2007

Dick Graham - Voice Coach

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Anne Grainger - Actor

Alan Gray - Stage Manager

Michael Gray - Lighting Operator

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Jon Halpin - Director

Chris Hamley - Actor

Geoff Hansen - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor

Robert Harrison - Actor

Tony Harrison - Translator

Moss Hart - Writer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 28 April 1994

Trevor Harwood - Actor

James Hayes - Actor

Elise Hearst - Playwright

Anita Hegh - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

Barry Hill - Actor

John Hipwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Nina Holgate - Actor

L'hibou Hornung - Composer

Bill Hunter - Actor

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Hutchinson - Actor

Barry James - Actor

Richard James Allen - Artistic Director, Creator

Robert Jarman - Director

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Elin Jenkins - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Jane Johnson - Actor

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Laurie Jordan - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Lally Katz - Playwright

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

George Kaufman - Writer

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Kirsten Kelly - Director, Devisor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Eleanore Knox - Actor

  • The Crucible, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 2009

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Tony Lang - Assistant Stage Manager

James Langman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Cathy Lawrence - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2007

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

John Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Andrea Lemon - Writer

Clare Leonard - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2007

David Letch - Actor

Robert Lewis - Director

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Stuart Loone - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Karlin Love - Composer

Dianne Lynn - Deputy Stage Manager

Denis Mackay - Actor

Paul Mackay - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

George Mallaby - Actor

Peter Mander - Musician

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Andrew Martin - Actor

Joe Marziano - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Jo Maxwell-Muller - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

Tash McCulloch - Actor

  • The Crucible, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 2009

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Dougal McPhie - Actor

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Angela Miller - Actor

David Miller - Deputy Stage Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Michael Morrell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

William Nagle - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

John Newell - Performer

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Julia Oprin - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Anthony Page - Director

Philip Page - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Debbie Parish - Actor

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Karen Pearlman - Artistic Director, Creator

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

John Phelps - Director

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Christopher Pitman - Actor

John Preston - Set and/or Property Maker

Hu Pryce - Actor

Robert Randall - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Rattray - Actor

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

Martin Redpath - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Polly Rowe - Dramaturg

William Rowley - Writer

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Ray Sangston - Actor

Paul Scofield - Actor

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Mark St Germain - Playwright

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Ashley Stewart - Actor

Sam Strong - Dramaturg

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

George Tabori - Adaptor

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Kylie Tonellato - Dancer

Michael Trigg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Kate Turner - Actor

Ron Verburgt - Director

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Ness Wallace - Administrator

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer, Composer

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Our Song, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1997

George Whaley - Fight Director

James Wheeler - Actor

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Doug Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

David Wilson - Actor

Ernest Wilson - Actor

Josephine Wilson - Adaptor

Judy Wilson - Actor

Michelle Wood - Sound Designer

Bernie Wynack - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Yencken - Composer

Bill Young - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

CentrStage

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Canberra Theatre Trust

Centrestage School of Performing Arts

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Donald Albery

Festival of Sydney

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Greater London Council

Hamley Productions

Launceston Arts Council

Mudlark Theatre Inc

National Play Festival 2009

National Theatre

School of Visual and Performing Arts, University of Tasmania

  • Peer Gynt, University Auditorium, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2001

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Tasdance

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Three River Theatre

  • The Crucible, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 2009

University of Tasmania Drama Society PLOT

Resources
Identifier 1477