Contributor Ian Sinclair
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Singer
Events

Actor

Director

  • The Caretaker, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 2020
  • Berlin, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020
  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014
  • A Reptile Dreamed, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 April 2009
  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005
  • Rocket Baby, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2004
  • Deviations, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2000

Devisor

  • Learner, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 21 October 2014
  • The Bearskinner, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • The Bearskinner, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 26 August 2009

Adaptor

Dramaturg

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
  • Revelator, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Performer

  • Learner, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 21 October 2014
  • Salome, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 13 January 1994

Creator

Performance Artist

Writer

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Gita Bezard - Actor, Devisor

Alissa Claessens - Actor, Devisor, Designer

St John Cowcher - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Sarah McKellar - Dramaturg, Director

  • The Bearskinner, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Red Cross, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2010
  • The Bearskinner, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 26 August 2009

Fran Middleton - Devisor, Actor

Kathryn Osborne - Director, Producer

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

  • The Bearskinner, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Red Cross, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2010

Ian Creswell - Musical Director, Musician

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Katrina Douglas - Director, Dramaturg

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002
  • Revelator, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Caris Eves - Performer, Actor

  • Red Cross, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2010
  • A Reptile Dreamed, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 April 2009

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Revelator, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Eulea Kiraly - Director

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Revelator, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Matthew Aberline - Director

  • Salome, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 13 January 1994

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Warwick Anderson - Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

David Barker - Lighting Designer

Laura Barwick - Costume Designer

Kristy Best - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Nicholas Bolonkin - Director

Ed Boyle - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Liz Bradley - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

David Branson - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Michael Butcher - Performer

  • Deviations, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2000

Jesse Butler - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Jason Chan - Actor

  • Revelator, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Venessa Creswell - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 13 January 1994

Iain Crossing - Producer

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

John Cuffe - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Grace Cummings - Actor

  • Berlin, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020

George Darrell - Playwright

Jeremy Davidson - Actor

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Robert Dessaix - Writer

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Luke Ede - Set Designer

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Brendan Ewing - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

David Fleischer - Costume Designer

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Janine Forbes - Actor

Ben Fountain - Actor

  • Revelator, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Dawn Gardiner - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 2020

Joyce Glynn - Actor-manager

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Lisa Goldberg - Designer

  • Salome, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 13 January 1994

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 2020

Sam Haft - Actor

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Knut Hamsun - Writer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Peter Haynes - Director

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Tom Holloway - Playwright

  • Revelator, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

John Hunt - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Chris Isaacs - Lighting Designer

Emma Jackson - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Nescha Jelk - Director

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Phillip Kavanagh - Playwright

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Virginia Keeley - Performer

  • Salome, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 13 January 1994

Imogen Keen - Costume Designer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Nigel Kellaway - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Stephen Kennedy - Actor

Serena Kershaw - Actor

Loren Kronemyer - Creator, Performance Artist

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Lucy Lehmann - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Alanna Maclean - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Marr Marshall - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Performer

  • Salome, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 13 January 1994

Charles Mayer - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Rebecca Mayo - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

  • Berlin, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020

Lenore McGregor - Performer

  • Deviations, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2000

Jai McHenry - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Linda McHugh - Actor

Penny McNamee - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Fiona McVilly - Actor

Chris Mead - Director

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Berlin, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020

Renald Navilly - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Carmen Nixon - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Henry Nixon - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 2020

Meg Norris - Devisor

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Lucie O'Brien - Performer

  • Deviations, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2000

Scarlett O'Claire - Performer

Allen O'Leary - Playwright

  • Deviations, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2000

Marc Osbourne - Composer

Alicia Osyka - Actor

  • Red Cross, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2010

Julian Owen - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Berlin, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Bhenji Ra - Performer

David Rabe - Playwright

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Neil Roach - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Susan Rogers - Playwright

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Betty Roland - Playwright

Phil Rolfe - Set Designer

Sarah Rowbottom - Producer

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Berlin, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020

Jason Savage - Actor

Caroline Shakespeare - Performer

  • Salome, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 13 January 1994

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Red Cross, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2010

Anna Simic - Actor

Will Slade - Sound Designer

  • Red Cross, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2010

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Berlin, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Sarah Snell - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Douglas Stewart - Accompanist

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Tim Sweeney - Video Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Amos Szeps - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Annette Taylor - Actor

Andrew Thomas - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Patrick Troy - Director, Adaptor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Roberta Tyrrell - Actor

David Unwin - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Stuart Vaskess - Designer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Helen Way - Choreographer, Performer

  • Salome, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 13 January 1994

Sara West - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Cindy Whalley - Performer

Edward Whightman - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Kevin White - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 13 January 1994

Norman Wilkinson - Actor

Brad Williams - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Helen Williams - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

Carol Woodrow - Director

Alex Woollatt - Actor

  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

The Duck House

The Wet Weather Ensemble

  • Red Cross, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 June 2010
  • The Bearskinner, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 26 August 2009
  • A Reptile Dreamed, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 April 2009

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Revelator, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Playwriting Australia

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015
  • Deluge, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Canberra Repertory Society

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Caretaker, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 2020

Eulea Kirrily and The Company

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Gorman House

La Mama

  • Deviations, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 2000

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Berlin, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2020

Out of the Box

  • Salome, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 13 January 1994

Pony Express

Splinters

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Tango 160

The Company

The Group Theatre

  • Hurlyburly, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2005

The Looking Glass

The Performance Space

Theatre Works

Works
Identifier 244096