Contributor Graeme Watson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Director, Set Designer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

  • Dancing Demons, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Designer

Actor

Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994
  • Cats Step Softly, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Artistic Director

  • The Naked Kiss, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 1 July 1997
  • Bite Pull Suck, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 March 1992

Director

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Keith Tucker - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Leigh Warren - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Designer, Design Consultant, Costume Designer

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Choreographer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Director, Dancer, Designer, Performer

Ross Philip - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

  • New Additions I: LM514 / Mansions / Hate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1982
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978
  • Tip, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1977

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Csaba Buday - Dancer, Choreographer

Kai Tai Chan - Dramaturg, Director, Choreographer, Writer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer, Director, Performer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Vanessa Teahan - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Don Asker - Designer, Choreographer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer, Choreographer

David Byrne - Composer

John Cage - Composer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Tim Kay - Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Meredith Lucy - Designer, Costume Designer

Merrilee Macourt - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

James McArdle - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Jill McDonald - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Vanessa McIntosh - Costume Designer, Dancer

Chris Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Glenda Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

John Paramor - Actor

Simon Phillips - Choreographer

Steve Reich - Composer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Queenie Ashton - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Robina Beard - Actor

Andrew Brownfoot - Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Brownfoot - Costume Designer, Designer

Michele Buday - Dancer, Actor

Robert Canning - Dancer

Fiona Cullen - Dancer

Ian Davies - Composer

Julie Day - Actor

Guy Detot - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer

Kim Dundas - Dancer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Peter Furness - Dancer

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Jon Hassall - Composer

Ofra Haza - Singer, Composer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Ric Hutton - Actor

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Doug Kingsman - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Nancy Lang - Dancer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Michael Matou - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Antony Partos - Musician, Composer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Cole Porter - Composer

Martin Raphael - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Martine Redman - Dancer

Martine Redman-Kay - Dancer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Christine Sammers - Stage Manager

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Greg Sheehan - Composer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Director

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Dancer

Bob Thorneycroft - Dancer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Noel Tovey - Choreographer

John Utans - Dancer, Choreographer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Joanne Williams - Dancer

Sandy Wilson - Director, Playwright, Writer, Music and Lyrics

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Francis Yin - Costume Designer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

Rod Anderson - Actor

Simone Baker - Dancer

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

Brian Barrie - Actor

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Dancer

Wendy Black - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Libby Blainey - Graphic Designer

Craig Burgess - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Kate Champion - Dancer

Sheila Chandra - Composer

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

Edward Cowie - Composer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

James Cunningham - Dancer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Benjamin Dunks - Dancer

Ron Eagleton - Actor

Robert Eastcott - Designer, Set Designer

Bill French - Actor, Singer

Lisa French - Dancer

Pauline Garrick - Actor

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

John Hackett - Dancer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Roz Hervey - Dancer

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Terrie-Ann John - Dancer

Christine Koltai - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Blossoms and Wrinkles, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 April 1993
  • Tip, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1977

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Shelley Linden - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Fiona Perry - Poet

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Kathy Read - Actor

Andre Reynaud - Lighting Designer, Designer

Cheryl Ridley - Actor

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

Rachel Roberts - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Actor

Ruby Shang - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Sloan - Actor

Gregory Sporton - Dancer

Michael Staniforth - Actor

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Paul Sweeney - Photographer

Susan Swinford - Actor

Ken Tabachnick - Designer

Toru Takemitsu - Composer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer, Dancer

Dean Walsh - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Mark Wilmott - Designer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Steev Zane - Dancer

Enya - Composer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Louise Aldridge - Dancer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Justine Anderson - Actor, Singer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Andy Arthurs - Composer

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Bruce Auld - Designer

Anson Austin - Tenor

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

Wally Badarou - Composer

Lachlan Baker - Actor

Edmund Barham - Tenor

Jason Barry-Smith - Actor

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Bernie Bassett - Front of House

Toby Bell - Dancer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Luciano Berio - Composer

  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978

David Bishop - Photographer

Jeffrey Black - Actor

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Sophie Bowen - Dancer

  • The Naked Kiss, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 1 July 1997

Alison Brazier - Dancer

Stephen Brimson-Lewis - Set Designer

Celia Brown - Dancer

Zack Brown - Designer

Cindy Bryzak - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Buckham - Choreographer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Elisabeth Burke - Devisor, Performer, Director

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Felice Burns - Dancer

Louise Burns - Choreographer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor, Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Designer, Choreographer

Michael Campbell - Dancer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Carmela Care - Dancer

Heather Carson - Lighting Designer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator

Phil Chambron - Composer

Alida Chase - Choreographer

Carlos Chavez - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Eve Christie - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Sally Clapson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennie Clayton - Dancer

David Clendinning - Actor

Alinta Coady - Actor, Singer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Joshua Cohen - Singer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

David Coombs - Actor

Matt Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Melody Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ralph Cotterill - Performer

Stuart Crane - Electrician

Bill Cronk - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

George Crumb - Composer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

  • World Cafe, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 2 May 1990

Stephen Davis - Singer, Actor

Colin Davison - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Macmillan Delaney - Singer, Actor

Louise Deleur - Dancer

Paul Dellit - Singer, Actor

Kate Dickson - Electrician

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Steve Doran - Pianist

Alison Dredge - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Susan Dunn - Actor

Kay Ebenezer - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Julie Edwardson - Soprano

David Ellis - Bassist

Jono Enemark - Production Manager

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Tenor

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

Jason Farrell - Dancer

Ian Fisher - Actor

Margery Forde - Singer, Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Eloise Fotheringham - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Susie French - Singer, Actor

Peter Gabriel - Composer

John Gaden - Actor

Andi Gallaher - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Robyn Gaudon - Designer

Les Gilbert - Composer

Belinda Gilmour - Costume Designer

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Monica Girard - Assistant Stage Manager

Paige Gordon - Dancer

Robyn Gordon - Devisor

Jim Graham - Writer

Steven Gray - Dancer

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Lucy Hall - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Samantha Hall - Costume Designer

Victoria Hannay - Dancer

  • The Naked Kiss, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 1 July 1997

Kirsti Harms - Soprano

Paul Harrold - Technician

Mickael Havir - Composer

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Roberta Henry - Executive Producer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Kevin Hides - Singer, Actor

Billie Holiday - Singer

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Chris Hoy - Stage Manager

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Avril Huddy - Dancer

  • The Naked Kiss, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 1 July 1997

Marie Jackson - Actor

Rachel Jenson - Dancer

Shane Jessup - Dancer

David Joel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gary Jones - Actor

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

David Joseph - Composer

Dr Carl-Bernd Kaehlig - Creator

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Jenny Kinder - Director

David King - Actor

Kim Kirkman - Actor

Alison Kirkpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathan Kneen - Actor

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Natasha Kornilof - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gary Lang - Dancer, Choreographer

Jayne Langford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Regis Lansac - Designer

Paula Legg - Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer, Playwright

Matt Leighton - Singer, Actor

Sinan Leong - Writer

Garry Lester - Choreographer, Designer

Tony Lewis - Composer, Musician

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Adam Lloyd - Dancer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Warwick Long - Dancer

David Lowe - Actor

Kim Ludicke - Singer, Actor

Andrea Luppino - Singer, Actor

Vera Lynn - Composer

James Maclean - Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Luke Marsh - Singer, Actor

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Julie McClymonds - Dancer

David McCrudden - Technician

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Penny McCulloch - Costume Assistant

Jennifer McGregor - Soprano

Julie McGregor - Actor

Zan McKendree-Wright - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Singer, Actor

Donna-Marie McMahon - Electrician

Richard Meale - Composer

Antoon Meerman - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Helen Mercier - Performer, Devisor

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Gillian Millard - Artistic Director

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Nic Mollison - Electrician

Lindsay Monteath - Stage Manager, Technician

Nathaniel Moore - Singer, Actor

Barry Mora - Tenor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Stafford Mortensen - Production Manager

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director

Phillip Nash - Actor

Mastaneh Nazarian - Composer

Veronica Neave - Singer, Actor

Francisco Negrin - Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer, Choreographer

Christen O'Leary - Singer, Actor

David O'Neile - Dancer

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Carolyn Obst - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Emily Olivotto - Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Orbison - Composer

Arvo Paert - Composer

John Palmer - Lyricist

Sam Parisi - Mechanist

Trevor Patrick - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Melanie Payne - Dancer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Rod Pianegonda - Actor, Singer

Ni Nyoman Ratnadi Piniasih - Dancer

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Pham Anh Pu'o'ng - Dancer

  • World Cafe, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 2 May 1990

I Wayan Purwanto - Dancer

Maija Putans - Production Manager

Nola Rae - Choreographer

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Jason Raft - Lighting Operator

Sasha Rappel - Dancer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Andrew Raymond - Costume Designer

Neil Redfern - Actor

Lou Reed - Composer

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

David Reeves - Composer

Andrew Reynard - Designer

Nigel Rice - Stage Manager

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Rebecca Riggs - Singer, Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director

Joanne Roads - Dancer

Kent Roberts - Technical Director

Alexandra Robertson - Actor

Linda Ronstadt - Composer

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

Donna Rudd - Singer, Actor

Henry Ruhl - Actor

Shona Rye - Dancer

Carlos Salzedo - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Craig Schaefer - Director

Christine Schloithe - Stage Manager

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Tlalit Sembira-Nahum - Playwright, Performer

Mary Shanahan - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Jim Sharman - Director

Evalee Sharples - Actor

Genevieve Shaw - Choreographer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Leisa Shelton - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Dianne Small - Lighting Operator

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Jodie-Joy Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Anna Sokolow - Choreographer

Luke Sordillo - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve J Spears - Actor

Peter Sperlich - Designer, Choreographer

Spider Spider - Performer, Devisor

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Ian Spink - Choreographer

  • Tip, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1977

Linda Stainton - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Shanelle Stokes - Dancer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Tod Strike - Actor

Kadek Suardana - Dramaturg

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

John Swanton - Drummer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Charlotte Tanner - MC

John Tavener - Composer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

I Wayan Tembres - Musician, Teacher

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Photographer, Performer, Director, Devisor

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Will Threadgould - Executive Producer

Tracey Thredgold - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977

Peter Tully - Designer

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Tony Twigg - Designer

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Adam Valentine - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Amanda Vincent - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Darren Vizer - Dancer

Antony Walker - Conductor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Fats Waller - Composer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Helen Wedde - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Leslie White - Choreographer

  • On The Move, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1985

Kirsty Whitlocke - Actor

Feli Willems - Technician

Clive Williams - Actor

Sharon Williams - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Kay Wilson - Dancer

Rohan Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

A A Alit Winaya - Dancer

Stevie Wonder - Composer

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Sophie Yesberg - Dancer

Leanne Youl - Dancer

Xu Su Zhien - Choreographer

Australian Dance Theatre

Dancenorth

One Extra Dance Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Dance Company NSW

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Human Veins Dance Theatre

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Harry M. Miller

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The One Extra Company

The Performance Space

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

BP Australia

Commonwealth Bank

Dance Company of NSW

  • Scintillation, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1977
  • Tip, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1977

NSW Ministry for the Arts

QUT Academy of the Arts

The Canberra Times

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian String Quartet

Centre for the Performing Arts

Drums of Chaos

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Essgee Entertainment

Festival of Sydney

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Her Majesty's Theatre

Meryl Tankard Company

Outlet Dance

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Studio Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Sydney Dance Company

Tears For Fears

The Australian Opera

The Paris Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

Works
Identifier 2199