Contributor Lisa Ffrench
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer
Events
  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005
  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002
  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001
  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Choreographer

  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002
  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

Assistant Director

Dancer

  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Kirstie McCracken - Choreographer, Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005
  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002

Kay Armstrong - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

David Branson - Violinist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Kate Champion - Director, Choreographer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Janet Charlton - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ian 'Christo' Christensen - Lighting Operator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Brendan Cowell - Writer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Paul Gazzola - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Helene George - Administrator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Paige Gordon - Director, Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Lisa Griffiths - Choreographer

  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Andrew Lancaster - Musician

  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

David McCormack - Musician

  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

Veronica Neave - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Jonathan Nix - Composer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Rebecca O'Brien - Designer

  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

Nathan Page - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Byron Perry - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Danius Pilka - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ralph Rehak - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Nyree L Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Julian Thompson - Cellist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Chris Trenton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Sara Vancea - Vocalist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Michael Whaites - Choreographer

  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002

Kevin White - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005
  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Sydney Opera House

  • Already Elsewhere, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2005
  • Dance Tracks #1, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2002

ACT Cultural Council

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ausdance NSW

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Channel 9

Force Majeure

Halex Vargus Dance Theatre

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Hilton Hotel Sydney

Lino

  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

One Extra Dance Company

  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

Paige Gordon & Performance Group (Inc)

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Festival

The Fondue Set

  • Part-Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 October 2001

The Performance Space

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996
Identifier 251904