Organisation Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address TAS Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Related Organisations
Events

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Tasmanian Arts Council

Playbox Theatre Company

The Island Theatre Company

The Myer Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

Round Earth Company

Touring and Access Fund

Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS

Carmel Hall, Cygnet, TAS

Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS

Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Prince of Wales Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Queenstown Memorial Hall, Queenstown, TAS

Tasmania, TAS

Tasmanian College of Advanced Education, Launceston, TAS

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Elisabeth Burke - Performance Artist, Director, Devisor

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Brian Findlay - Properties Master / Mistress, Photographer

Peter Kerin - Composer

Kayoko Kitamichi - Performance Artist

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Christian Mattis - Photographer, Devisor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Performance Artist, Devisor

Patrick Toomey - Technician

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Gay - Director, Composer, Designer

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Richard Barta - Set and/or Property Maker

Donough Benson - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Rogan Brown - Lighting Operator

Sally Cattell - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director, Composer

Richard Davey - Playwright, Actor, Director

Elizabeth Eden - Pianist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Anna French - Designer

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Helene Hanff - Writer

Allen Harvey - Actor

Stuart Heathorn - Administrator

Maria Honey - Actor

Eric Howard - Scenic Artist

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

Stephen MacDonald - Playwright

Hec McMillan - Actor

Mark Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Louis Nowra - Director

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Shirley Schlesinger - Properties Master, Actor

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator

Gillian Hunt - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Lucy Rogers - Cellist

Leonard Teale - Actor

Grant Woodward - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Shuvus - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer, Mechanist

Ruth Aldridge - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Robert Alexander - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Sam Bonifacio - Musician

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Beverley Boyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Gail Brackley - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Robyn Colman - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Translator

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Kathi Davey - Costume Co-ordinator

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Shane Gow - Production Manager

John Hale - Actor

Joe Harrison - Actor

Jack Holiday - Assistant to the Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Silvia Jansons - Costume Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Frank Keane - Production Manager

Maggie King - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Helen McDonald - Actor

Summa McIntyre - Costume Designer

Mary McMenamin - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Andrew Nicholls - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Miriam Ready - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Leo Sale - Musician

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Wallace - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Susan Williams - Actor

Organisation Identifier 31735