Contributor John O'Donnell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Musical Director, Producer, Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Organist

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Tour Manager, Assistant Director

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

David Hobson - Actor, Singer

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

John Bolton Wood - Actor, Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Jane Parkin - Actor, Performer

Johanna Allen - Actor

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Musical Supervisor

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Stephen Adnitt - Costume Designer

Kanen Breen - Singer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Andrew Collis - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

Ian Davidson - Writer

Christopher Dawes - Assistant Director

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016

Leigh Evans - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Barry Humphries - Actor

Paul Kelly - Writer, Performer, Composer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016

James McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Harley Medcalf - Producer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016

Andrew Moran - Singer, Performer

Feargal Murray - Performer, Musical Director, Composer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016

Camille O'Sullivan - Writer, Performer, Composer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016

Benjamin Rasheed - Performer, Actor

Matthew Robinson - Actor, Performer

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Tiffany Speight - Actor, Singer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Anderson - Organist

Tom Andrews - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Benjamin Barker - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Robert Boughen - Organist

Angela Brun - Actor

Tanith Bryce - Actor

Danielle Calder - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Catherine Carby - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Henry Choo - Singer

Tobi Coggle - Dancer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

John Collinson - Performer

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

David Corbet - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

David Cubbin - Flautist

Jacqueline Dark - Performer

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Tania Ferris - Actor

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

Hugh Fullarton - Organist

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Robert Grubb - Performer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Performer

Roxane Hislop - Actor

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Performer

Anthony Hunt - Chorus Master/Mistress

Adele Johnston - Singer

Andrew Jones - Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Todd Keys - Actor

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

Carolyn Lam - Concert Master

Douglas Lawrence - Organist

Michael Leighton Jones - Performer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Alexander Lewis - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Ben Lewis - Performer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Erica Lovell - Performer

Julia Malczewski - Performer

Colette Mann - Actor

Emma Matthews - Actor

Lucy Maunder - Performer

Ali McGregor - Actor

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

Julie-Anne O'Reilly - Concert Master

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Jillian Pearce - Choreographer, Director

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

John Pringle - Singer

Johanna Puglisi - Assistant Director

Katrina Retallick - Performer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

David Thelander - Actor

Sigrid Thornton - Performer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Tracey Wall - Production Manager

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Abby Watkins - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Byron Watson - Performer

Kim Wheeler - Performer

Amy Wilkinson - Actor

Nicola Woolford - Performance Artist, Dancer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

Orchestra Victoria

Brink Productions

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016

Far and Away Productions

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016

Melbourne Festival

Sydney Opera House

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017

Adelaide Organ Music Society

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Centre

Culture Ireland

  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016

Next Wave Festival

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Queensland Pops Orchestra

The Arts Centre

The State Opera of South Australia

Trinity College

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
Identifier 233732