Contributor Ivan Smith Romero
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Violinist
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Designer

Musician

Lighting Operator

Production Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Singer

Sound Designer

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Sound Operator/Engineer

Technician

Violinist

David Branson - Director, Actor

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer, Production Manager, Actor

  • Viva Verdi!, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2001
  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001
  • Faust, the Heat of Knowledge, Great Hall, University House, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996
  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Groovi Biscuit - Performance Artist, Performer, Various, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Solo at The Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Francesca Cathie - Technical Director, Technician, Stage Manager

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Clint Hurrell - Actor, Designer

Nigel Kellaway - Actor, Director

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator, Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Christopher Ryan - Curator, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Wayne Anthoney - Director, Playwright

Carlos Arimon - Set Designer

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Janine Ayres - Dancer

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Maria Danielle-Sette - Singer

Martin del Amo - Performer

Jim Denley - Vocalist, Saxophonist

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist, Performer

Julie Johnson - Musician

Karl Johnson - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Solo at The Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1998

Imogen Keen - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Julie-Anne Long - Director

Wayne Macauley - Playwright

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Joel Markham - Performer

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Julian Mincham - Musical Director, Musician

Louise Morris - Actor

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Rachel Moss - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Solo at The Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1998

Richard Perram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gail Priest - Performer

Phil Roberts - Actor

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Rebecca Rutter - Actor

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Director

Nathan Sidoti - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Solo at The Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1998

Yuji Sone - Performer

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Amanda Stewart - Librettist

Diana Taylor - Musician

Graham Terry - Musician

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

Patrick Troy - Director, Adaptor

Stuart Vaskess - Designer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Dylan Volkhardt - Actor

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Anna Voronoff - Actor

Dean Walsh - Performer

Barry Warren - Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Fiona Winning - Director, Performer

  • Solo at The Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Vivienne Winther - Director

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Dita Zizi - Singer, Writer

Dax - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Gemma - Sound Designer

Inca - Follow Spot Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Miss-Stress - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

D Ackland - Singer

O Ackland - Singer

Roy Agnew - Composer

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Neville Alderslade - Trumpeter

June Allen - Musician

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Jason Andean - Technician

Tristan Anderson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Virginia Anderson - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Warwick Anderson - Set Designer

Brian Appleton - Scenic Artist

Gabor Arato - Actor

Igal Babluki - Performer

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

Craig Baker - Performer

Angela Barboussis - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Fionn Batchelor - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Annaconda Bay-Marie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Michael Bayly - Various

John Beckett - Designer

Faye Bendrups - Musical Director, Actor

Mathew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Matthew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Michael Best - Oboist

Jim Bettison - Sound Designer

Shirley Billing - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gordon Bilney - Actor

Jenny Binks - Costume Maker

Bevan Bird - Musician

David Bishop - Cellist

Richard Blandy - Actor

William Blandy - Various

Rosemary Blundo - Devisor, Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Sarah Bock - Video Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Arthur Bone - Bassist

Charlotte Bonython - Costume Maker

Betty Boomsticks - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

D Borgelt - Singer

Janet Borgelt - Singer

Y Both - Singer

M Bourne - Singer

Frosty Boy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Monique Briggs - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Colin Bright - Composer

Blair Broadhurst - Costume Cutter

C Brook - Singer

Kevin Brooks - Set Designer

Betty Brown - Singer

G Brown - Singer

Mavis Brown - Singer

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

R Bulpin - Singer

Svetlana Bunic - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Anne Burnell - Actor

Eglis Burtmanis - Actor

Elizabeth Burton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Carol Bury - Costume Maker

R Bush - Singer

Nao Bustamante - Performance Artist

Dianne Busuttil - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gary Butler - Performer

George Butrumlis - Actor

Peter Byrne - Actor

Gabriela Cabrel - Performer

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Mick Cannell - Various

Melvyn Canns - Violinist

Michael Carman - Actor

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jane Carter - Singer

Mary Ann Carter - Singer

Megan Carter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Peter Cassidy - Flautist

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Dean Chan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Chrystal Chandalier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

John Chapman - Composer

Shirley Charlson - Musician

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Darien Chinnery - Costume Maker

Robin Chivers - Musician

Penny Choate - Actor

V Ciesielskie - Singer

Sandy Clark - Stage Director

Cathie Clelland - Costume Designer

  • Viva Verdi!, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2001

Barbara Coats - Singer

Robinson Collins - Violist

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

J Colsey - Singer

L Colsey - Singer

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Bill Cornish - Actor

Alan Cotton - Actor

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Graham Craig - Actor

G Crammond - Singer

Donald Creedy - Violinist

D Cribb - Singer

Heather Crisp - Musician

Pavo Cristatus - Performer

Ian Croker - Actor

Lola Cross - Singer

Catherine Crowley - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

David Cubbin - Flautist

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Matthew Curlewis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Annabel Cutten - Musician

Alex D'Antonio - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Eric D'Lndy - Actor, Devisor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Jim Daly - Actor

Pat Danvers - Costume Maker

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Verushka Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Jim Davies - Lighting Designer

Robert Davis - Lighting Operator

Dorothy Dawe - Singer

Lewis Dawe - Conductor

Margaret Dawe - Singer

Robert Dawe - Singer

Rosemary Dawe - Singer

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Tess de Quincey - Performer

Barry Deane - Singer

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Deoxy Denude - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

A Devlin - Singer

Anne Dibden - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

H Dickson - Singer

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Chris Doyle - Properties Master

J Drew - Singer

Alan Dunn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

M Dunn - Singer

Stephen Dunne - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jean Baptiste Duvernoy - Composer

Robin Eaden - Singer

Melissa Edwards - Costume Maker

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

Malcolm Elliott - Various

Kenneth Ellis - Musician

Jane Elworthy - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

J Emery - Singer

Lindley Evans - Composer

Andrew Ewing - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestra

Theresa Fanning - Singer

Catherine Fargher - Curator, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jose Farinas - Director

Maureen Ferris - Costume Designer

Iiona Feuchtersleben - Violinist

Desmond Field - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Michele Forbes - Choreographer

M Foreman - Singer

Colin Fox - Cellist

Fragile Freda Free - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Charles Freyberg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Charles Freyburg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Stanley Fry - Musician

Joanne Gabbe - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Wendy Gallasch - Musician

Janine Garrier - Performer

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tyler Gates - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tom Gawne - Various

Karen Gee - Performer

Bel Geitz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lisa George - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ray George - Singer

Joan Gilbert - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Neill Gladwin - Actor

William Gluth - Director

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

John Good - Musician

Elizabeth Gordon - Musician

G Gore - Singer

John Gould - Violist

Joanne Govendir - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Marilyn Grange - Musician

Alisteir Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

B Greiser - Singer

Graeme Grey - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Cornelius Gurlitt - Composer

B Gurner - Singer

Ruth Gurner - Singer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Claire Hague - Performer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Guy Halliday - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

B Hallo - Singer

M Hallo - Singer

Knut Hamsun - Writer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Alan Hannam - Actor

Fleur Harlik - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

B Harvey - Singer

Peter Hayes - Actor

Sharon Hayes - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Peter Haynes - Director

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Beverly Hayton - Costume Maker

Anna Heald - Violinist

Stephen Healey - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Janice Hearne - Singer

Brett Heath - Performer

F Hebart - Singer

T Heidenreich - Singer

Stephen Heller - Composer

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

J Henriott - Singer

Briony Hodge - Actor

Geraldine Hodge - Musician

Alison Holder - Musician

Betsy Holt - Costume Maker

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Adam Horton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Catherine Hourihan - Producer, Director, Performer

Johann Hummel - Composer

M Humphries - Singer

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Miriam Hyde - Composer

John Ireland - Composer

Madame Ivana - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Rachael James - Singer

M Jarvis - Singer

R Jarvis - Singer

B Jefferies - Singer

Adolf Jensen - Composer

Jamie Jewell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

David Jobling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

C John - Singer

Michael Johnstone - Actor

C Jones - Singer

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Rosemary Jones - Publicist

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Barbara Karpinsky - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Beth Kayes - Performer

V Keen - Singer

Guillermo Kellner - Photographer

Gail Kelly - Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

A Kidd - Singer

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Vered Kilstein - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Sam King - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alex Kirk - Singer

R Kittel - Singer

Nicole Knickers - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Kim Koford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Coral Koithan - Singer

Dulcie Koithan - Singer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Lesia Kostyszyn - Musician

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Angela Lakin - Musician

Max Lamshed - Singer

J Lange - Singer

Carolyn Larner - Singer

Robert Laurie - Performer

Jan Lawrence - Costume Maker

Malcolm le Smith - Filmmaker

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tony Lea - Actor

D Leary-Smith - Singer

Chris Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Liesel Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Warren Leslie - Various

Morgan Lewis - Director, Performer

Judy Ligetti - Musician

Sadin Lima - Performer

Diana Limb - Singer

David Lindop - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

A Lindquist - Singer

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

L Lines - Singer

Lana Lav Lips - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

I Lock - Singer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Jan Lokan - Costume Maker

Luis Lopez - Stage Manager

Lotus Love - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

R Loveder - Singer

B Lucas - Singer

Rosalie Lucas - Costume Maker

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Heather Mackay - Singer

Terry MacRae - Various

Geoffrey Madge - Musician

Aleyshia Manning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Geoffrey Manning - Singer

  • Viva Verdi!, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2001

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Peter Marriott - Various

F Marshall - Singer

M Martin - Singer

S Martin - Singer

E Mason - Singer

Arnold Matters - Orchestra

Rolland May - Organist

John Mayfield - Singer

Leith Mayfield - Singer

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Brian McCurdy - Various

Janna McCurdy - Actor

Darin McFadyen - Sound Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jai McHenry - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Susan McInerney - Performer

A McIntyre - Singer

M McIvor - Singer

Chantal McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David McKenzie - Singer

  • Viva Verdi!, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2001

Stuart McKenzie - Technician

Andrew McKinnon - Publicist

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Joanne McKinnon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Emily McKormick - Stage Manager

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Madonna Melrose - Make-up Artist

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Sue Melville - Actor

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Yegouda Meylak - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Damian Millar - Writer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alan Miller - Various

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Mark Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Patrick Mohr - Playwright, Performer, Photographer

Katia Molino - Performer

Victoria Monk - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

P Moody - Singer

Scott Moon - Performer

Joyce Moore - Singer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Chuckie Morton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

I Muir - Singer

Janice Muller - Performer

G Mundy - Singer

Fiona Munro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marzen Murad - Sound Designer

Gerard Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

A Myers - Singer

Ann Marie Mykyta - Costume Maker

Mikkel Mynster - Assistant Stage Manager

Renald Navilly - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Pete Nettell - Performer

Chris Neuenkirchen - Singer

B Newcombe - Singer

J Newman - Singer

Kathryn Niesche - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Patricia O'Donohue - Musician

Jim Ogilvy - Actor

Colin Orchard - Technical Director

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

Glenn Osborne - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

R. Packer - Singer

Pauline Pantsdown - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Simone Paterson - Performer

Dean Patterson - Singer

Mary Paul - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Douglas Pearce - Costume Co-ordinator

Max Pearce - Singer

Ione Pearson - Properties Master

Kathryn Pearson - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marisa Pearson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Edmund Pegge - Producer

Margaret Penny - Properties Master

Dan Persse - Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Pettit - Actor

Ralph Pettman - Musician

R Piercy - Singer

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Grant Piper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Mr Pipi - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Victoria Pitt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

null Pling - Photographer

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Maria Popovich - Composer

E Porter - Singer

Noel Post - Oboist

Malcolm Potter - Singer

KT Prescott - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bryan Preston - Various

Fabian Prideaux - Actor

Francois Prume - Composer

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker

Rae Quick - Flautist

G. Radford - Singer

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Martin Raphael - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

G Rawson - Singer

Ross Reid - Singer

H Retallick - Singer

Penni Revel - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Brian Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Vittorio Rieti - Composer

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Corinne Roberts - Video Designer

G Roberts - Singer

Patricia Roberts - Musician

C Robertson - Singer

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

R Rodda - Singer

George Rosamond - Singer

Helen Rose-Schaursberger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

E Rosevear - Singer

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Ian Ross - Musician

G Rowe - Singer

Hugh Rowell - Various

Patricia Ryan - Musician

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Ted Sandercock - Various

I Sanders - Singer

Ian Sando - Costume Co-ordinator

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

T Sawyer - Singer

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Charles Schwab - Musical Supervisor

Nolene Schwartz - Singer

Sue Seager - Actor

R Sexton - Singer

Tristan Shanti - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Erik Sherwin - Actor

E Shilabeer - Singer

Fay Sidey - Actor

R Siegele - Singer

Meredith Siggs - Violinist

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Luka Skandle - Video Designer

Karl Skopal - Actor

Jennifer Small - Musician

Alma Smith - Singer

Clytie Smith - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Peter Smith - Singer

Richard Smith - Musician

Yvonne Smith - Singer

Jade Snow-Kennedy - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David Solomon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

B Southgate - Singer

C Southgate - Singer

Alexandra Souvlis - Performer, Writer

Katherine Spence - Costume Co-ordinator

Irina Spinadel - Researcher, Producer, Actor, Director

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Lisa Spinadel - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Inka Stafrace - Video Designer

Felicity Steel - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Y Storr - Singer

Meredith Strapps - Musician

R Stubbs - Singer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Anne Sved - Actor

Jason Sweeney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Teresa Swirski - Performer, Director

Mary Szental - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Jacqueline Talbot - Singer

Deone Tankard - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

Roger Taylor - Actor

S Taylor - Singer

Sue Taylor - Costume Maker

W Taylor - Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

J Thamm - Singer

George Thiveos - Singer

Janet Thompson - Costume Maker

Helen Thomson - Actor

Chris Townsend - Bass

R Trebilcock - Singer

Roger Uffindell - Various

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Elizabeth Venning - Musician

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Viva Verdi!, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2001

Countess Vulgaria - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Vanessa Wagner - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Michael Wainwright - Various

Teds Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

W Wallace - Singer

N Ware - Singer

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Richard Watson - Production Designer

Geoff Watton - Singer

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Lisa Webb - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Cathy Weber - Singer

J Weller - Singer

B Wellington - Singer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Singer

Michael West - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gwenda White - Singer

Vi White - Singer

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Bob Wiedenhofer - Various

Niki Williams - Performer

Ron Williams - Musician

Pat Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rohan Wilson - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Shauna Winram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tim Wood - Actor

Beverley Wotton - Singer

B Wreford - Singer

R Wreford - Singer

Monica Wulff - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Gemma Yared - Lighting Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Damon Young - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lois Zebra - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

John Zorn - Composer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Solo at The Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

CIA

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Splinters

Stopera

Adelaide University

Adelaide University Choral Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Arts SA

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Australian Music Centre

Australian National Maritime Museum

Australysis

Axis Photography

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Channel 9

Clan Analogue

Festival of Sydney

Irina Spinadel Productions

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

La Troupe

Music Board of the Australia Council

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

System-X

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Looking Glass

The Song Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Nouveau

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989
Identifier 203602