Contributor John Hunt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer, Devisor, Performer, Puppeteer, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Puppeteer

Dancer

Performer

Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Peter Wilson - Director, Puppeteer, Playwright

Michael Butcher - Puppeteer, Actor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Paige Gordon - Director, Dancer, Designer, Choreographer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Catherine Mann - Puppeteer, Performer, Director

Cathie O'Sullivan - Musical Director, Composer

Meryl Tankard - Performer, Choreographer, Director, Designer, Dancer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991
  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989
  • Travelling Light, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1987
  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Peter J Wilson - Director, Actor, Playwright

Stephen Champion - Devisor, Dancer, Performer

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990
  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989
  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Veronica Hannon - Performer, Puppeteer

Matt McCoy - Puppeteer, Actor

Neil Roach - Puppeteer, Actor

Julie Ross - Actor, Puppeteer, Performer

Leisa Shelton - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Catherine Wright - Production Manager, Puppeteer

Aida Amirkhanian - Devisor, Dancer

  • The Coast, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 23 February 1995
  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Alison Bogg - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Designer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996
  • Pocket Size, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 October 1994

Alison Brazier - Actor, Dancer

Marguerite Duras - Writer

Julia Finkenauer-Stals - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989
  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Andrew Gray - Puppeteer, Performer

Eulea Kiraly - Stage Manager, Director

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Regis Lansac - Designer, Dancer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991
  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Boris Laraski - Devisor, Designer, Director, Narrator

Greg Lissaman - Playwright

Fiona McVilly - Playwright, Devisor, Director

Renald Navarro - Director, Devisor

Martin O'Callaghan - Dancer

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

Kevin White - Composer, Performer, Sound Designer

Rachel Whitworth - Puppeteer

Matthew Aberline - Puppeteer

  • Pocket Size, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 October 1994

Kaoru Alfonso - Lighting Designer

Virginia Anderson - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Warwick Anderson - Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Danielle Baker - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Monica Barone - Devisor, Director

Grant Beard - Actor

Brenda Bell - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

James Berlyn - Dancer

Maria Bokor - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Pierre Bokor - Director, Writer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Arthur Boyd - Performer

David Branson - Performer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Judy Brennan - Actor

Dianne Bridson - Costume Designer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Mandy Brown - Lighting Designer

Pauline Cady - Performer

Sue-Ellen Chester - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Clare Connolly - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Lynette Coomber - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Performer

John Cuffe - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Robert Davidson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Jeremy Davies - Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Maryanne Doyle - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Mel Drummond - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Kathryn Edwards - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Jeff Evans - Composer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Marie-Martine Ferrari - Writer

Roger Ford - Set Designer

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Joyce Glynn - Actor-manager

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Kevin Goerecke - Actor

Benjamin Grieve - Actor

Jakki Harris - Actor

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Roz Hervey - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Ron Hill - Dancer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Margaret Holmes - Actor

Sandra Holmes - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Keith Hunter - Musician

  • Pocket Size, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 October 1994

Asako Izawa - Actor

Imogen Keen - Costume Co-ordinator

Bruce Keller - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Jack Kennedy - Set Designer

Jill Kennedy - Stage Manager

Janet Langham - Actor

Boris Larazki - Director

Andrew Lindsay - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Alanna Maclean - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Roland Manderson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Caroline Martin - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Kate Martin - Stage Manager

Matthew McDonald - Musician

  • Pocket Size, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 October 1994

Shelly McDonald - Writer

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Bruce Myles - Director

Peter Neville - Composer

Kim O'Connell - Stage Manager

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Mereana Otene-Waaka - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Bob Parsons - Actor, Puppeteer

Elizabeth Paterson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Bill Paton - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Robert Phillips - Actor

Matthew Pope - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Don Quin - Actor

Sally Richardson - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Tuula Roppola - Dancer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

David Scheel - Actor

George Scheel - Musical Director

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Andrew Sharp - Performer

Lisa Shelton - Actor

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Loriel Smart - Director

Sarah Snell - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Philip Spencer-Harris - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Harry Stapleton - Actor

John Studholme - Designer

Tim Sweeney - Video Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Robert Thompson - Performer

Alyssa Tidy - Dancer

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Jane Townsend - Actor

Joseph Trefeli - Dancer

Benita Tunks - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Sandi Twist - Dancer

  • The Coast, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 23 February 1995

Yumi Umiumare - Dancer

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Sarah Walsh - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Prudence Weir - Dancer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Donald White - Actor

Michael White - Performer

Marjorie Wilcock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Wilton - Actor

Clara Witheridge - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Jigsaw Theatre Company

The People Next Door

Meryl Tankard Company

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991
  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989
  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Tango 160

Artrage

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Echo Point, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1989

Canberra Theatre Trust

Eulea Kirrily and The Company

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Festival of Contemporary Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

Playbox Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

The Performance Group

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984
Resources
Identifier 4149