Contributor Doreen Hogan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Voice Coach
Events

Voice Coach

Director

Assistant Director

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Composer

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Deputy Stage Manager

Julianne White - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Keith Bain - Movement Director, Choreographer

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Graeme Brosnan - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Harrs - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nora Spitzer - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Katy Brinson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Clark - Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Michael Cummings - Actor

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director, Director

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Marina Finlay - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Sussanne Humphries - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Therese Kirk - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Scott McGregor - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Robson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Martin Sharman - Actor

Mark Shelton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Anne Tenney - Actor

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

James Belton - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Alan Dun - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Martha Follent - Assistant Director

John Gay - Playwright

Graham Harvey - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Clarissa House - Actor

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Director

Christine Jeston - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

James Laurie - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Susan Lyons - Actor

Anthony Mack - Actor

Frances Macken - Sound Designer

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Richard Mellick - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Deputy Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Tara Morice - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Pleffer - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Philip Quast - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Emily Simpson - Actor

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janet Stanley - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Translator, Director

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

William Usic - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Peter Watts - Translator

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Linda Aitken - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Alexander - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Deputy Stage Manager

Neil Barnett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Bill Charlton - Actor

Blanche Clark - Actor

Gillian Clark - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

Melody Cooper - Designer

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Timothy Elston - Actor

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

David Gallen - Set and/or Property Maker

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Sonia Giaffre - Deputy Stage Manager

John Gibson - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Iain Lang - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Bev MacInnes - Lighting Designer

Tony Mack - Actor

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Michael Morrell - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

George Nejtek - Lighting Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Bob Philippe - Actor

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Robert Philippe - Actor

Bruce Potts - Lighting Designer

Angela Punch - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

John Senczuk - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Smith - Designer

George Spartels - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Robert Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress

Lesley Thelander - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Michael Trigg - Lighting Operator

John Turnbull - Actor

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

George F. Walker - Playwright

John Walton - Actor

Christopher Webster - Designer

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Identifier 3937