Contributor Shona Erskine
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • White Matter, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2015
  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Performer

Actor

  • Suit, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 May 1996

Assistant Choreographer

Sue Healey - Filmmaker, Choreographer, Designer, Media Artist, Director, Editor

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer, Performer

Nalina Wait - Dancer, Performer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Ben Walsh - Composer, Musical Director

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Louise Curham - Filmmaker

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Mark Pugh - Photographer, Cinematographer

  • Once in a Blue Moon, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2006
  • Will Time Tell?, Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, United States of America, 2006
  • Three Times, Palazzo Arti Napoli (PAN), Naples, Italy, 2005
  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005
  • Fine Line , The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2003

Nelson Reguera - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Craig Bary - Performer, Dancer

Ryuichi Fujimura - Dancer

  • Will Time Tell?, Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, United States of America, 2006
  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005
  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Samuel James - Editor

Yuka Kobayashi - Dancer

  • Will Time Tell?, Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, United States of America, 2006
  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005
  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Norikazu Maeda - Dancer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Phillip Adams - Dancer, Choreographer

James Batchelor - Performer, Dancer

Shannon Bott - Dancer

Peter Brundle - Sound Designer

Richard Cilli - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Not Entirely Human, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 December 2008
  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Jodie Farrugia - Dancer, Actor

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997
  • Suit, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 May 1996

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

  • On View: Quintet, Dance House, North Carlton, VIC, 20 March 2015
  • On View- Trio, Manly Art Gallery and Museum , Springwood, NSW, 8 December 2013

Raghav Handa - Dancer

  • On View: Quintet, Dance House, North Carlton, VIC, 20 March 2015
  • On View- Trio, Manly Art Gallery and Museum , Springwood, NSW, 8 December 2013

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Tom Hodgson - Dancer

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Makiko Izu - Dancer

  • Will Time Tell?, Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, United States of America, 2006
  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005

Mina Kawai - Dancer

  • Will Time Tell?, Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, New York, United States of America, 2006
  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Jason Lam - Media Artist, Animateur

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

Tracie Mitchell - Dancer, Choreographer, Video Designer

Felicity Pearson - Dancer

  • Space Engravers, Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2000
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Gareth Skinner - Performer, Sound Designer, Musician

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998
  • Suit, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 May 1996

Louise Taube - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Pervert, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 2001
  • Downloading, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 23 May 1996

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Natalie Allen - Dancer

Isaac Anthony - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Justin Ashworth - Composer

Danika Barnett - Dancer

  • Space Engravers, Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2000

Kris Bech-Howley - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Lachlan Bell - Dancer

Megan Berryman - Dancer

Ian Boase - Technician

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Akiko Bokui - Dancer

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Jaxon Botje - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

John Brumpton - Video Designer

Dr Rob Bryson-Richardson - Video Director

Anna Burgess - Dancer

  • Space Engravers, Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2000

Phil Bywater - Musician

  • Downloading, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 23 May 1996

Michael Carter - Performer

Serena Chalker - Dancer

Ben Chapman - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Li-Yi Chiu - Dancer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Madeline Collopy - Dancer

Fiona Comley - Company Manager

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Peter Converse - Dancer

  • Downloading, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 23 May 1996

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Sheridan Davy - Dancer

  • Space Engravers, Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2000

Josie Daw - Director, Choreographer

  • Downloading, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 23 May 1996

Andrew Dawson - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Ashley de Prazer - Video Designer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Martin del Amo - Dancer

Matt Delbridge - Technician

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Kate Denborough - Performer, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Michael Denborough - Performer

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Samuel Dov Gilovitz - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Lachlan Dymond - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Harrison Elliott - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Peter Errey - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Enid Erskine - Performer

Peter Fares - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Daniel Foulkes - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Sally Gardner - Dancer

Elissa Goodrich - Composer, Musician

  • Downloading, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 23 May 1996

Darren Green - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Leeke Griffin - Dancer

Dianne Griffiths - Performer

Lucy Guerin - Visual Director, Director, Choreographer

Blaine Hall-Jones - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Clare Hart - Designer

  • Downloading, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 23 May 1996

Brendan Harwood - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Kate Herron - Dancer

Rachelle Hickson - Dancer

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Robert Hirst - Dancer

  • Downloading, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 23 May 1996

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Alice Holland - Choreographer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Britt Hollingworth - Costume Designer

Stephen Honeger - Visual Artist

Gina-Marie Hufton - Dancer

  • Space Engravers, Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2000

Irene Hultman - Choreographer

Naoki Ichio - Filmmaker

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Kei Ikeda - Dancer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Jill Johanson - Designer

  • Suit, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 May 1996

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Mohamed Kamara - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Yvan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Sachiyo Kawamura - Dancer

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Elizabeth Keen - Dancer

Lewis Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Zosia Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Nantale Kivubiro - Dancer

Laresa Kosloff - Visual Artist

Yuri Kuroda - Dancer

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Martin Kwasner - Dancer, Choreographer

Mik La Vage - Composer

  • Pervert, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 2001

Annetta Labb - Set Designer

Brittany Laidlaw - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Adnan Lalani - Animateur

Fiona Lewis - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

I-Hsuan Lin - Dancer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Dominik Mall - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Nick Mansfield - Dancer

  • Downloading, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 23 May 1996

Jessica Marino - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Charlotte Martin - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Paul Matthews - Costume Designer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

Fiona McGrath - Dancer

  • Pervert, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 2001

Danielle Micich - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Abbey Mitchell - Dancer

Darren Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Akino Miyao - Dancer

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Mikako Mizuno - Composer

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Daniel Moody - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Kane Morriss - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Wendy Morrow - Dancer

Elise Nelson - Dancer

  • Space Engravers, Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2000

Samuel Noble - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Sean O'Brien - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

David O'Halloran - Mechanist

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Kazuya Ohta - Cellist

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Mutsumi Okayama - Dancer

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Aaron Omsby - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Shina Ono - Dancer

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Quindell Orton - Dancer

Shio Otani - Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Downloading, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 23 May 1996

Judd Overton - Dancer

Ainsley Paik - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Patricia Piccinini - Visual Director, Visual Artist

Alison Plevey - Dancer

Susan Popov - Dancer

Alisha Porter - Dancer

Damien Quinian - Technician

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Kaila Quinn - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Leana Rack - Dancer

  • Space Engravers, Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2000

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Kristy Rickets - Dancer

Julia Robinson - Dancer

  • Space Engravers, Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2000

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

Megan Rowland - Dancer

  • Space Engravers, Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2000

Viviana Sacchero - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Lynne Santos - Dancer, Choreographer

Michelle Saunders - General Manager

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Dainy Sawatsky - Costume Designer

Byron Scullin - Composer

Richard Seidel - Production Manager

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Joseph Simons - Dancer

Nicky Smith - Choreographer, Actor

  • Suit, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 May 1996

Sally Smith - Dancer

Russell Snelling - Technician

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

Isabella Stone - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Hayley Swinburne - Dancer

Adam Synnott - Media Artist

Rie Takagi - Dancer

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Mai Takise - Dancer

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Satoko Tange - Flautist

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Russell Thorpe - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Jen Toomey - Stage Manager

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Jessica Tran - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Matthew Treadgold - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Ashley Turner - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Pervert, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 2001

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer

DJ Valente - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Hans Van Dyck - Performer

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Marion Wait - Performer

Aidan Waite - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Tanya Walker - Dancer

  • Space Engravers, Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2000

Elizabeth Woods - Dancer

Tim Wright - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer

Yukari Yaku - Dancer

  • Niche/Japan, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 11 December 2002

Tony Yap - Choreographer

Yi-Ping Yeh - Dancer

Sam Zamora - Dancer

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Performing Lines Ltd

Dancehouse

  • Sure / Crossed Wires, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1996
  • Suit, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 May 1996

Next Wave Festival

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998
  • Downloading, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 23 May 1996

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Asialink

  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Neon Rising, The Drill Hall, Rushcutters Bay, NSW, 2005

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

City of Melbourne

  • Space Engravers, Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2000

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Contamination, Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC, 21 May 1998

Lucy Guerin Inc

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Steps Youth Dance Company

  • Dash, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 2007

Sydney Opera House

  • Upholster, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2002

The Contemporary Dance Company of Australia

  • White Matter, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2015

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Identifier 9228