Contributor Fiona Malone
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Dance Director

  • Cuckoo, Factory Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 September 2010

Performer

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Dancer

Lina Limosani - Dancer, Choreographer

Anton - Choreographer, Dancer

Larissa McGowan - Dancer, Choreographer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001

Gaelle Mellis - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Design Consultant

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Director

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001

Craig Bary - Choreographer, Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer, Dancer

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Craig Procter - Performer, Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

David Bonney - Dramaturg

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Performer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Matthew Morris - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul White - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Kay Armstrong - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Liz Lea - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Warwick Lynch - Composer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006
  • Reckless Valour, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2005

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Nicholas Ng - Composer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006
  • Reckless Valour, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2005

Helen Omand - Devisor, Creator, Dancer, Choreographer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Luke Tierney - Composer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006
  • Reckless Valour, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2005

Mark Webber - Composer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006
  • Reckless Valour, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2005

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Felicity Abbott - Production Designer

Brett Adam - Director

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Operator

Alexander Barton - Costume Designer

Huey Benjamin - Composer, Producer, Editor

Cordelia Beresford - Director, Cinematographer, Devisor

Mathew Bergan - Director, Writer

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Yolande Brown - Choreographer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Annie Cavanagh - Deputy Stage Manager

Sally Chance - Dancer, Creator

Emund Chi - Video Designer

Naida Chinner - Devisor, Dancer

Brad Clark - Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer

Albert David - Choreographer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Lizy Dawson - Deputy Stage Manager

Julian Day - Composer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Stephanie Dobson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Summa Durrie - Production Designer, Costume Designer

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Vanessa Ellis - Costume Designer

Jackie Farkas - Cinematographer

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

Hannah Gartside - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

Mark Gordon - Lighting Designer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

David Green - Lighting Designer

Patrick Hansen - Sound Designer

  • Cuckoo, Factory Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 September 2010

Tim Hansen - Sound Designer

  • Cuckoo, Factory Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 September 2010

Christine Hanson - Writer

Jon Harrison - Flyman

Gareth Hart - Choreographer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Ashlee Hints - Deputy Stage Manager

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Maker

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Monika Holgar - Costume Maker

Craig Hood - Assistant Stage Manager

Speedy J - Composer

Nicholas Johnson - Technician

Richard Kelly - Dancer

Sarah Kennedy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Les Livesey - Choreographer

Angus Lugsdin - Choreographer

Rowan Marchingo - Choreographer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Julian Messer - Projectionist, Sound Designer

Gala Moody - Choreographer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Sarah Neville - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer

Sam North - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Nadine Ormiston - Floor Electrician

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Arvo Paert - Composer

Russell Page - Dancer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Antony Partos - Composer

Lee Pemberton - Director

  • The Voyage, Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 17 September 2010

Astrid Pill - Creator, Dancer

Margot Politis - Dancer

  • Cuckoo, Factory Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 September 2010

Megan Rainey - Choreographer

Jenny Ramos - Costume Designer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Tuula Roppola - Dancer, Choreographer

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Matthew Samways - Technician

Vince Scuderi - Stage Manager

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Tessa Smallhorn - Technician

Alex Sommer - Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Kym Stokes - Choreographer

Matthew Strachan - Head Electrician

Matthew Thomas - Composer

Rachel Tilbury - Costume Maker

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer, Choreographer

Shigeru Umebayashi - Composer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Adam Ventoura - Composer

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Victoria Worley - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Canberra Theatre Centre

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The Government of South Australia

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Aldeburgh Music

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Arts Council England

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Asadashi

Australian War Memorial

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Creative Industries: QUT

Cultural Facilities Corporation

  • Landscape, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006

Dance Affiliates

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002

Dance East

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Dropart:aerial dancers

fLiNG Physical Theatre

  • The Voyage, Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 17 September 2010

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Kage Physical Theatre

Onextra

Sydney Fringe Festival

  • Cuckoo, Factory Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 September 2010

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

The Performance Space

Identifier 231929