Contributor David Davies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Performer

Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

John Bell - Artistic Director, Director, Actor, Adaptor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Paul Eastway - Actor

Gavin Robins - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Damien Ryan - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

John Batchelor - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Phillip Johnston - Composer, Musical Director

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Anna Volska - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

John Adam - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Nick Wales - Composer

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Valerie Bader - Actor

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Clarence Dany - Assistant Director

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • The Comedy of Errors, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, England, 14 March 2006
  • The Comedy of Errors, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 7 March 2006
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Sacha Horler - Actor, Performer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Choreographer

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Charlotte Alexander - Actor, Performer

Bille Brown - Actor, Performer

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Julia Davis - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Angus King - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Peter Lamb - Actor

Joe Manning - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Matthew Moore - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Anna Torv - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

John Turnbull - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

Tim Aris - Actor, Performer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor, Performer

Gerard Carroll - Performer, Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor, Performer

Margaret de Wolff - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter England - Set Designer

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Aaron Jeffery - Actor, Performer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor, Performer

William Zappa - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor, Performer

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Michelle Doake - Actor, Performer

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Michael Gow - Director

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Morgan David Jones - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Amelia Longhurst - Actor, Performer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor, Performer

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Brett Collery - Composer

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Desmond Connellan - Performer, Actor

Tristan Fitzerald - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Vince Poletto - Actor, Performer

Sheryl Talmage - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Michael Wilkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Scott Witt - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Lawrence Aitchison - Actor, Performer

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Carson Andreas - Designer, Set Designer

Rowena Balos - Vocal Arranger

Derrin Brown - Sound Designer, Set Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Vanessa Campbell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Kathryn Chalker - Vocalist, Voice Coach

Anna Cherry - Designer

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Lindy Davies - Director

Rodney Eagle - Technician, Set Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Toni Glynn - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Jennifer Hagan - Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Adam Lowe - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Tara Mackie - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Technician

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

Louise McRoberts - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Catherine Milliken - Composer

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Julian Pukallus - Performer, Actor

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992

Kristy Reily - Movement Director

Andrew Sampson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Emma Baily - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Keith Bain - Movement Director

Kate Beahan - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Costume Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Rodney Brunsdon - Set Designer

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Danielle Calder - Actor

John Cameron - Musical Arranger

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Stephen Clarke - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Terence Clarke - Director

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Dennis Coard - Performer

Laurence Coy - Assistant Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Penelope Crisp - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Fiona Donovan - Costume Designer

Gavin Douglas - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Russell Dunlop - Music and Lyrics

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Robyn Fincham - Actor, Set Designer

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Peter Finlay - Actor

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Sara Gaynor - Technician

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Louisa Gordon - Lighting Operator

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Glenn Hall - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Hugh Halliday - Director

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Dominic Hamra - Production Manager

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Adrian Harris - Technician

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Pieta Harris - Technician

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Michael Harrison - Stage Manager

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Catherine Hastings - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Peter Hayes - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

Tim Hood - Actor

Simon Hyland - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Creator

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Andrew Jones - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Andy King - Actor

John King - Actor

Adrian Kirk - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer

Kate Lineham - Actor

Natasha Marich - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Dave Mashiko - Actor

Lisa McVilly - Set Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Translator

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Duke Minks - Music and Lyrics, Executive Producer

David Mitchell - Director

Greg Moeller - Music and Lyrics

Tom Moeller - Music and Lyrics

Rebecca Moulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Aarne Neeme - Director

Jake Newby - Designer, Lighting Designer

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Costume Designer, Director

Wendy Osmond - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Neale Paterson - Designer

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Briony Phillips - Sound Designer

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Lyn Pierse - Director

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Abe Pogos - Playwright

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Brendan Read - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Tom Reynolds - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Jeremy Rice - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Andrew Richards - Actor

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Andrew Richards - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Kit Rowley - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Traleen Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Michelle Saleeba - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Joan Scafe - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Netta Shaw - Dramaturg

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Martine Simmonds - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Pauline Snell - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

David Sparrow - Sound Designer

Pat Stroud - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Natalie Sugden - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Andrea Swifte - Performer

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Ashley Wain - Actor

Marilyn Wallach - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Jay Walsh - Actor

Kit Warburton - Stage Manager

Jason Warner - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Rayma Watkinson - Dramaturg

  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

Kylie Webb - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Liane Wilcher - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Narelle Wilson - Costume Assistant

Molly Worsnop - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

VOLVO

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

NIDA

Canberra Theatre Centre

Fujitsu

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

AGL

Orange

Bath Shakespeare Festival

Blackpool Grand Theatre Trust Ltd.

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

QANTAS

The Australia International Cultural Council

Theatre Royal Bath Productions

United Utilities

Victorian Arts Centre

Yalumba

Austar

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

His Majesty's Theatre

La Mama

Leonardo Productions Ltd.

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The National

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

The Theatre Royal

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
Identifier 6164