Contributor Russell Brown
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

MC

Set and/or Property Maker

Actor

Designer

Costume Maker

Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Andrew Kay - Musical Director, Musician, Actor, Pianist, Sound Designer, Composer, Set Designer

Ross McGregor - Director, Adaptor, Designer

Graham Daly - Sound Designer, Actor

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Rosemary Hyde - Director, Actor

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer, Actor

Fay Butcher - Properties Master, Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Designer, Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Stage Director

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Bill Ryan - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Senior - Costume Designer, Properties Master

Jeanette Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Steven Bardwell - Actor

Pauline Sweeney - Musician, Pianist

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Director, Actor

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

Ralph Goldstein - Actor, Assistant Director, Adaptor, Librettist

Alan Harvey - Director, Adaptor

John Honey - Actor

Norma McGregor - Musical Director, Pianist

Jesse Shore - Actor, Stage Manager, Production Manager

John Stead - Lighting Designer, Actor

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Ian Croker - Actor

Mike Moloney - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Properties Master, Actor

Tony Ashcroft - Lighting Designer, Special Effects, Teacher

David Bennett - Actor

David Cannell - Actor

Peita Chappell - Actor

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Christine Dunstan - Stage Director

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

David Gilkes - Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Duncan Ley - Actor, Director

Emma Lyddieth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Judy Murphy - Costume Designer, Stage Director, Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Charles Oliver - Actor, Singer

Kate Peters - Actor, Singer

Stephen Pike - Production Manager, Singer, Actor

Mary Roberts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Ian Telford - Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Simon Tolhurst - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor

Joe Bateup - Actor

Catherine Beall - Production Manager

Mandy Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jan Carey - Choreographer, Actor

Cathie Clelland - Director, Set Designer

Judi Crane - Actor and Singer, Actor, Assistant Director

Michael Crawford - Lighting Designer, Director, Stage Manager

Corille Fraser - Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Holly Kimmings - Actor

Jenny Kimmings - Actor

John Loy - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Julie McElhone - Director, Actor

Colin Milner - Singer, Actor

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Murray Rainey - Actor

Joan Richards - Choir Master/Mistress, Actor

Graham Robertson - Actor

Bill Stephens - Producer, Director, Costume Designer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor, Singer

Anne Supple - Choreographer

Michelle Tisdell - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager, Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Geoffrey Borny - Director, Actor

Ken Boucher - Director, Set Designer

Elizabeth Bradley - Costume Designer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

John Brettell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Ian Carcary - Actor

Naone Carrel - Production Manager, Actor

Timothy Clark - Production Manager

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer, Actor

Jim Cotter - Musical Arranger, Composer

Peter Dark - Actor, Set Designer

Barbara Denham - Singer, Chorus, Actor

Tim Dingwall - Sound Designer, Production Manager

  • Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Tony Falla - Actor, Singer

Liz Ferguson - Actor, Production Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer, Actor

Ann Maree Gallen - Lighting Designer

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer

Mal Houston - Production Manager

Ian Howard - Actor, Director

Sarah Hull - Actor

Paul Hunter - Stage Manager

Walter Learning - Director

Andrew McBride - Production Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Julie McElhone Hayes - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor, Assistant Director, MC

Martin Newman - Actor, Stage Director

Georgia Pike - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Sallie Sallis - Singer, Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Jeffrey Sim - Actor, Stage Manager

Jan Smith - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Jamie Swann - Actor

Hazel Taylor - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Ron Tito - Percussionist

Kate Tricks - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Ross Walker - Actor

Colin Willis - Actor

Amelia Witheridge - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Clara Witheridge - Actor, Properties Master

Lisa Adams - Actor

Lois Adamson - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Sue Birch - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Bisset - Actor, Stage Manager

Euan Bowen - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Jessica Brent - Actor

Steph Brewster - Actor

Val Buckle - Costume Maker

Alan Burke - Writer, Lighting Designer, Director

Judy Burnett - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Rodney Charls - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 November 1991
  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Ruth Crabb - Actor

Darren Cullerne - Actor

Lindsay Curran - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Brian Daly - Actor

Robert de Fries - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Production Manager, Costume Designer

Cheryl Eggins - Choreographer

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Chris Ellyard - Lighting Designer

Ros Engledow - Actor

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

Steve Flarey - Actor

Christine Forbes - Actor

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist, Assistant Director

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Colin Gilbert - Stage Manager

Laura Gilkes - Actor, Choreographer

Glenn Gore Phillips - Actor

David Haidon - Sound Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Damien Hall - Actor

Lawrence Hayes - Director, Designer

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Movement Director, Musical Director

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Diane Hesse - Actor

Robert Heywood - Costume Designer

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Choreographer

Cherylynn Holmes - Scenic Artist, Designer

Majdie Horden - Actor

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972

Marie Jensen - Actor

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Trish Kelly - Actor

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer, Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor, Director

Eileen Lamb - Actor

  • The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Michael Lanchbery - Director

Janie Lawson - Actor

Kara Lipski - Lighting Designer

Simon Lissaman - Actor, Lighting Operator

Jane Loy - Stage Manager

Denis Mackay - Actor

Michael Martin - Singer

Bruce Mason - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Sherriden McDonald - Actor, Lighting Designer

Kirsty McGregor - Singer

Mary Meadows - Stage Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Michelle Miller - Actor

Celia Munro - Stage Manager

Aarne Neeme - Director

David Noakes - Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972
  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Glenn Phillips - Stage Manager, Actor

Gary Pritchard - Actor

  • Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

Joan Rust - Actor

Samantha Sangston - Actor

Phil Schwartz - Actor

Ellen Shipley - Production Manager

Paul Skelton - Actor

Helen Slaney - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Sheena Smith - Actor

Michael Sparks - Actor

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Liz St Clair Long - Actor

Peter Stannard - Composer

Nina Stevenson - Stage Manager, Publicist

Simon Stone - Actor

Sean Surplus - Director, Choreographer

John Thorp - Actor

Tony Turner - Director, Actor

Colin Vaskess - Actor, Stage Manager

Steve Walsh - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

David Wilden - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Michael Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

Robyn Wilson - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Astrid Yasna - Dancer, Chorus

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

Rudy Aiono - Actor

Robert Airs - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

David Allen - Playwright

Victoria Allen - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer

Beverley Anderson - Costume Maker

Margaret Anderson - Dance Director

Lynne Armstrong - Actor

Lauren Atkin - Actor

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Danielle Baker - Actor

Geoff Ballard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michelle Barr - Actor

Rob Bassett - Lighting Designer

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jane Battersby - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Nathan Bayliss - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Micki Beckett - Actor

Roger Beckman - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1969

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Geoff Binckes - Assistant Musical Director

Phil Birch-Mason - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Simon Bourne - Actor

Bill Boyd - Actor

Kat Brand - Assistant Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Adrian Breen - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Director

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Ted Briggs - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Bunney Brooke - Director

Ian Brown - Stage Manager

Jeremy Brown - Actor

Val Brown - Costume Maker

Dorothy Bucknall - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Kevin Bucknall - Actor

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Ellen Caesar - Actor

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Veronica Caffery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Callan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Christopher Carder - Stage Manager

Pippin Carroll - Actor

Morland Cary - Playwright

Jan Casey - Actor

Lynne Cayzer - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Erik Charell - Adaptor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Tony Cheshire - Actor

Philip Childs - Assistant Designer

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Michael Christopher - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Whitney Clark - Actor

Alli Clarke - Actor

Elva Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Clarke - Set and/or Property Maker

Kaye Clayton - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea Close - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Adam Coin - Actor

Damien Connor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Audrey Cook - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patricia Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Anne Cowan - Properties Master

Judy Crane - Stage Manager

Teryn Crick - Actor

John Crocker - Lighting Designer

Brian Crossley - Actor

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

Morgan Curtis - Stage Manager

Dick Cutler - Musician

Nola Daley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Sandra Daly - Stage Manager

John Davis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Louise Davis - Production Manager

Lincoln Daw - Actor

Rebecca Day-Tomlinson - Actor

Christa de Jager - Actor

John Deeks - Actor

Andrew Del Popolo - Actor

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

Megan Donnelley - Actor

Ian Drake - Actor

Duncan Driver - Assistant Stage Manager

Connor Drum - Actor

Bernard Duggan - Lighting Designer

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

David Eastman - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Geoff Edwards - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Cameron Elvin - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Louis Esson - Playwright

John Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

Minky Faber - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Kathryn Favelle - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Graeme Fay - Actor

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker

Alice Ferguson - Actor

Daniel Ferri - Actor

Leila Fetter - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Timothy Findley - Playwright

Max Fish - Musician

Rodney Fisher - Director

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Leonie Fletcher - Actor

Lynette Flint - Costume Maker

Patrick Flynn - Composer

John Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

John Ford - Musician

Marilyn Ford - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Pamela Foulkes - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Louise Fraser - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Ian French - Assistant Stage Manager

Rhonnda Fritz - Singer

Gary Fry - Director

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Pat Galvin - Actor

Sue Gammage - Chorus, Choreographer

Susan Gammage - Choreographer

Laurie Ganter - Sound Designer

Jonathan Garland - Actor

David Garrard - Sound Designer

Larry Gelbart - Playwright

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Rob George - Playwright

William Gillette - Adaptor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

John Goodall - Actor

Frances Goodrich - Adaptor

Sue Gore - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Susan Gore - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Sue Gore Phillips - Stage Manager

Jane Grace - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Harry Graham - Writer

Geoff Gray - Actor

Andrew Greene - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Karen Greig - Choreographer

Ann Grey - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Brad Griffith - Actor

John Gunn - Musician

Norma Gustus - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Tony Guyot - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Damian Haas - Actor

Albert Hackett - Adaptor

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

John Hanley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Tim Hansen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Pamela Harrington - Stage Manager

Sian Harrington - Actor

Ewan Harwood - Musical Director

Glenda Hastings - Director

June Havoc - Playwright

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Jack Helmore - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Chris Henning - Actor

Nan Herfort - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Matt Herscovitch - Lighting Designer

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Nikki Higgins - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Catherine Hill - Director

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Peter Hodkinson - Pianist

Sophia Celeste Hogan - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Peter Holland - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Elyse Horan - Actor

Terry Hornby - Actor

Jenny Howard - Singer

Alex Hughes - Actor

Libby Hughes - Singer

George Huitker - Actor

Janette Humphrey - Costume Co-ordinator

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

John Ingles - Musician

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

Anthony Ives - Actor

David Ives - Actor

Richard Jago - Sound Designer

Anne Louise Jeffries - Chorus

Laurie Jitts - Actor

Loretta Johnson - Stage Manager

Terry Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Anne Joyce - Actor

Amy Jozing - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Anne Kay - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Patricia Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rory Kelly - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Jacki Keys - Actor

David Kindan - Actor

Carmen King - Stage Manager

Wendy King - Actor

Di Kingston - Assistant Stage Manager

Antonia Kitzel - Actor

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Brenda Kotarska - Assistant Director

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Paul Kreig - Actor

Nellie l'Anson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michael Laird - Stage Manager

Patricia Laird - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

Pat Lamb-Thibos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Gwenyth Lane - Actor

Sam Lavery - Actor

Heather Law - Properties Master

Fiona le Mesurier - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Adele Lewin - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Director

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

John Lombard - Actor

Bob Longbottom - Actor

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

Brian Luton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

Dennis MacKay - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

Greg Mackey - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Alanna Maclean - Lighting Designer

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Max Maguire - Costume Designer

Tiffany Mahon - Actor

Stephen Mallatratt - Playwright

Ned Manning - Actor

Evan Marginson - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill Martin - Actor

Joe Marziano - Actor

Edda Massimini - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ian Matheson - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Donald McCall - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John McCarthy - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Paul McDermott - Singer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Peter McDonald - Musician

Helen McFarlane - Actor

Joyce McFarlane - Scenic Artist

Patricia McIndoe - Pianist

Ken McInnis - Actor

Julie McKay - Administrator

Bernard McLindon - Actor

Thea McNaught-Reynolds - Actor

John McNee - Actor

Neil McRitchie - Production Manager

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Roger Menhenett - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Michael Meredith - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Mitch Meredith - Actor

Robyn Mettam - Costume Designer

Jennifer Meuller - Actor

Anne Mewburn - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Susan Miller - Actor

Christopher Mitchell - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Anne Moloney - Costume Designer

  • Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004

Robert Montgomery - Playwright

Alan Moone - Actor

Andrew Moore - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Vivien Morris - Set and/or Property Maker

John Mortimer - Translator

E. Morton-Spring - Actor

David Muir - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Hans Muller - Adaptor

Will Mullholland - Singer

Alison Murphy - Actor

Lee Murphy - Actor

Lee Newcombe - Actor

Katy Newmarch - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Nicholls - Musical Director

Gordon Nicholson - Actor

Helen Nield - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Derek Norton - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Jamie O'Connell - Actor

Jane O'Donnell - Actor

Dolly Old - Stage Manager

Max Oldfield - Production Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Jennifer Ongley - Actor

Jenny Ongley-Houston - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Sarahlouise Owens - Actor

Patrick Oxley - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Yvette Pater - Actor

Craig Patterson - Actor

James Payne - Actor

David Pearson - Actor

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Helen Perris - Actor

Judy Perry - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Graham Pike - Actor

Yvonne Pilbeam - Dancer

John Pillans - Lighting Designer

Alanna Potts - Assistant Stage Manager

George Poulakis - Actor

John Powys - Actor

Jen Price - Chorus

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Antonietta Prosperi - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Erin Pugh - Assistant Director

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Don Purdey - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Pye - Actor

Harmony Quartet - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Helen Raymond - Production Manager

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Keith Richards - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Gary Roberts - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Norma Robertson - Musical Director

Jo-Anne Robinson - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972

Tina Robinson - Actor

Jan Roesler - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Ross - Lighting Designer

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Lachlan Ruffy - Actor

Peter Rush - Actor

Chris Rushall - Costume Co-ordinator

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Maria Brigid Ryan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Michael Salmon - Costume Designer

Charles Sanders - Actor

Alex Sangston - Actor

Jasan Savage - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Jason Savage - Actor

Joe Savoie - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Betsy Sawers - Costume Designer

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Hilary Schwartz - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lexi Sekuless - Actor

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Barry Shorter - Set Designer

Annette Sims - Actor

Charles Sims - Actor

Arne Sjostedt - Actor

Alan Skelton - Actor

Brendan Sloane - Actor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bryden Smith - Lighting Designer

Edna Smith - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972

Gillian Smith - Actor

Lesley Smith - Actor

Lindsay Smith - Actor

Lorraine Smith - Voice Coach

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Malcolm Smith - Photographer

Mike Smith - Actor

Philip Smith - Composer

John Spicer - Director

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 November 1991

Elizabeth St Clair Long - Actor

Dale Stam - Actor

Vashti Stanbury - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michelle Stanek - Chorus

Probyn Steer - Actor

Ernest Stefan - Actor

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Stephen Still - Lighting Designer

Robert Stolz - Lyricist

James Stone - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

David Storey - Playwright

James Straiton - Actor

Emma Strand - Actor

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Fiona Sullivan - Musician

Jay Sullivan - Actor

Robert Sullivan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michael Sutton - Production Manager

Rick Sutton - Lighting Designer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Jennie Swain - Chorus

Richard Tanevski - Actor

Alexandra Tapp - Actor

Annette Taylor - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 November 1991

Dennis Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

Linda Tenenbaum - Choreographer

Jack Thackray - Properties Master

Paul Thom - Musical Director

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Cameron Thomas - Actor

Imogen Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

John Thompson - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

John Thomson - Stage Manager

Margaret Tierney - Actor

Ted Tiller - Playwright

Anne Timperley - Actor

Hacy Tobias - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jill Todd - Actor

Jenny Tonzing - Choreographer

Jennie Tonzirg - Singer

Mildred Travers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Katherine Tricolas - Actor

Helen Tsongas - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Rachel Tyson - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Clem van der Weegan - Actor

Clem Van der Weegen - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Bronwen van Leeuwen - Design Consultant, Set Designer

Mary Versluys - Actor

Janaya Vincent - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Sandy Virgo - Lighting Designer

Priscilla Wadham - Actor

Graeme Walker - Set and/or Property Maker

John Wallis - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Steven Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Donald Warren-Knott - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Katrina Waters - Actor

Gordon Watson - Actor

Jenny Way - Assistant Stage Manager

Erin Wells - Actor

John Wells - Director

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Fiona Jane Weston - Actor

Emma White - Actor

Josef Wilczynski - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Devisor, Director

Trish Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Wilson - Actor

Rod Wilson - Lighting Designer

Dick Winnett - Actor

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Peter Woods - Actor

Rosemary Wright - Actor

Stuart Young - Actor

Anne Yuille - Actor

Freya Yule - Scenic Artist

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Band of the Royal Military College

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Stage Productions

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Identifier 203140