Contributor Brian O'Brien
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Connor - Actor

Michael Boddy - Composer, Dramaturg, Lyricist, Writer, Actor

Russell Brown - Musical Director, Set Designer

Janet Dawson - Designer

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Jo Fleming - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Production Supervisor , Actor

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Joyce Macfarlane - Costume Designer, Actor, Scenic Artist

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Joan Murray - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Mark Reedman - Actor

Joan Rust - Actor

Meg Simpson - Actor

Mildred Travers - Actor, Pianist

  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 February 1982
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Rod Wilson - Director

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Geoff Ballard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Bronwyn Bancroft - Designer

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

Jane Battersby - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Mark Berriman - Playwright

  • The Ladder, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 1983

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Graeme Brosnan - Director

Mandy Brown - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Jan Carey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Louise Clarkson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Anne Cowrie - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

John Cuffe - Actor

Ross Dadd - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John Davis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Kerrie Deane - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

John Derum - Actor

Ed Dittmar - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Megan Donnelley - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

David Ellis - Lighting Designer

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Cherie Ellison - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Mr Foot, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 5 July 1982

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Adaptor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Movement Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jim Holt - Actor

John Honey - Actor

Ian Howard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jim Hutchins - Presenter

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rosemary Hyde - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Jones - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Andrew Kay - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Patricia Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

David Kerslake - Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Nellie l'Anson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Pat Lamb-Thibos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Brian Luton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Denis Mackay - Actor

  • The Ladder, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 1983

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Richard Maloney - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Ned Manning - Playwright, Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Bill Martin - Actor

Joe Marziano - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jeremy McGrane - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Hec McMillan - Actor

Danny Miles - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Haydn Muir - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Celia Munro - Stage Manager

Marte Newcombe - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Helen Nield - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Derek Norton - Actor

Brona O'Brien - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Max Oldfield - Production Manager

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Carolyn Page - Stage Manager

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Anne Payne - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Judy Perry - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Gary Pritchard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Guy Pugsley - Actor

Chris Raft - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Gary Roberts - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Aukje Robertson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michael J Ryan - Lighting Designer

Sallie Sallis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Joe Savoie - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • The Ladder, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 1983

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Wayne Shepherd - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Vashti Stanbury - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ernest Stefan - Actor

Ernest Steffan - Director

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Robert Sullivan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John Taylor - Devisor

Tikki Taylor - Devisor

John Thorp - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Hacy Tobias - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

James Wheeler - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Maker

Josef Wilczynski - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Christopher Williams - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

Charlie Willocks - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Michael Wilson - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • The Ladder, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 1983

Coralie Wood - Presenter

Theatre ACT

Canberra Theatre Trust

Canberra Repertory Society

Jigsaw Theatre Company

The Canberra Times

  • The Ladder, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 1983
Identifier 408049