Contributor Amanda Phillips
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Reviewer
Related Contributors
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Actor

Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Huang Anlun - Composer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Jia Daquin - Composer

Tan Dun - Composer

Phil Grummet - Actor

Hou Honglan - Dancer

Anastasia Humenuk - Dancer

Zhu Jianer - Composer

Constantine Koukias - Composer

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Gabriella Smart - Pianist

Carl Vine - Composer

Alexander Waite Mitchell - Composer, Musical Director

Qin Yi - Composer

Aaron Austin - Percussionist

Mollie Birch - Actor

Melinda Boston - Actor, Costume Designer

Meran Bow - Singer

Hal Bruce - Actor

Ronald Densley - Actor

Matthew Dowdall - Assistant Director, Actor

John Edge - Assistant Director, Various

Daniel Goodburn - Singer, Bass

Rachael Grauwelman-Smith - Actor

Alex Kirk - Director

Katrina Lazaroff - Choreographer, Dancer

Sarah Neville - Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Riley - Soprano, Singer

Ingrid Voorendt - Dancer, Choreographer

Skye Wild - Stage Manager

Meg Abbie Denton - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Debra Aitken - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Aldridge - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Alford - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Shannon Anderson - Choreographer

Shirley Andrews - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Elizabeth Angel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Alex Antoniou - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Bah - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Bak - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jon Baker - Composer

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

June Barnes - Director

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kieron Barnes - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

C Barr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Adrian Bartley - Actor

Paul Bennier - Performer

K Bentley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Brian Bergin - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

G Berlingo - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Bielby - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Bills - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Gordon Bilney - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Jodi Bilsborow - Dancer

John Bishop - Various

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

L Blandis - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Bolt - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

T Bowels - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Meredith Bowman - Actor

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Theresa Boxall - Dancer

D Braker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Bray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

G Brimble - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tony Brooks - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Ione Brown - Front of House

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Rachel Burke - Actor

Karen Burns - Technical Director

C Burrows - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Margaret Butcher - Front of House

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Anita Butler - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

David Buzzacott - Performer

Tom Byecroft - Actor

N Cameron - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Anita Canala - Actor

J Carr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

William Carse - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Tristram Cary - Composer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Michael Ceniuch - Lighting Designer

J Chandler - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Naida Chinner - Choreographer

M Chittleborough - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Cindy Clark - Costume Designer

A Coggins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ben Cohn - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

Anne-Marie Colebrook - Dancer

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Mark Coleman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C Compostella - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Marie-Kate Constantine - Actor

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Crout - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alison Currie - Assistant Choreographer

P Dale - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Peter Davies - Actor

Geoff Dawes - Actor

S Daws - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alexia Deegan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Ani Defranko - Poet

L Deluca - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Angela Dowd - Dancer

J Downie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Natalie Duce - Dancer

Jane Duncan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Fiona Dunstan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Samantha Edwards - Musical Director

Malcolm Elliott - Front of House

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Kate Ellis - Performer

Nicholas Ely - Actor

S Emery - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Julianne English - Director

K Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Euripides - Playwright

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Julia Farrell - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alan Feeney - Set Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Denise Fisher - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

John Fletcher - Playwright

Frank Ford - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kristy Foster - Dancer

Jodie Fried - Designer

Catherine Gardner - Dancer

Y Gormley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Elsa Grabowska-Baldino - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Alexandra Graham - Dancer, Choreographer

Juliette Green - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jenni Greenslade - Dancer

Richie Gun - Actor

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

K. Habel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alexandra Haines - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Victoria Hall - Performer

S Halliday - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jamie Harper - Lighting Operator

Kristina Harrison - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Hart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Shirley Hasler - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Leeanne Head - Properties Master

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Trevor Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Felicia Hick - Choreographer

F Higgins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Rachel High - Performer

J Hoban - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Norbert Hohl - Tenor

Elice Hosch - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Stephen House - Writer

Michael Jacobs - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Monica Jacobs - Dancer

Judy Jeffries - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Stable Steve Johnston - Performer

Paul Joseph - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Mollie Joyce - Choreographer, Dancer

R Judd - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jan Kanda - Performer

Phillip Kavanagh - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

S Kelloway - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Shane Kies - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Charmaine Kirk - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Koop - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sharmain Kouts - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Niki Kreft - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Heather Laidlaw - Dancer

Annette Langham - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sue Lawrence - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

John Leathart - Dancer

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

David Lines - Properties Master

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Philip Lineton - Actor

Alison Lloyd - Dancer, Choreographer

Nathan Lorenz - Actor

Bob Lott - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

D Lovell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Duncan Luke - Performer

D Lungarini - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jenni Lush - Dancer

Kym Mackenzie - Performer

Sharon Malujlo - Actor

Keith Manson - Actor

Sarah Manthey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

John Marston - Playwright

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Philip Massinger - Playwright

Anna Mastrantuono - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Benjamin McCann - Actor

Kylie McCormack - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Ross McCormack - Choreographer

Larissa McGowan - Dancer, Choreographer

S McKay - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sam McMahon - Performer, Composer

K McRostie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Megow - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Miceli - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sam Mickan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Sarah Mitchell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Belinda Mitten - Dancer, Choreographer

Tess Morgan - Performer

Robert Morrison - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Donald Munro - Performer

Sally Musolino - Dancer

K Myers - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Myk Mykyta - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Belinda Napier - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Narancic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C Nation - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jane Neville - Dancer

Tanya Noll - Dancer, Choreographer

J. O'Riley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Helen Omand - Choreographer

Susannah Paton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Susan Payne - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Pearson - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Susan Pegler - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Melissa Pengilly - Actor

Jo Peoples - Actor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Katrina Picozzi - Actor

Donna Pinnington - Choreographer, Dancer

Michele Poole - Choreographer, Dancer

Rachel Porter - Actor

Keith Powell - Performer

Kendra Pratt - Actor

Allison Priolo - Dancer

Sarah-Jane Pryzibilla - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Cesare Pugni - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Kirsty Radestock - Dancer, Choreographer

Michelle Radford - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

David Rapkin - Actor

Martine Redman - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Georgina Rhodes - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Eloise Riggs - Dancer

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Rimington - Actor

Jack Robins - Actor

David Roche - Director

Simi Roche - Director

M Rothe - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Richard Samai - Performer

Jeff Scott - Actor

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Allison Searle - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Imogen Selley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

B Shammall - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ewart Shaw - Actor

Genevieve Shaw - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Hugo Shaw - Various

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Ted Shawn - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Tony Short - Writer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

E Sierros - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Susie Skinner - Designer

Charmaine Smith - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Melissa Smith - Performer

Tony Smith - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Beverley St Vaughan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Llywellyn Staiff - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Melissa Stefano - Actor

Ingrid Steinborner - Dancer

Leanne Stewart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ingrid Stienborner - Choreographer

Jo Stone - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Y Storer - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Roger Taylor - Front of House

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Michaela Thomas - Actor and Singer

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Sebastian Tomczak - Cellist

Amy Tucker - Actor

Damien Turbin - Performer

Jacqui Uhlmann - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alex Waite Mitchell - Musical Director

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Melinda Wales - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jason Walker - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamera Walsh - Dancer

Geoffrey Ward - Composer

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Jodi Ward - Dancer

Daryl Warren - Various

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Advisor

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Emilie White - Dancer

C Wicker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Wilkey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Wilkie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Darryl Williams - Performer

Sam Willoughby - Composer

Anna Winter - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Barbara Winter - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Emma Winter - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Amanada Woodend - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Penelope Wray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Anne Young - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jo Zealand - Director

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Reckless Moments

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide University Dance Course

Adelaide University Footlights Club

  • Be Your Age, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 23 February 2006

Ausdance

Australian Dance Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

Cecchetti Society of South Australia

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Myth Eruption

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Salamanca Arts Centre

Resources
Identifier 233590