Contributor Lindy Davies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

Set Designer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor

Rod Moore - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Costume Designer, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Meg Clancy - Actor

John Romeril - Actor, Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Martin Phelan - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lorraine Milne - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

Kim O'Leary - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969
  • Calm Down Mother, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, January 1969
  • Commitment, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, October 1968

William Zappa - Actor

Chris Berkman - Designer

Todd Boyce - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Helen Garner - Writer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Nanette Hassall - Dancer, Choreographer

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Kemp - Designer

Robin Laurie - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969
  • Commitment, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, October 1968

Yvonne Marini - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 August 2003
  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003

John Stanton - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

Rupert Burns - Actor, Accompanist

Linda Cropper - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Brian Davies - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969

Ian Ferguson - Dancer

Les Gilbert - Composer

Max Gillies - Director, Actor

David Gordon - Choreographer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Delia Hall - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Michael Havir - Composer

Sue Healey - Dancer, Choreographer

Mini Hogan - Designer

Michael Hudson - Designer

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Catherine Milliken - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer, Actor

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Bryan Smith - Dancer

Margot Smith - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969

Tony Taylor - Actor

Megan Terry - Playwright

Charlotte Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Carson Andreas - Designer, Set Designer

Tim Aris - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Ian Bliss - Actor

Garth Brown - Designer

Ros Brown - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Jock Campbell - Designer, Lighting Designer

Gerard Carroll - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

Kirsty Child - Actor

Michael Christie - Actor

Damien Coleridge - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Murray Copland - Director

David Davies - Actor

Claire Dobbin - Actor

Liz Eager - Musician

Chris Finch - Musician

Alan Finney - Director, Actor

Des Fitzgerald - Musician

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Craig Haire - Designer, Set Designer

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971
  • Chicago Chicago, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 7 June 1971

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Brian Holmes - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
  • The Maids, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Sacha Horler - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Kathleen Kavanagh - Costume Designer

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Bohdan Krowicki - Musician

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971
  • Chicago Chicago, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 7 June 1971

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Peter Paulsen - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984
  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

Fred Steele - Actor

Desire Vincent - Actor

Liz Vincent - Musician

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

J Wogan-Browne - Musician

Brigette Agnew - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Robert Alexander - Actor

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Ross Anderson - Actor

John Arnold - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Paul Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Movement Director

John Beckett - Designer

Lucy Bell - Actor

Louise Bennetto - Actor

Chris Bentley - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Sue Bradley - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Martin Brennan - Actor

Tom Burstall - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Greg Carter - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Russell Cheek - Actor

Anna Cherry - Designer

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Robert Chuter - Costume Assistant

John Clark - Director

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Judy Coleman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Susan Collie - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Catherine Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Geoffrey D'Ombrain - Musical Director

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Tanya Denny - Chorus

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Leonie Dixon - Deputy Stage Manager

Michelle Doake - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Kathy Drake - Musician

Sarah Ducker - Assistant Director

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

John Duigan - Actor

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Paul Eastway - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Peter Elliott - Actor

Eric Engelbogen - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

Nik Forster - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Jean Genet - Playwright

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Fiona Ginsberg - Actor

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Toni Glynn - Sound Designer

Sofya Gollan - Chorus

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Gaby Grafman - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

Chris Gregory - Actor

Tim Gruchy - Set Designer

  • Retort III, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1988

Peter Handke - Playwright

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Graham Hartley - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Rivka Hartman - Actor

Catherine Hastings - Sound Designer

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Irma Havlicek - Actor

Debbie Henderson - Actor

Ian Hinde - Actor

John Hopkins - Musical Director

Ros Horin - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Kathy Howat - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

David Hynes - Actor

Mark Isaacs - Musician, Composer

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

John Joannides - Set Designer

Gregory Johns - Musician

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

Jill Klooger - Actor

Bruce Knappett - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Stan Kouros - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Gerald Last - Musician

Janet Last - Musician

Gabrielle Leber - Actor

Bethany Lee - Actor

Malcolm Leek - Actor

Fergus Leese - Stage Manager

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Jeanette Leigh - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Matthew Lilley - Actor

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Glenda Linscott - Actor

John Long - Actor

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

Chris Lowe - Actor

Helen Lundberg - Acrobat

Adam Macaulay - Set and/or Property Maker

Joseph Manning - Actor

Maria Marcon - Actor

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Alice McConnell - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Robert McFarlane - Photographer

Brent McGregor - Director

Ian McKenzie - Photographer

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Christopher McLean - Actor

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Pip Miller - Actor

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

Catherine Moore - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Bruce Moshel - Actor

Mike Mullins - Director

Jillian Murray - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003

Gerry Nixon - Costume Co-ordinator

Dean Nottle - Actor

Justin O'Connor - Actor

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

Jane O'Shannessy - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Greg Oates - Actor

Richard Peaslee - Composer

Gary Pedlar - Set and/or Property Maker

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

Briony Phillips - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Vince Poletto - Actor

Rachael Presdee - Assistant Stage Manager

Andre Previn - Composer

Michael Price - Actor

Lauren A. Proietti - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stella Pulo - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Director

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Peter Ralph - Set Designer

Robert Ratti - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Linda Reed - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Kristy Reily - Movement Director

Leigh Rice - Actor

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

David Roberts - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Susie Rosedale - Production Manager

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Nield Schneider - Technician

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

John Senczuk - Designer

Liz Setzman - Actor

Graham Simmons - Playwright

Craig Simon - Musician

Danny Simpson - Percussionist

John Smythe - Actor, Publicist

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Terry Sneddon - Actor

Debbie Sonenberg - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

Kellie-Ann Spry - Actor

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Phil Stack - Musician

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Writer

Clare Strang - Actor

Sam Strong - Assistant Director

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Greg Sully - Percussionist

Julia Taphouse - Actor

Peter Tapp - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Sarah Thompson - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Tim Tyler - Actor

Andrew Uren - Actor

Tanya Uren - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Anna Volska - Actor

Adrian Wallis - Musician

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Morris West - Playwright, Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Ruth Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Michael Winterson - Actor

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Wookie - Costume Designer

Anette Wregg - Actor

Australian Performing Group

Playbox Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2003
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 August 2003
  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003

DanceWorks

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Arts NSW

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 August 2003

Gondwanaland

NIDA

Sydney Theatre Company

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Retort III, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 1988

Belvoir Street Theatre

Brian of London

Canberra Theatre Centre

Company B Belvoir

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

La Mama

Lindy Davies Performance Group

Melbourne State College Drama Department

The NIDA Company

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian College of the Arts

Westpac Banking Corporation

Resources
Identifier 4173