Contributor Julie Ross
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Puppeteer
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996
  • Empty Suitcases, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, May 1995

Puppeteer

Grant Dale - Actor, Dancer

John Hunt - Actor, Performer, Puppeteer

Merrilee Moss - Composer, Playwright

Peter Noble - Actor

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Electra - Costume Designer

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Director

Colin Baldwin - Lighting Designer

Camilla Blunden - Director

Mark Bradley - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Director

Dey Chamers - Actor

Julie Cook - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Marcia Hines - Actor

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

Jill Kennedy - Stage Manager, Actor

Marc Laurenson - Actor

Robert McCullough - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Don Quin - Actor

Peter Rees - Actor

Peter Robinson - Actor

Elishka Sarka - Actor

David Scheel - Actor, Director

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Nicola Scott - Actor

Robert Shannon - Actor

Chrissie Shaw - Composer, Actor

Liam Shields - Actor

Gregg Sims - Actor

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Carol Starkey - Actor

Cliff Wallace - Actor

Jack Webster - Director

Ian White - Actor

Trevor White - Associate Director, Actor

Elizabeth Wilder - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Actor, Playwright

Alexandra Wiltshire - Assistant Musical Director

David Wood - Actor

Woody Allen - Playwright

Tony Alvarez - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Tom Appleton - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Barbra Barnett - Actor

Grant Beard - Actor

Alexis Beebe - Artistic Director

Faye Bendrups - Actor and Singer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Myriam Besso - Actor

Laura Bishop - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Peter Bishop - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Ashley Bladen - Actor

Scott Blick - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Alison Bogg - Puppet Designer, Designer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Pierre Boker - Director

Lois Bootle - Actor

Arthur Boyd - Performer

Judy Brennan - Actor

Anne Brewster - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Michael Butcher - Actor, Puppeteer

Corinne Butler - Make-up Artist

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Anne Claring-Bould - Continuity

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Awombda (formerly Amanda) Codd - Actor

Bronwyn Cook - Make-up Artist

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Paul Coolahan - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Lynette Coomber - Actor

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Noel Craven - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Ian Crow - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Jeremy Davies - Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Wendy de Beyer - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Michael Dengler - Stage Manager

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Alexandra Downie - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Duncan Driver - Actor

Sue Duncan - Publicist

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Edwin Duryea - Actor

David English - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Jeff Evans - Composer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Marie-Martine Ferrari - Writer

Tazeena Firth - Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Leonie Fletcher - Director

Rex Forward - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Larry Fuller - Choreographer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Jorian Gardner - Producer

Anne Garson - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Leona Gay - Actor

Anna Gibbs - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Garry Ginivan - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Kevin Goerecke - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Madeleine Graham - Actor

Andrew Gray - Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Phil Hadcroft - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Jack Hancock - Designer

Jakki Harris - Actor

Philip Hartel - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Clive Hearne - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Matt Herscovitch - Lighting Designer

Darrell Hilton - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Ann Hirst - Publicist

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Veronica Hobsbawn - Actor

Margaret Holmes - Actor

John Howitt - Designer, Director

Bec Irwin - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Michael Johnson - Actor

Hartly Johnston - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Jack Kennedy - Set Designer

Janet Langham - Actor

Dominic Leonard - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Writer

Peter Lowrey - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Patti Lupone - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Denis Mackay - Actor

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

Catherine Mann - Performer

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Chris Martin - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Kate Martin - Stage Manager

Dany May - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Shelly McDonald - Writer

Karin McGechie - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Katie Methorst - Actor

Michelle Mills - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Laura Mitchell - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Jennifer Murphy - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Glenice Nock - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Bill O'Day - Actor

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Peter O'Grady - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Cathie O'Sullivan - Composer, Musical Director

Bob Parsons - Actor, Puppeteer

Kate Peters - Actor

Michael Phillips - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Robert Phillips - Actor

Russell Pink - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Christine Pomeroy - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Harold Prince - Director

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Betty Quin - Actor

Sally Richardson - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Mariette Rups - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Gordon Santo - Stage Manager

George Scheel - Musical Director

Evita Schmidt - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Iain Sinclair - Director

Loriel Smart - Director

Theo Stephens - Actor

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Avril Stubbs - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Peter Styles - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Vent Thomas - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager

Frances Tilyard - Continuity

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Bronwyn Truex - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Paula Vogel - Playwright

Kim Wallace-Wells - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Steve Walsh - Sound Designer

Gary Weatherill - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1974

Donald White - Actor

Marjorie Wilcock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stella Wilkie - Actor

P. J. Williams - Actor

Peter Wilson - Playwright

  • Pocket Size, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 April 1996

Philip Wilson - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Robert Stigwood

Women on a Shoestring

Christopher Kennedy

MCA Inc.

Peter Ellison

Q Theatre Company

Rix Theatrical Productions

680 Drama School

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

As You Like It Cafe

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Trust

Curly Theatre

David Land

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Eureka! Theatre Company

John Howitt Enterprises

Koburn Theatres

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

Michael Edgley International

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

The Gwen Burrows Organisation

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1981

The Street Theatre

Identifier 5387