Contributor Paul Denny
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 June 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 15 October 1994

Michael Gow - Director, Adaptor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Liz Ascroft - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Connie Booth - Writer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

John Cleese - Adaptor, Writer

Stephen Hall - Actor

Aimee Horne - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Cass Jones - Technical Director

Sarah Jane Kelly - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Caroline Jay Ranger - Director

Lynne Ruthven - Director

Ian Scott - Lighting Designer

John Shearman - Actor

Emily Thomas - Actor

John Voce - Actor

David John Watton - Actor

Ed Wightman - Resident Director

Scott Witt - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

John Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

David Davies - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Paul Eastway - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Morgan David Jones - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Damien Ryan - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Brett Collery - Composer

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Rebecca Dale - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Lewis Jones - Director

  • The Removalists, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 August 2003
  • The John Wayne Principle, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, February 1998
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Sean Mee - Director, Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006
  • Scar, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 August 1997

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Melinda Butel - Actor

Caimin Collins - Choreographer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Stephen Davis - Playwright

Stephen Edwards - Adaptor, Director

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Carita Farrer - Actor

  • The John Wayne Principle, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, February 1998
  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Eleanor Howlett - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • The John Wayne Principle, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, February 1998
  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Maryanne Lynch - Playwright

David Malouf - Author

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Cassandra O'Donnell - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Craig Walsh - Visual Director, Designer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Dawn Albinger - Actor

Roger Allsop - Sound Designer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Lucy Bath - Actor

Christopher Beckey - Actor

Casey Bennetto - Composer

Melinda Beutel - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Giovanni Boccaccio - Playwright

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Amanda Brotchie - Dramaturg

David Brown - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Anne Browning - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Liz Buchanan - Choreographer

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Janice Burns - Actor

Jono Burns - Actor

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Martin Challis - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Simon Chan - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Khai-Wei Choong - Composer

Maria Cleary - Designer

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Tim Cole - Sound Designer, Designer

Mark Conaghan - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Mark Constable - Assistant Director

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Delicacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, January 2006

Peter Cossar - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Karen Crone - Choreographer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Matthew Dale - Director

Margaret de Wolff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Virginia Denham - Actor

Rebecca Denny - Actor

Damien Donovan - Actor

Peta Downes - Director

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Delicacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, January 2006

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Peter Evans - Director

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Reg Evans - Actor

Inez Fainga'a - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

John Flaus - Actor

Glendon Fletcher - Designer

Russell Fletcher - Director

Michael Futcher - Director

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Paul Galloway - Playwright

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Jason Gann - Musical Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 15 October 1994

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Pete Goodwin - Composer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Scar, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 August 1997

Angus Grant - Actor

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • The Removalists, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 August 2003

Elise Grieg - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Julian Hobba - Playwright

  • Delicacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, January 2006

Helen Howard - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

Dirk Hunter - Actor

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Phil Kelly - Musical Director

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Neil LaBute - Playwright

David Lan - Translator

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

John Leary - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Mike Leigh - Playwright

Jacy Lewis - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Kathy Lister - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 15 October 1994

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

  • Scar, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 August 1997

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • The Removalists, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 August 2003

Todd MacDonald - Director

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Peter Marshall - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Jackie McKimmie - Director

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Francis McMahon - Director

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 15 October 1994

John McNamara - Actor

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Brian McNeun - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Thomas Milton - Actor

Tinch Minter - Translator

Joy Mitchell - Director

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Helen Moulder - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Delicacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, January 2006

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Zoe Naylor - Actor

  • The Removalists, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 August 2003

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

  • Scar, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 August 1997

Matthew Passmore - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Neil Pigot - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Luke Pither - Designer

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Simone Ray - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Marc Richards - Actor

Sue Rider - Director

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Phil Roberts - Actor

Ian Rooney - Actor

Jamie Row - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

James Saunders - Actor

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Eddy Segal - Director

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Kate Stewart - Designer

  • Scar, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 August 1997

Sven Swenson - Playwright

Ismail Taylor-Kamara - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Lili Thomas - Designer

Mark Vale - Writer

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Neridah Waters - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Kate Wild - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Removalists, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 August 2003

Gary Worsefield - Choreographer

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 15 October 1994

Adam Zwar - Playwright, Actor

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006
  • The Removalists, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 August 2003
  • The John Wayne Principle, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, February 1998
  • Scar, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 August 1997
  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Queensland Theatre Company

Louise Withers and Associates Pty Ltd.

Michael Coppel

Phil McIntyre Entertainment

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Austar

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Backstreet Theatre

Brisbane Festival

  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002

Climb Axe Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 15 October 1994

Derby Playhouse

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

fortyfivedownstairs

Fujitsu

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Instorage Pty Ltd

La Mama

Matrix Theatre

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Pieces of Work

Playbox Theatre Company

Sassy Red Productions

Short and Sweet

Someone Theatre Company

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Square Peg Productions

The Arts Centre

The National

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

The Store Room

Theatre Works

Identifier 232227