Contributor Danielle Baker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Dani
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Puppeteer
Events
  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997
  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • The Golden Age, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 April 1993
  • It Couldn't Happen To Me, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 October 1991
  • Scat Cat, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 18 December 1990
  • Scat Cat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 December 1990
  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990
  • No Worries, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 June 1989
  • No Worries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 June 1989

Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • The Golden Age, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 April 1993
  • It Couldn't Happen To Me, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 October 1991
  • No Worries, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 June 1989
  • No Worries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 June 1989

Puppeteer

  • Scat Cat, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 18 December 1990
  • Scat Cat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 December 1990

Assistant Director

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Stephen Champion - Director, Devisor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Sue Field - Designer

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Roland Manderson - Devisor, Actor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990
  • No Worries, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 June 1989
  • No Worries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 June 1989

John Negroponte - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Aida Amirkhanian - Devisor, Choreographer

David Bates - Actor

  • No Worries, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 June 1989
  • No Worries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 June 1989

Jo Beaton - Actor

  • No Worries, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 June 1989
  • No Worries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 June 1989

Trish Hannan - Puppeteer

  • Scat Cat, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 18 December 1990
  • Scat Cat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 December 1990

David Holman - Playwright

  • No Worries, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 June 1989
  • No Worries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 June 1989

Kristin Robson - Actor

  • No Worries, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 June 1989
  • No Worries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 June 1989

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • No Worries, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 June 1989
  • No Worries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 June 1989

David Webb - Composer

  • No Worries, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 June 1989
  • No Worries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 June 1989

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Elliot Agius - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Kristin Alcock - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Martin Barr-David - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Maria Bokor - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Russell Brown - Designer

Jim Cotter - Composer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Robert Davidson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Dana Diaz-Tutaan - Composer

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Maryanne Doyle - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Aaron Ellis - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Marie-Martine Ferrari - Director, Devisor

  • Scat Cat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 December 1990

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Roger Haney - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Claire Haywood - Writer

Andrew Hines - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer

Alex Holver - Electrician

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

John Hunt - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Susan Hurley - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Bruce Keller - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Adam Kronenberg - Director

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Andrew Lindsay - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Alex Mair - Assistant to the Designer

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Carl Makin - Sound Designer

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Shelly McDonald - Director, Devisor

  • Scat Cat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 December 1990

Ross McGregor - Director, Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Elizabeth Paterson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Grant Pisani - Stage Manager

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Megan Riakos - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Tully Rosen - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Peter Rush - Actor

Seranda Seranda - Designer

Karl Shead - Designer

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Benita Tunks - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Sarah Walsh - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Kylie Webb - Production Manager

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Tanya White - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Anne Yuille - Actor

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Q Theatre Company

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

  • Scat Cat, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 18 December 1990
  • Scat Cat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 December 1990

Theatre South

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 4138