Organisation Alpha Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Canberra ACT
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT

Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT

Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Poles, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1980
  • Bonds, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • I Love You Helen Tindale, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Poles, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980

Allan MacKay - Playwright

  • Poles, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1980
  • Bonds, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • I Love You Helen Tindale, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Poles, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980

Hec McMillan - Director

  • Poles, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1980
  • Bonds, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • I Love You Helen Tindale, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980
  • Poles, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1980

Christine Dunstan - Director

Val Buckle - Producer, Properties Master

Robert Bunzli - Director

Jeremy Miller - Actor

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Deborah Anderson - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Paul Barron - Playwright

  • Circles, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1974

Lionel Bart - Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Katie Battese - Actor

Don Battye - Lyricist

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Rodney Beaver - Actor

Deborah Beck - Choreographer

Peter Bell - Lighting Designer

Paul Belsham - Musical Director

Sue Belsham - Costume Co-ordinator, Director

Emma Blake - Actor

John Brettell - Stage Manager

Geoff Brown - Stage Manager

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Diana Cane - Actor

David Cannell - Actor

Fay Clarke - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Director

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Phillip Coleman - Actor

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 7 May 1983

Pam Connor - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Tim Constantine - Actor

Nina Cooke - Director

Jan Davenport - Actor

Christopher Dorman - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Tony Falla - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor

Linda Francis - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Corille Fraser - Director, Adaptor

  • Pinocchio, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 7 May 1983

Clark Gesner - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

John Goodall - Actor

Dale Grant - Actor

Eileen Gray - Director, Set Designer

Willis Hall - Writer, Lyricist

Peter Harding - Actor

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer

Debbie Hodgson - Actor

Rhys Holden - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Cherylynn Holmes - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Rose Ianno - Musical Director

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

Marie Jensen - Actor

Chris Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

Andrew Kenney - Lighting Designer

Katelyn Keys - Actor

Carmen King - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Denis King - Composer

Myles Leon - Actor

Beryl Libby - Actor

Bill Lord - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Peter McDonald - Actor

Joyce McFarlane - Costume Designer

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Katie Methorst - Actor

Duncan Middleton - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Chris Neal - Sound Designer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Ross Newton - Actor

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Peter Pinne - Composer

Jordan Prosser - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

David Reedy - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Tamara Ross - Actor

Charles M Schulz - Author

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Myfanwy Smith - Make-up Artist

Vivien Smith - Actor

Jon Stephens - Actor

Richard Stone - Assistant Stage Manager

Toby Stow - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Rosemary Synnott - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

John Thomson - Stage Manager

Barbara Euphan Todd - Author

Mildred Travers - Producer

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

Kate Tricks - Actor

Graeme Vaughan - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Writer, Lyricist

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

Michael Whittaker - Actor

Frances Wigwram - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Margaret Williams - Actor

Robert Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Wise - Actor

  • Oliver!, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 January 2002

Coralie Wood - Actor

Organisation Identifier 671