Contributor Kerry Casey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Circus Style Performer
Events
  • Political Fiction, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 April 2006
  • The Ghost Gum, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 February 2005
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002
  • Mobile, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 January 2002
  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996
  • Conversations With Charlie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1996
  • Under Threat: The Remedy / Black River, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 November 1989
  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989
  • Les Enfants du Paradis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988
  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 May 1987
  • Mannequins Too, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1981

Actor

Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Claudia Alessi - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Alexandra Harrison - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Ingrid Kleinig - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Rowan Marchingo - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Kirk Page - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Debra Iris Batton - Director

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Robert Constable - Musician, Composer

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Edmond Falzen - Actor

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988
  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Nick Fenby - Stage Manager

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Maruja Funegra - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Karen Hudson - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Brian Joyce - Director

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Don Mamouney - Director

Cate Murray - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Vicki Newman - Designer

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

David Sandford - Actor, Musical Director

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Christina Anderson - Actor

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

Robina Beard - Director

John Bell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Steven Berkoff - Director, Designer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Clive Birch - Actor

James Bonnefin - Actor

Marguerite Bunce - Librettist

Lawrence Carmichael - Actor

  • The Ghost Gum, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 February 2005

Genieveve Chang - Actor

  • Mobile, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 January 2002

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Alan Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Rose Clemente - Actor

Karen Cobban - Actor

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Derrick Cox - Designer

Michael Denkha - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Sarah Doyle - Actor

Leonie Draper - Actor

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Edmond Falzon - Actor

Megan Finlay - Director

  • The Ghost Gum, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 February 2005

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Roberta Grant - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Tony Helou - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Rosie Herberte - Actor

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Jim Hughes - Playwright, Director

  • Mannequins Too, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1981

Katerina Ivak - Director

David James - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Des James - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Christine Kaman - Actor

  • Mannequins Too, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1981

Marc Kay - Actor

Heather Keens - Actor

Bruce Keller - Director

Denice Kickett - Actor

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Tobsha Learner - Adaptor

Andrew Lewis - Actor

Lee Lewis - Actor

  • Mobile, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 January 2002

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

John Maher - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Christian Manon - Actor

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Giovanni Margio - Actor

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

William McClure - Dramaturg

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Tony Miles - Actor

  • Mannequins Too, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1981

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Dark Mud - Designer, Director

  • Mobile, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 January 2002

Akiko Nakajima - Actor

Martine Nash - Actor

  • Mannequins Too, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1981

Renald Navarro - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Veronica Neave - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Sarah Oliver - Actor

  • Mobile, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 January 2002

Helen Oyston - Actor

  • Mannequins Too, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1981

Nick Parr - Playwright

  • The Ghost Gum, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 February 2005

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Mark Pennington - Production Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Cathy Potter - Actor

  • Mannequins Too, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1981

Jacques Prevert - Playwright

John Pringle - Actor

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Patrick Roberts - Actor

  • Mannequins Too, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1981

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

David Schulberg - Actor

  • Mannequins Too, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1981

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Julianne Schultz - Librettist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Sal Sharah - Actor

Anna Shelper - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Kristi Street - Video Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Mary Stylianov - Actor

  • Mannequins Too, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1981

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Geoffrey Sykes - Playwright

Binh Duy Ta - Playwright, Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Patrick Togher - Actor

Ken Unsworth - Visual Artist

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Euan Upston - Director

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Tanya Uren - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Richard Vinycomb - Actor

  • Mannequins Too, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1981

Swawomir Wabik - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

John Wregg - Director

Legs on the Wall

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Fortune Theatre Company

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Short and Sweet

  • The Ghost Gum, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 February 2005
  • Mobile, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 January 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Mannequins Too, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1981

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Citymoon

Company B Belvoir

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996

Series A

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Southview Projects

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

Sydney Opera House Studio

  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Performance Space

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

The Studio

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004

University of New South Wales

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Variasians Theatre Festival

Identifier 2266