Contributor Tanya Gerstle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

  • The Mill on the Floss, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2016
  • Pale Blue Dot, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2012
  • Stockholm, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2012
  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008
  • Yes, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007
  • Five Kinds of Silence, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2005
  • Casa d'alba, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 31 May 2002
  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996
  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Actor

Administrator

  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Various University Campuses, NSW, 2 March 1993

Devisor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

Teacher

Writer

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

Don Mamouney - Director, Designer

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Actor

Rolando Ramos - Actor, Performer

Guillaume Brugman - Actor, Teacher

Grant Cartwright - Devisor, Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Deborah Leiser - Actor, Performer, Writer, Creator, Devisor

  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996
  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Jai McHenry - Performer, Teacher

Bruce McKendry - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Various University Campuses, NSW, 2 March 1993

Meme Thorne - Performer, Actor

Gary Abrahams - Associate Director, Dramaturg, Actor

  • Pale Blue Dot, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2012
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Ian Bowie - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Various University Campuses, NSW, 2 March 1993

Emmaline Carroll - Devisor, Actor

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Various University Campuses, NSW, 2 March 1993

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Karl Johnson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996
  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

Richard Lawton - Singer, Director

Tim Moore - Designer

  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor, Devisor

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Meredith Penman - Actor, Devisor

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Sally Potter - Writer

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008
  • Yes, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Tim Potter - Devisor, Actor

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Anne-Louise Sarks - Devisor, Actor

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Elle Watson-Russell - Devisor, Actor

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Peter Wells - Sound Designer

  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Various University Campuses, NSW, 2 March 1993

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Tom Backhaus - Sound Designer

Judy Barnsley - Publicist

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Libby Blainey - Designer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Terese Casu - Actor

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Janice Cohen - Musician

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Roger Cornish - Playwright

Brett Cousins - Actor

  • Stockholm, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2012

Peter Craig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Eileen Darley - Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

George Eliot - Writer

Kane Felsinger - Actor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Sue Field - Designer

Narelle Fletcher - Dramaturg

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Mary Gallagher - Playwright

Stephen Gregg - Playwright

Steve Greig - Actor

Tom Heath - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Andrea Hood - Costume Maker

Rosalea Hood - Costume Maker

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Cathy Hunt - Assistant Director

Bronwen James - Actor

Clynton Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

Boris Kelly - Actor

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Chin Kham Yoke - Teacher

Sue-ellen Kohler - Teacher

Christine Koltai - Director

Derek Kreckler - Devisor

Casey Kurtti - Playwright

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Stockholm, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2012

Hannah Liddeaux - Producer

Hannah Liddy - Dramaturg

George Lingard - Actor

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Denis Mackay - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Joel Markham - Performer

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Katia Molino - Performer

Julia Moody - Actor

Darren Natale - Producer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Zahra Newman - Actor

Maddie Nunn - Actor

James O'Connell - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Alice Parkinson - Sound Designer

Janet Patterson - Costume Designer

Lisa Peers - Actor

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

John Pielmeier - Playwright

Luke Preer - Stage Manager

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Geoff Revell - Actor

Yahav Ron - Costume Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Farhana Sheiks - Playwright

Nicole Smith - Producer

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Michael Strum - Video Designer

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

Harley Stumm - Administrator

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Sally Sussman - Teacher

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Carol Woodrow - Director

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Chris Yates - Company Manager

Mona Zaylaa - Administrator

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

OpticNerve Performance Group

Sidetrack Performance Group

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Yes, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007
  • Five Kinds of Silence, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2005
  • Casa d'alba, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 31 May 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996
  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

New South Wales Department of Health

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996
  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Death Defying Theatre

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Great Bowing Company

Malthouse Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998

Playworks

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

Post Arrivalists

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Stockholm, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2012

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Actors Centre

The Myer Foundation

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

The Performance Space

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

The Sydney Front

Theatre Works

Woodrow, Barone and Kelly Theatre Inc.

Identifier 242486