Contributor Judith Arthy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born Brisbane, Qld.
Events

Actor

William Cole - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965
  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Peter Adams - Actor

John Alden - Director, Actor

Malcolm Billings - Actor

John Champ - Actor

Alan Dearth - Actor

Hans Eisler - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

John Farmilo - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Roger MacDougall - Actor

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Gordon Mouch - Actor

John O'Brian - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

Alistair Roberts - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rosemary Sheridan - Actor

Muriel Steinbeck - Actor

Maurice Sullivan - Set Designer

Joseph Szabo - Actor

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Andrew Guild - Actor

  • The Tower, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1965
  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • Crime Passionnel, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 September 1965
  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Zoe Lake - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Keith Lee - Actor

  • The Tower, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1965
  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • The Tower, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1965
  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Ken Southgate - Production Manager

Grant Taylor - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

George Whaley - Director

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Philip Albright - Playwright

Terri Aldred - Actor

Brian Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Ray Angell - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Blaise Antony - Actor

  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Brian D. Barnes - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Deryck Barnes - Actor

Peter Batey - Stage Manager

Adrian Bendall - Harpist

Kitty Black - Translator

Ian Boyce - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Reyna Caron - Actor

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • The Tower, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1965

Wal Cherry - Director

Alan Clarke - Designer

  • The Tower, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1965

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Salt, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 2002

Janice Copland - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Jon Dennis - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Terence Donovan - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Kay Eckland - Actor

George Fairfax - Producer

Jon Finlayson - Actor

James Fishburn - Director, Lighting Designer

Len Fisher - Electrician

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Designer

Michael Futcher - Director

  • Salt, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 2002

Noelann Gandon - Producer

David Goddard - Actor

John Gray - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Stefan Haag - Director

Brian Hannan - Actor

Edward Hepple - Director

Jon Heyward - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Rex Holdsworth - Actor

  • The Tower, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1965

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Maxwell Jackson - Director

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Brian James - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Scott Lambert - Actor

Len Lauva - Scenic Artist

  • The Tower, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1965

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Leon Lissek - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

Lew Luton - Actor

Reginald Lye - Actor

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Norman McKinnel - Playwright

Mark McManus - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Producer

  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Chris Muir - Producer

  • The Tower, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1965

James Murray - Set Designer

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 2002

Bruce Myles - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Nita Pannell - Actor

Ernest Parham - Choreographer, Actor

Ian Pearce - Percussionist

Tom Perry - Actor

  • The Tower, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1965

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Musical Director

Ron Randell - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

John Rickard - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Graham Rouse - Actor

Henri Safran - Producer

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Salt, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 2002

Brenda Senders - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

David Spode - Designer

Leslie Stevens - Playwright

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

John Tasker - Set Designer, Producer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Allan Trevor - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • The Tower, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1965

Stewart Weller - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

John Alden Shakespeare Productions Ltd.

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

New South Wales Government

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Crime Passionnel, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 September 1965
  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

The Independent Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Children's Theatre Guild of Victoria

Garnet H. Carroll

Independent Theatre For Children

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Salt, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 2002

Macleay Theatre Company

The Council of Adult Education

The Foster Organisation

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Trust Players

Resources
Identifier 229100