Organisation Canberra Youth Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Canberra Youth Theatre Company
CYTC
Address Gorman House Arts Centre Batman Street, Braddon
Canberra ACT 2061
Australia
Website http://www.cytc.net
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Established 1971
Events

artsACT

  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009
  • Stuff!, ABC Radio, Canberra, Dickson, ACT, 19 July 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010
  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009

Canberra Youth Orchestra Society

  • Gormenghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 October 1993
  • Gormanghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Canberra Festival

Ebullient Theatre Company

Gorman House

Goulburn Lieder Youth Theatre

Highlands School of Performing Arts

National Folk Festival Ltd.

  • Hijinx, EPIC Showground, Mitchell, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010

WBK Theatre Inc.

Yass High School

Absurd Theatre Group

ACT Government

Arthur

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Back to Back Theatre

  • Hotpot, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 16 June 1992

Canberra Dance Development Centre

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Gormanghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 15 October 1993

Cerious Circus

Channel 9

CSIRO Double Helix Club

Darling Harbour

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Dept of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts

Festivals Australia

Flesh and Blood Productions

Hatless Bob

Instant Theatre

Jaram Indigenous Theatre

  • Shake, First Australians Gallery, Acton, ACT, 13 October 2001

Little Dove Theatre Art

  • Battlefield, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 11 March 2010

Mental Health Foundation

Music For Everyone

Musical Madness

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Older Women's Network

Oriana Chorale

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

Red Cabbage 8

Republican Shakespeare Company

  • Becket, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 March 1994

Soapbox II

Stopera

Sydney Festival

The Gadflys

The National Multicultural Fringe

The National Museum of Australia

The People Next Door

  • Age of Consent, National Gallery of Australia Sculpture Garden, Parkes, ACT, 6 November 1993

The Street Theatre

The Warehouse Circus

Trick Of The Light Theatre

Tuckerbox Opera

Unley Youth Theatre

Vietnamese Water Puppets

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

You Are Here

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Youth Theatre Workshop

Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT

C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT

Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT

Canberra, Canberra, ACT

Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT

Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT

Australian National Gallery Sculpture Garden, Parkes, ACT

Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT

Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT

ABC Radio, Canberra, Dickson, ACT

Australian Capital Territory, ACT

CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT

Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

Civic Youth Centre, Canberra, ACT

Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT

Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW

EPIC Showground, Mitchell, ACT

First Australians Gallery, Acton, ACT

Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC

Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

National Gallery of Australia Sculpture Garden, Parkes, ACT

National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT

Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW

Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT

Ribbon Gum Theatre, Gordon, ACT

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Stage 88, Parkes, ACT

Street 2, Acton, ACT

The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW

The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Theatre 3, Acton, ACT

Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve, Gordon, ACT

Yarralumla Woolshed, Lyneham, ACT

Karla Conway - Director

Pip Buining - Director, Realisation, Artistic Director

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010
  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009
  • Six Billion Love, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 7 February 2009
  • The Messenger, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 26 November 2008
  • Comfort, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 21 November 2007

Adam Hadley - Playwright, Writer, Actor

  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009
  • Stuff!, ABC Radio, Canberra, Dickson, ACT, 19 July 2009
  • Whineing and Dying, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • A Devilish Duo, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 20 June 2002
  • A Devilish Duo, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2002

Roland Manderson - Actor, Director

Kimmo Vennonen - Composer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010
  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009
  • Stuff!, ABC Radio, Canberra, Dickson, ACT, 19 July 2009
  • Comfort, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 21 November 2007
  • When I am Old I Shall Wear Purple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 October 1995

Monica Barone - Devisor, Writer, Director

Barb Barnett - Director

Robin Davidson - Director, Producer

Sam Holcroft - Playwright

  • Cockroach, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 8 March 2012
  • Cockroach, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 February 2012
  • Cockroach, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 February 2012
  • Cockroach, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 9 March 2011

Imogen Keen - Designer

  • Insomniac Attack, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 July 2012
  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009

Greg Lissaman - Director

Tim Mackay - Lighting Operator, Director, Actor

Lynda McHugh - Director

  • Shake, First Australians Gallery, Acton, ACT, 13 October 2001
  • Gormenghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 October 1993
  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993
  • The Fantastic Mr Fox, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 14 October 1991

Marcella O'Hare - Actor, Adaptor

  • Gormenghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 October 1993
  • Gormanghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993
  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Leisa Shelton - Director

Aida Amirkhanian - Director, Choreographer

David Branson - Producer, Director

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Gormenghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 October 1993
  • Gormanghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Geoff Farquhar-Still - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009

Niamh Kearney - Playwright

Gail Kelly - Director

  • Dags, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 May 1985
  • Treatment, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 June 1982
  • Treatment, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 7 December 1981

Louise Morris - Director, Designer, Performer

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010
  • Comfort, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 21 November 2007
  • Half Full of Happiness, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 February 2002

Nevena Mrdjenovic - Designer

  • Cockroach, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 8 March 2012
  • Cockroach, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 February 2012
  • Cockroach, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 February 2012

Mervyn Peake - Author

  • Gormenghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 October 1993
  • Gormanghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 15 October 1993
  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Samantha Pickering - Designer, Lighting Designer

Neil Roberts - Designer

Peter Rush - Director

Gillian Schwab - Design Consultant, Designer, Set Designer

Kelly Somes - Director

Hilary Talbot - Puppet Designer

  • Tank, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 3 April 2010
  • Tank, CBD Garema Place, Canberra, ACT, 23 November 2009
  • Tank, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 13 September 2009

Joe Woodward - Artistic Director, Director, Artistic Supervisor

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010
  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009
  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2008

Matthew Aberline - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010
  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

Anthony Arblaster - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Stephen Barker - Director, Video Designer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

A J Biega - Playwright

Liliana Bogatko - Director

Chris Brain - Assistant Designer, Playwright

Jo Camozzato - Director

David Coen - Actor

  • Endgame, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 November 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 22 July 1981

Shaun Coen - Actor

  • Endgame, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 November 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 22 July 1981

Bruce Dickson - Actor, Playwright

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976
  • And It Was Here, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 4 December 1974

Kim Evans - Actor

  • Endgame, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 November 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 22 July 1981

Tim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Endgame, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 November 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 22 July 1981

Amanda Field - Playwright, Director

  • A Morality Tale, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 November 1988
  • Elastics, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1987

Emma Gibson - Playwright, Performer

Jill Halliday - Designer

Tim Hansen - Director, Musical Director

Olivia Hewson - Playwright

Cynthia Jones - Costume Designer

  • Gormenghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 October 1993
  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Julie Keenan - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Endgame, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 November 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 22 July 1981

Trazel Lister - Director

Josie Lolicato - Director, Actor

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

Ian Mack - Actor

  • Endgame, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 November 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 22 July 1981

Alison McGregor - Writer, Director

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009
  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 13 June 2008

Linda McHugh - Director

Fiona McVilly - Director, Playwright

  • Breakout, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 September 1989
  • Baked Potatoes, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 3 June 1989

Chenoeh Miller - Director, Creator

Estelle Muspratt - Director

Renald Navarro - Director

  • Breakout, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 September 1989
  • A Morality Tale, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 November 1988

Farnoush Parsiavashi - Playwright, Writer

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor, Designer

  • Water Stories, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1997
  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Steve Payne - Director

Simone Penkethman - Director, Musical Director, Musician

Cathy Petocz - Sound Artist, Animateur, Director

  • Insomniac Attack, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 July 2012
  • Retrieval, National Library of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 19 November 2010

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

Ruth Pieloor - Director

Angella Saomon - Director

Camilla Sheather-Neumann - Director, Playwright

John Shortis - Musician, Composer

  • Stuff!, ABC Radio, Canberra, Dickson, ACT, 19 July 2009
  • Boiling Frog, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Ara Steel - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Stone - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Endgame, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 November 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 22 July 1981

Dylan Thomas - Poet, Playwright

Stuart Vaskess - Designer

  • The Maze, Australian Capital Territory, ACT, 1 February 1996
  • Endgame, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 November 1981

Carol Woodrow - Director

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Antonia Aitken - Assistant Director

  • Comfort, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 21 November 2007

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

Giles Andreae - Author

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Becket, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 March 1994

Tony Ayres - Designer

Jake Badger - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Aidan Bairstow - Actor

Natalie Baker - Actor

Matthew Barnard - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Barbra Barnett - Director

Rachel Barrer - Actor

John Barrington - Actor

Graeme Base - Writer

Jess Baxter - Director

Jo Beaton - Designer

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 November 1981

Jessica Bellamy - Playwright

Lissa Benyon - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Ceinwen Bery - Actor, Devisor

Julia Billington - Actor

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Camilla Blunden - Director

  • Face to Faces, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 14 July 1977

Megan Bockwinkel - Costume Designer

Nicholas Bolonkin - Playwright

Sarah Boot - Actor

Emma Bossard - Director

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Simon Bowak - Actor

Daniel Boyd - Actor

Siobhan Boyldew - Actor, Devisor

Pip Branson - Musical Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Holly Brindley - Writer

Venetia Brissenden - Actor

Dominic Bromilow - Designer

Naomi Brouwer - Director

  • Playground, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 29 October 2008

Steve Brown - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Bryant - Actor, Devisor

Elizabeth Bunnett - Costume Designer

Gretel Burgess - Director

Alan Burns - Playwright

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Jane Burridge - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

David Burton - Playwright

Ben Butler - Actor

Megan Cameron - Actor

  • Dags, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 May 1985

Joanne Cammozzato - Playwright, Director

Asha Cardillo - Actor

Diana Carr - Actor

  • Dags, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 May 1985

Chris Cashmere - Technician

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Julian Chung - Actor

Hugh Clapin - Actor

Nic Clark - Actor

Babette Cole - Writer

Lea Collins - Musical Supervisor

  • The Maze, Australian Capital Territory, ACT, 1 February 1996

Meg Colwell - Composer

  • King Jack, Ribbon Gum Theatre, Gordon, ACT, 3 October 2003

Kate Connors - Actor

Nelida Contreres - Actor

Ramon Contreres - Actor

Maree Conway - Actor

Siobhan Cosgrave - Actor

Rose Costelloe - Playwright

  • Breakout, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 September 1989

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

John Crawford - Actor

Jane Creasy - Actor

Morgan Cronin - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Pascale Daantos Berry - Writer

Roald Dahl - Writer

Johnboy Davidson - Production Manager

Catherine Davies - Actor

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Elaine Davies - Actor

Khoa Do - Playwright

Saul Dollimore - Director

Fiona Donovan - Designer

  • Breakout, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 September 1989

Katrina Douglas - Director

Clint Dowdell - Actor

Hannah Duncan Jones - Actor

Peter Duncan Jones - Actor

Sarah Dunn - Writer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Zoe Dunn - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Karen Durst - Actor

Chris Eley - Devisor, Actor

Gabrielle Emerson - Playwright

Loren Emerson - Playwright

Amelia Evans - Writer

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Scott Ewen - Choreographer

Giulietta Field - Actor

David Finnigan - Playwright

Jo Fleming - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Andrew Foster - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 12 December 1996

Mick Gentleman - Performer

Kristy Gilbert - Designer

  • Gormenghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 October 1993

Stewart Gilpin - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Dan Giovannoni - Writer

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Lucinda Gleeson - Director

Richard Glover - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Cynthia Graham - Actor

Anna Grassham - Author

George Gray - Conductor

  • Gormenghast, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 October 1993

Geoff Grey - Conductor

Ben Grieve - Actor

  • Dags, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 May 1985

Marion Halligan - Playwright

  • Elastics, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1987

Anna Hamilton - Actor

Melissa Hammet - Director

  • Becket, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 March 1994

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Kim Hanna - Director

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Gretel Harrison - Actor

Simon Hartas - Designer

  • Endgame, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 November 1981

Maya Haviland - Actor, Devisor

Kelven Hawke - Actor

Ursla Hawthorne - Actor

  • Dags, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 May 1985

Karin Helmreich - Actor

Adam Herpst - Actor

Alysha Herrmann - Writer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Craig Higgs - Director

Edmund Hogan - Writer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Tom Hogan - Composer

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Phil Hore - Playwright, Actor

Le Tuan Hung - Composer

Jamie Issahana - Actor

  • King Jack, Ribbon Gum Theatre, Gordon, ACT, 3 October 2003

Angella Jacman - Director

Robert Jacobs - Actor

Priam Jha - Actor

  • King Jack, Ribbon Gum Theatre, Gordon, ACT, 3 October 2003

Ryan Jones - Actor

Ella Jonklaas - Actor

Kamini Junankar - Actor

Ben Kaak - Technician

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Shynead Kaak - Director

Sarah Kane - Playwright

David Keany - Performance Artist

Trish Keenan - Actor

Danny Keens - Producer

Belinda Kelly - Producer

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Nicholas Kelly - Actor, Devisor

Taara Kennedy - Actor

Taissa Kiang - Actor

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Danielle Killick - Costume Designer

Elena Kirschbaum - Fight Director

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Bozana Krsteska - Actor

Eric Kuhlman - Actor, Devisor

Carter l. Bays - Playwright

Deborah Lane - Make-up Artist

Boris Laraski - Writer

Stuart Lawrie - Designer

Richard Lawton - Adaptor, Director

  • Hunt, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 10 August 1983

Michelle Lee - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Gavin Loughton - Actor

  • Becket, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 March 1994

John Lycos - Actor

Fred Lynn - Designer

  • Dags, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 May 1985

Shiereen Magsalin - Playwright

Catherine Mann - Director

  • Playground, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 29 October 2008

Gaby Manning - Actor

Andrew Marlton - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Anna Marshall - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Director

Sarah Masters - Actor

Ralph McCubbin Howell - Performer, Playwright

Martine McDonell - Performance Artist

Siobhan McDonnell - Actor, Devisor

Tom McGuire - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Kate McNamara - Author

  • King Jack, Ribbon Gum Theatre, Gordon, ACT, 3 October 2003

Jackie Meadley - Actor

Ayser Mestanov - Actor

Vandy Meyer - Actor

Naomi Milthorpe - Director

Spike Moncrieff - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Ali Mountfield - Actor

Marc Mowbray - Actor

Heaven Mueke - Director

Ross Mueller - Adaptor

  • The Messenger, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 26 November 2008

Patrick J Mullins - Writer

  • Playground, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 29 October 2008

Debbie Murray - Actor

Joan Murray - Director

Anne Napier - Actor

David Nicholas - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Isobel Nye - Director

Caroline O'Brien - Director

Emily O'Mahoney - Actor

John Oakley - Director

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Dags, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 May 1985

Charlotte Palmer - Actor

Rebecca Parkinson - Actor

  • King Jack, Ribbon Gum Theatre, Gordon, ACT, 3 October 2003

Julia Passioura - Actor

Alannah Pentony - Director

Murphy People - Director

Felicity Percival - Devisor, Actor

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

Simon Pinder - Actor

Alison Plevey - Actor

Natalie Power - Director

Kirsten Prinns - Actor

Drew Proffitt - Actor

Bob Quiggan - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Robert Randall - Director

  • Shake, First Australians Gallery, Acton, ACT, 13 October 2001

Paige Rattray - Director, Devisor

  • Cut Snake, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 13 March 2014

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Greg Raymond - Musical Director

Signa Reddy - Actor

Sally Reid - Adaptor

Zelda Riddell - Director

Astrid Ries - Director

Sean Riley - Director

Catherine Roach - Director

Lucy Roberts - Actor

Toni Roberts - Actor

David Robinson - Actor

Kym Robinson - Director

Robert Rogers - Director

  • Endgame, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 November 1981

Vivienne Rogis - Choreographer

Karina Rollgejser - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Gillian Rubinstein - Writer

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Feliz Ryan - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Gillian Sades - Actor

Lauren Sadow - Designer

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Antoine de Saint-Exupery - Writer

Michael Salmon - Author

Antonio Salvi - Librettist

Nelio San - Actor

Hanna Sandgren - Designer

Duncan Sarkies - Playwright

Shannon Satherly - Actor

Sophie Schiliro - Actor

Maurice Sendak - Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Eleanor Sharp - Performer

Jon Sharp - Director

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Gill Shaw - Director

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Iain Sinclair - Director

Sophie Singh - Actor

Nikki Slade-Robinson - Writer

Hannah Smith - Director, Designer

Jeremy Smith - Actor

Rohan Smith - Actor

Tania Smith - Actor

Fiona Spitzkowsky - Writer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Caroline Stacey - Producer

Mary Stansfield - Actor

  • Dags, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 May 1985

Linda Starface - Actor

Jane Steeper - Actor

Tony Steeper - Actor

Vanessa Sternbeck - Actor

Ben Sticpewich - Technician

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Clare Strong - Actor

Shasta Sutherland - Director

  • Artists Unite, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2009

Hilary Talbert - Designer

  • King Jack, Ribbon Gum Theatre, Gordon, ACT, 3 October 2003

Hilary Taylor - Designer

Matthew Taylor - Producer

Justene Taylor-Cannon - Writer

Tse Yee Teh - Writer

Genevieve Thompson - Sound Composer

Alex Thornton - Actor

  • King Jack, Ribbon Gum Theatre, Gordon, ACT, 3 October 2003

Stephanie Tickle - Director

Jessie Tucker - Actor

  • Mal de Mere, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 12 December 1996

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Peta van der Vlist - Actor

  • The Maze, Australian Capital Territory, ACT, 1 February 1996

Patrick Van Der Werf - Playwright

Nhu Van Hung - Director

Jenny Vaskess - Adaptor, Director

  • King Jack, Ribbon Gum Theatre, Gordon, ACT, 3 October 2003

Patrick Verrall - Actor

Eve Vincent - Actor

  • Mal de Mere, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 12 December 1996

Catherine Warren - Actor

Zita Whalley - Actor

James Wheeler - Actor

Edward Whightman - Actor

  • Becket, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 March 1994

Jim Whitley - Actor

David Whitney - Performer

Elizabeth Williams - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Rachel Wilson - Actor, Devisor

Vivienne Winther - Artistic Director

Tim Wood - Actor

Scott Wright - Director

Antony Wuth - Lighting Designer

  • The Maze, Australian Capital Territory, ACT, 1 February 1996

Karen Yaldren - Director

Karen Yeldon - Circus Style Performer

Anne Yuille - Director

Kaitlyn Zorzi - Actor

Anna Zubrzycki - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Markus Zusak - Author

  • The Messenger, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 26 November 2008
Resources
Organisation Identifier 125