Contributor Christopher Hurrell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Director, Director
Events

Director

Assistant Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Dancer

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Velalien - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Movement Director

Jo Briscoe - Designer, Costume Designer

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Kirrily White - Actor

Teresa De Gennaro - Performer, Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor, Dramaturg

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Linda Cropper - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Paul Eastway - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

James Evans - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

David Heinrich - Actor

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Andrew McDonell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Matthew Moore - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Freya Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Sarah Woods - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Ross Burford - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998
  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Mark Constable - Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Michael Fuller - Supervising Director, Choreographer

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999
  • West Side Story, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1997

William Gluth - Actor

Jermaine Hampton - Actor

Sam Hawker - Producer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Caleb Lewis - Actor, Playwright

Lex Lindsay - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

Sazali Abu Othman - Actor

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Michael Agosta - Designer

Andy Ahrens - Production Manager

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Lee-Anne Allenby - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Manuk Aret - Actor

Simone Avramidis - Dancer

Andrew Bailey - Technician

Matthew Barrowman - Musical Director

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Richard Bean - Adaptor

Sarah Becker - Actor

Emma Beech - Actor

  • Edward II, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002

Richard Belkner - Musician

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Paul Bennett - Performer

Andrew Benson - Actor

Tracey Booth - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Anna Bowers - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Andrew Brackman - Actor

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Laurence Breuls - Actor

Kit Brookman - Actor

Mary Rachel Brown - Writer

Chris Buhagiar - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Michelle Burgan - Actor

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Adrienne Carvell - Lighting Operator

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Jo Casson - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Emily Caust - Designer

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Alex Charles - Performer

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Shimmer Chernobyl - Dancer

Naida Chinner - Dancer

James Collins - Sound Designer, Composer

Lachlan Cooper - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Dela Coutts - Performer

Sam Cowles - Actor

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Shane Davidson - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Julia Davis - Actor

Campion Decent - Artistic Director

Philip Dodd - Actor

Daniel Dolling - Performer

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Enid Drummond - Pianist

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Katherine Earle - Choreographer

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Vanessa Ellis - Dancer

Aimee Falzon - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Margot Fenley - Actor

Eamon Flack - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Samantha Francis - Actor

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Simon Froiland - Actor

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

Iordanka Gabrovska - Dancer

Kiersty Garbett - Designer

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Edward II, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002

Adam Goodburn - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Sentha Govin - Director

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

David Green - Lighting Designer

Damien Grima - Performer

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer, Dancer

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Angela Hattersley - Actor

Duncan Hemstock - Musician

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Tamlyn Henderson - Performer

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

John Higgins - Dialect Coach, Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Victoria Hill - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Amanda Jackson - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Darian Johns - Actor

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Tasoula Kallenou - Performer

James Karp - Creator

Simone Karp - Performer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Shivaun Kilbane - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Rhiannah Kitching - Performer

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Daniel Knight - Assistant Director

David Koumans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Beejan Land - Actor

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

John Leathart - Dancer

Tamara Lee - Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Victoria Longley - Actor

Adam Lutley - Musician

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Edward II, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002

Tony Martin - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Christie Matthews - Choreographer

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Elizabeth McDonald - Pianist

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Vicki McGregor - Musical Director

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Benjamin J McHugh - Actor

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Reuben McNamara - Actor

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

John McNeill - Actor

Linda Mitton - Director

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Author

Cale Morgan - Actor

Daniel Morsiglia - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Renato Musolino - Dancer

Robert Nazzari - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Performer

Kelly O'Brien - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Michael Papps - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Rowena Paris - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Kylie Pedler - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Edward II, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002

Don Reid - Playwright

Katie Reilly - Actor

Chris Rektsinis - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Katrina Retallick - Performer

Peter Reveen - Assistant Producer

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Marcus Roberts - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Suzi Ryan - Performer

Ben Saunders - Musical Director

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Garry Scale - Performer

Kerri Scott - Performer

Samantha Scott-Blackhall - Stage Manager

Adelaide Seeney - Performer

John Senczuk - Designer

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Ellen Shields - Set Designer

Simon Slade - Publicist

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Simmone Smiles - Performer

Kristy Smith - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Jess Sowerby - Dancer

Matthew Steege - Actor

Kirsty Stupel - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Anne Thompson - Supervising Director

Lisa Thompson - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Natasha Thornton - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Amy Todd - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Alistair Toogood - Performer

Rebecca Turner - Actor

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

Roberta Tyrrell - Actor

Eli Ulbrich - Dancer

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer, Dancer

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

Roman Vaculik - Dancer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Nic Velissaris - Playwright

Elena Vericker - Dramaturg

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer

Paul Walton - Lighting Designer

Steven Watson - Performer

Sean Weatherly - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Drew Webb - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Nicole Wichello - Dancer

Craig Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

Rebel Wilson - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

Tiffani Wood - Performer

Ebony Wright - Performer

Matt Young - Performer

Bryce Youngman - Actor

Griffin Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Riverina Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arts NSW

Flinders University Drama Centre

Tangent Productions

Skeed Entertainment

Canberra Theatre Centre

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Riverside Theatres

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Edward II, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

B Sharp

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Company B Belvoir

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Henley and Grange Youth Theatre Company

  • Chess, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1996

HotHouse Theatre

Mayfair Theatre Company

  • A Chorus Line, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 17 April 1998

NIDA

Parnassus' Den

Phil Cave Productions

Shaman Productions

Short and Sweet

Show Tune Productions

Side On Enterprises

Theatre North

Wayne Finley Enterprises

Identifier 255324