Contributor Judi Crane
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Director
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Assistant Director

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Director

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

Richard Anderson - Actor

David Bennett - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Chris Ellyard - Lighting Designer

Duncan Ley - Director, Actor

Andrew McBride - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Composer

Hec McMillan - MC, Director

Mike Moloney - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Brian Sudding - Designer, Set Designer

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Ashcroft - Lighting Designer

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Micki Beckett - Actor

Sue Belsham - Director

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Lucy Bermingham - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Phil Birch-Mason - Actor

Alison Bogg - Designer

Darren Boyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tessa Bremner - Director

Howard Brenton - Translator

Jeanette Brown - Costume Designer

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Jeff Brown - Musician

Kevin Bucknall - Actor

Ellen Caesar - Actor

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

David Callan - Actor

Fleur Canty - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Ian Carcary - Actor

Christopher Carder - Stage Manager

Morland Cary - Playwright

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

Brian Daly - Actor

Graham Daly - Actor

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer

Peter Dark - Actor

Barbara Denham - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Brenton Dickins - Production Manager

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Tim Dingwall - Sound Designer

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Duncan Driver - Assistant Stage Manager

David Eastman - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist, Writer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Frank Farrell - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Simone Forde - Actor

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Corille Fraser - Director

Ralph Goldstein - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Sue Gore - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

David Haidon - Stage Manager

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Bob Harsley - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Daniel Hartley - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Ron Hill - Actor

David Hogan - Playwright

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer

Mal Houston - Production Manager

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

George Huitker - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Andrew Kay - Actor

Anne Kay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Kesey - Author

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Walter Learning - Director

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Director

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Denis Mackay - Actor

Ian Matheson - Actor

Donald McCall - Actor

Patricia McIndoe - Pianist

Ian McLean - Musical Director

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

John McNee - Actor

Neil McRitchie - Sound Designer

Michelle Miller - Actor

Heikki Mohell - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

E. Morton-Spring - Actor

Alison Murphy - Actor

Illona Murphy - Set Designer

Marsha Norman - Playwright

Jennifer Ongley - Actor

Stephen Pike - Production Manager

Len Power - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Kate Raymond - Actor

Karen Reardon - Stage Manager

Mary Roberts - Actor

Graham Robertson - Actor

Paul Robertson - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Peter Robinson - Actor

Chris Rushall - Costume Co-ordinator

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

Samantha Sangston - Actor

Lexi Sekuless - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Ian Sharp - Designer

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Jeffrey Sim - Actor

Brendan Sloane - Actor

Gillian Smith - Actor

Michael Sparks - Actor

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

John Spicer - Director, Adaptor

John Stephens - Director

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Niven Stines - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Richard Stone - Properties Master

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Emma Strand - Actor

  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005

Sean Surplus - Director, Choreographer

Annette Taylor - Actor

Gordon Todd - Stage Director, Actor

Jill Todd - Actor

Simon Tolhurst - Production Manager

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Katherine Tricolas - Actor

Ross Walker - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Michael Wilson - Actor

Amelia Witheridge - Stage Manager

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Shannon Woollard - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Canberra Times

Theatre ACT

Identifier 232727