Contributor Rob Thomas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names 'Tony Delarte', Robert
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Creator, Performer, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Creator

Devisor

Singer

Sound Designer

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Peter Cousens - Performer, Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Performer, Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Gary Young - Actor, Resident Director

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Martin Crewes - Actor, Performer

Gale Edwards - Director, Associate Director

Kevin Jackson - Writer, Actor, Director

David Lowe - Actor, Performer

Peter McKay - Accompanist, Musician

Andrew Pole - Actor

William Shakespeare - Poet, Playwright

Ian Toyne - Performer, Actor

Susan-ann Walker - Performer, Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Don Black - Lyricist

Andrew Blaxland - Technician, Designer

Alain Boublil - Writer

Julie Brooker - Performer

Rick Burchall - Performer

John Caird - Adaptor, Director

Alinta Carroll - Performer

Ann Cecil - Musician

John Clark - Musician

Charmaine Clements - Performer

Terrence Collins - Writer, Technician, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Kevin Colson - Performer

Terence Crawford - Playwright, Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Martin Croft - Assistant Director, Actor

Hope Csutoros - Musician

David Cullen - Orchestrator

Rodney Dobson - Performer

Susan Lorette Dunn - Performer

Mark Eagling - Musician

Greg Ford - Musician

Garry Fry - Technician, Director, Devisor

David Garnett - Author

Jodie Gillies - Performer

Delia Hannah - Performer

Amanda Harrison - Performer

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Tom Healey - Performer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Glen Hogstrom - Performer

Victor Hugo - Author, Writer

Lisa Jennings - Musician

Peter Jukes - Production Manager

Gerald Keuneman - Musician

Jacqueline King - Stage Manager

Roger Kirk - Designer

Jean Kittson - Devisor, Choreographer, Actor

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

James Lee - Actor

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michelle Lotherington - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela McDonald - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrea McEwan - Performer

John Napier - Designer

Andreane Neofitou - Costume Designer

Trevor Nunn - Adaptor, Director

John Ockwell - Musician

Tony Papps - Technician

Craig Pearce - Actor

David Piper - Musician

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Paul Quinn - Actor, Director

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Michael Reed - Musical Supervisor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer, Writer

Amanda Scott - Musician

Leone Sharp - Technician, Costume Co-ordinator

Steve Shaw - Actor

Rose Stephens - Musician

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Hayley Toomey - Performer

Renee Unsworth - Performer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Director

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Orchestrator, Composer

Ian White - Actor

Grant Whitfield - Performer

Larry Wilcox - Orchestrator

Alex Wiltshire - Musician

William Zappa - Actor

Jan Adele - Actor

Carmel Adie - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Arbon - Stage Manager

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Francesca Arena - Actor

John Armstrong - Director

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

Craig Ashley - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Bruce Auld - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Gary Baade - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Assistant Set Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Paul Batey - Actor

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

Ken Bennett - Musical Director

Deanne Berry - Dancer

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Stage Manager

Andrew Bevis - Actor

Theresa Borg - Actor

Trent Bowater - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

James Browne - Designer

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Andrew Bruce - Sound Designer

Simon Burke - MC, Actor

Dale Burridge - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Paul Capsis - Actor

Mark Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Carstairs - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Tracy Case - Actor

Robin Castles - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Stella Christianos - Stage Manager

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

John Clark - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Mort Clark - Associate Designer

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Sean Collins - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

June Collis - Actor

Anita Combe - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Roma Conway - Composer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Pat Craigie - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Peter Demlakian - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Valda Diamond - Actor

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

Ian Dickson - Librettist

Ma-Anne Dionisio - Actor

Elaine Doran - Actor

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Tania Dunn - Actor

Tim Dwyer - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Nick Enright - Director

Olav Evensen - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Christine Ewing - Actor

Peter Farrago - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Fennessy - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

David Forrai - Actor

Michael Forrai - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Susan Gilmour - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Stuart Grigg - Set Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Rob Guest - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ron Hackett - Director, Actor

David Haines - Actor

Frank Haines - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Nicole Hall - Actor

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Tobi Harris - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Choreographer

Bill Haydon - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Bicci Henderson - Technical Director

Roz Hervey - Actor

Heidi Hildebrandt - Actor

Eilidh Ho - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer

Simon Holzapffel - Dancer

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Michelle Hopper - Dancer

Christopher Howell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Paul Hunt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Damon Hunter - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Max Iffland - Dramaturg

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Adam Ismail - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ian Jones - Technician

Nigel Judd - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

David Kerslake - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Richard Kinsey - Actor

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Angelica Klages - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor

Martin Koch - Musical Supervisor

Simon Krawat - Actor

Sharon Kung - Actor

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Barry Latchford - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Cat Lawrence - Actor

Joanne Lawry - Actor

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Donna Lee - Actor

Matthew Lee - Dancer

Bodie Leigh - Actor

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

Simon Lind - Dancer

Mary Lindsay - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Robert Love - Director

Peter Lowrey - Actor

David Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Cameron Mackintosh - Producer

Nick Magasic - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Penny Martin - Dancer

Jarrad Martland - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

David Mason-Cox - Music and Lyrics, Writer

Craig Maxwell - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Mark McAullay - Actor

Martin McCallum - Assistant Producer

Dez McCormack - Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator

Brendon McDonall - Director

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Dean McRae - Actor

Shelley McShane - Dancer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

Joy Miller - Actor

David Mitchell - Librettist

Ryan Mortimer - Dancer

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Matt Mullamphy - Actor

Peter Murray - Singer

Kay Nankervis - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Jessica Noad - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Aron Ottognon - Actor

Jeremy Owen - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Robert Padwick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Silvie Paladino - Actor

David Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Paul Peacock - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Byron Perry - Actor

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Troy Phillips - Dancer

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator

Alex Pollak - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Emma Powell - Actor

Toby Prentice - Actor, Musician

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Marina Prior - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Kate Randall - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Tony Rees - Composer

Lynette Riches - Actor

Dale Rieling - Musical Director

John Robertson - Executive Producer

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Lynn Rose - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Paul Ross - Actor

Stig Rossen - Actor

Normie Rowe - Actor

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Matthew Ryan - Director

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Damon Sanders - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Emilie Schulze - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

John Shortis - Songwriter

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Colin Small - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Grant Smith - Actor

Richard Smith - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

William Snow - Actor

Lita Stathis - Dancer

Patsy Stephen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Lance Strauss - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Alison Sutherland - Actor

Laszlo Szabo - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Peter Szarka - Sound Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Pearl Tan - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

John Tasker - Director

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Robert Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Louise Teteris - Producer, Production Manager

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Clarrie Thane - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Peter Thorburn - Librettist

Brigette Thorn - Costume Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Rohan Tickell - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Michael Turkic - Actor

Jon Anthony Turlej - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

John Upton - Playwright

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Thomas Van Donkelaar - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Marco Vanderfelt - Technician

Paul Venables - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

David Wade - Sound Composer, Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Walker - Musical Director

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Tim Wallace - Actor

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

Helen Walsh - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Dennis Watkins - Director

Sandy Weekes - Actor

David Wicks - Director, Performer

Adam Williams - Dancer

Derek Wilson - Sound Designer

Robert Woodhead - Actor

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Kate Wormald - Dancer

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Q Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Cameron Mackintosh

New South Wales Government

NIDA

Penrith City Council

Really Useful Productions

The Australian Opera

The University of Sydney

Toe Truck Theatre

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Council of the City of South Sydney

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

Live Nation

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Mietta's Theatre

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Orange City Council

Star City

Sydney City Council

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

The Muldoon Wing

  • Love's Triumph, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 March 2007

University of New South Wales

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
Works
Identifier 240570