Contributor Alexa Heckman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Notes Born Germany. Trained The McDonald College of Performing Arts, Sydney and The Australian Ballet School
Events
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Graeme Murphy - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Scenario

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Emee Dillon - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Connor Dowling - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Paul Healy - Sound Composer, Composer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Reed Luplau - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Kalman Warhaft - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Nick Cave - Composer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Mike Daly - Video Designer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Tegan Lowe - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Ken Tabachnick - Set Designer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Scenario

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Dominic Chang - Stage Manager

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Vince Frost - Set Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Annabel Knight - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Johanna Lee - Dancer

Teagan Lowe - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

David McAllister - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Frances Murphy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Anna Raetz - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Amber Scott - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Chen Wen - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sydney Dance Company

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Canberra Theatre Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Novell

Playing Australia

QANTAS

The Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
Identifier 414182