Contributor Jim Holt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Virginia Baxter - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Michael Lester - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Roma Conway - Composer, Musical Director, Singer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Martin - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian Debnam - Director, Designer

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Leith - Actor

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Bob Philippe - Actor

David Reed - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977
  • Jack the Ripper, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1976
  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976
  • The New Apocalypse Show, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1976

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator

Simon Burke - Actor

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Dennis de Marne - Playwright

Ken Dray - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

David Hursthouse - Actor

Myfanwy May - Actor

Richard McDonald - Musical Director

Christina McKay - Actor

Trisha Morton-Thomas - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Ron Pember - Composer, Playwright

Len Power - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Peter Reeve - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

David Robson - Actor

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Noel Tovey - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Lee Willis - Actor

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Susan Angel - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

David Atkins - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Michael Boddy - Dramaturg, Actor, Playwright

Edward Bond - Translator, Playwright

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

David Brinson - Designer

Graeme Brosnan - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Sue Cadby - Actor

David Charles White - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Richard Cottrell - Director, Translator

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Michelle Draper - Actor

Margaret Ferris - Actor

  • I Sat With My Love, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1977
  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Sue Formby - Actor

  • I Sat With My Love, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1977
  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Lani Gruigan - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bill James - Actor

Ivone Kirkpatrick - Musician, Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Fingers McDonald - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Actor

John Noble - Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Henry Salter - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

David Slingsby - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Keith Spurr - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Hardy Stow - Director, Actor

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

David Allen - Playwright

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Chrissie Amphlett - Actor

Renfrey Ansell - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Asker - Choreographer

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Bob Baines - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

John Bell - Director

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Michael Bell - Actor

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Simon Bourke - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Graeme Bray - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

Peter Carmody - Director

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Robert Carver - Playwright

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Marie Christin - Actor

John Clark - Director

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Damien Connor - Actor

Beverley Conroy - Actor

Jim Cotter - Musical Director

Peter Cousens - Actor

Russell Crowe - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Janet Dawson - Designer

John Derum - Actor

John Dick - Director

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Mac Dick - Designer

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Barbara Eite - Playwright

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Jon Ewing - Actor

Helen Fisher - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Jo Fleming - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Terry Garlick - Stage Manager

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Andy Greenfield - Designer

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

Daphne Grey - Actor

David Griggs - Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Danny Hiller - Director

Frank Hind - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

David Holman - Playwright

Jenny Hope - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Lyricist, Playwright

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Production Supervisor

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Jones - Designer

Phillip Jones - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Lisa Kelly - Actor

Patricia Kelly - Actor

John Kenneally - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Ray Keogh - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Mark Lawrence - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Robert Lord - Playwright

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

John Low - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Robert MacLeod - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Keith McCarten - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Scott McGregor - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Michael Morrell - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Joan Murray - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Brian O'Brien - Set and/or Property Maker

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Charles Parkinson - Assistant Director

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985

Robert Philippe - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Kris Ralph - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Composer, Musical Director

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

David Read - Actor

Mark Reedman - Actor

Philip Rehn - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Willy Russell - Playwright

John Saunders - Actor

James Schwarz - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Robyn Shaw - Actor

Meg Simpson - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Mark Spain - Actor

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Laura Summerly - Actor

Alison Summers - Director

John Tee - Stage Manager

Alan Tobin - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

David Torr - Actor

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Christina Totos - Actor

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Mildred Travers - Pianist

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

John Turnbull - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Jennifer West - Actor

James Wheeler - Actor

Cynthia Wicks - Actor

Fred Willett - Stage Director

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

Anthony Wong - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Adelaide Theatre Group

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Cheapside, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 March 1985
  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

University of New South Wales

Riverina Theatre Company

Tandanya Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

New South Wales Government

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Festival of Sydney

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Hocking & Woods

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Morley/Emanual

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Sheridan Theatre

  • Well Hung, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1976

Theatre ACT

Toe Truck Theatre

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
Identifier 2262