Contributor Genevieve Dugard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

  • Ngapartji Ngapartji, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 2012
  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Ngapartji Ngapartji, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 January 2008
  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007
  • Ngapartji Ngapartji, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Unspoken, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Unspoken, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Walter Reid Cultural Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Gladstone Playhouse, Gladstone, QLD, 16 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 11 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 August 2006
  • Unspoken, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 26 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006
  • Request Programme, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 May 2006
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005
  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005
  • Unspoken, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 19 April 2005
  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004
  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Actor

  • Love That Dog, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 August 2003

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007
  • Unspoken, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Unspoken, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Walter Reid Cultural Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Gladstone Playhouse, Gladstone, QLD, 16 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 11 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 August 2006
  • Unspoken, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 26 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006
  • Request Programme, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 May 2006
  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005
  • Through the Wire, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
  • Through the Wire, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 5 May 2005
  • Through the Wire, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2005
  • Through the Wire, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 5 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 2005
  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004
  • Love That Dog, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 August 2003
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Wayne Blair - Director, Actor

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Unspoken, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Walter Reid Cultural Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Gladstone Playhouse, Gladstone, QLD, 16 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 11 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 August 2006
  • Unspoken, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 26 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006
  • Unspoken, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 19 April 2005
  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright, Actor

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007
  • Unspoken, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Unspoken, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Walter Reid Cultural Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Gladstone Playhouse, Gladstone, QLD, 16 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 11 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 August 2006
  • Unspoken, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 26 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006
  • Unspoken, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 19 April 2005

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007
  • Unspoken, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Unspoken, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Walter Reid Cultural Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Gladstone Playhouse, Gladstone, QLD, 16 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 11 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 August 2006
  • Unspoken, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 26 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Trevor Ahearn - Production Manager

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

Jamal Alrekabi - Musician, Composer

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Jacqueline Carden - Stage Manager

Wadih Dona - Actor

Seljuk Feruu - Set Designer

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Ros Horin - Director, Producer, Writer

Nick Meyers - Video Designer

Nicki Novy - Assistant Director

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Heidi Riederer - Video Designer

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Unspoken, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 19 April 2005

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

Elma Kris - Choreographer

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

David Page - Composer

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

Stephen Page - Artistic Director

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

Frances Rings - Choreographer

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

Trevor Jamieson - Performer, Actor, Creator, Writer

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Director, Writer, Creator

Lex Marinos - Actor, Performer

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer, Performer, Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006
  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Brendan Cowell - Playwright, Director

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Request Programme, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 May 2006
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004
  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Jangala Jamieson - Actor, Performer

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Saira Luther - Actor, Performer

Pantjiti McKenzie - Performer, Actor

Julie Miller - Performer, Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Beth Sometimes - Actor, Performer

Lorna Wilson - Actor, Performer

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Benjamin Ducroz - Video Artist

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

David Hewitt - Sound Artist

Nigel Jamieson - Director, Designer, Writer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Derik Lynch - Actor

Andrew MacGregor - Actor

David Mueller - Performer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor, Performer

John O'Hare - Director, Associate Director

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007

Marnie Palomares - Performer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Dani Powell - Assistant Director

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Paul White - Performer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Chris Abrahams - Composer

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Jada Alberts - Actor

Josie Alec - Performer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Leith Arundel - Actor

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

Jim Atkins - Sound Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Stephen Barker - Actor

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

Peter Barry - Actor

Romy Bartz - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Qynn Beardman - Performer

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Blazey Best - Actor

Dudley Billing - Performer

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

John Blake - Sound Designer

Elspeth Blunt - Assistant Producer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer

James Browne - Costume Designer

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Septimus Caton - Actor

Kar Chalmers - Producer

Becky Chapman - Director

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Patrick Churnside - Performer

Shareena Clanton - Performer

Gabriel Clark - Visual Director

Cho Cleary - Performer

Michael Cohen - Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Mark Constable - Actor

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Patricia Cornelius - Adaptor

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Travis Cotton - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

Sharon Creech - Author

  • Love That Dog, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 August 2003

Martin Crewes - Performer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Lizzie Doyle - Assistant Director

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Tobhiyah Feller - Costume Designer

Neil Fisher - Production Manager

Felicity Fox - Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Louise Fox - Dramaturg

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director

Jason Glass - Lighting Operator

  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Veronica Gleeson - Playwright

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Morris Gleitzman - Author

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Carlos Gomes - Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Sarah Goodes - Director

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

John Gregg - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Amanyi Haggie - Performer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Sheridan Harbridge - Performer

Cecily Hardy - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Katharina Hehn - Translator

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Virginia Hyam - Artistic Director

Emma Jackson - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Ryan Johnson - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Timothy Jones - Director

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Leland Kean - Director

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Imuna Kenta - Performer

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Genevieve Lacey - Composer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Richard Lagarto - Choreographer

  • Love That Dog, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 August 2003

Max Lambert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Adelina Larsson - Choreographer

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

David Lewis - Singer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Maria Lurighi - Performer

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Henning Mankell - Playwright

Damian Mason - Musician, Musical Director

Emma Matthews - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Jim McCrudden - Composer

  • Love That Dog, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 August 2003

Rachel McDonald - Director

Andrew McGregor - Musician

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Chris Mead - Director

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Claire Merrett - Stage Manager

Katie Milligan - Producer

  • Unspoken, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 19 April 2005

Tim Minchin - Musical Director

Geoff Morell - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Chris Murphy - Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

Debra Myers - Producer

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Rohan Nichol - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Sadie Richards - Performer

John Rodgers - Musical Director

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Allery Sandy - Performer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Ella Scott-Lynch - Actor

Laura Scrivano - Assistant Director

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Chrissie Shaw - Actor

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

Alex Sideratos - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Gavin Sladen - Actor

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Christopher Stollery - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Louise Teteris - Production Manager, Producer

Victoria Thaine - Playwright

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Ayelo Thilo - Assistant Producer

Mick Thomas - Songwriter

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Rhoda Tjitayi - Performer

Helen Tonkin - Director

  • Love That Dog, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 August 2003

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Alana Valentine - Playwright

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Emma Vuletic - Playwright

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Nick Warnford - Actor

  • Love That Dog, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 August 2003

Emily Weare - Actor

Michael Whalley - Performer

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Elton Wirri - Performer

Matthew Wittet - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Carol Woodrow - Director

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

Kate Worsley - Actor

Tomoko Yamasaki - Performer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

William Zappa - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007
  • Unspoken, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Unspoken, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Walter Reid Cultural Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Gladstone Playhouse, Gladstone, QLD, 16 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 11 August 2006
  • Unspoken, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 August 2006
  • Unspoken, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 26 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006
  • Through the Wire, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
  • Through the Wire, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 5 May 2005
  • Through the Wire, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2005
  • Through the Wire, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 5 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 2005

Racing Pulse

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

QANTAS

  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • True Stories, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • True Stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 2007
  • True Stories, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2007

Big hART Inc

Malthouse Theatre

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006

Sydney Opera House

Company B Belvoir

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008
  • Request Programme, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 May 2006
  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

HotHouse Theatre

  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007
  • Through the Wire, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2005

Riverside Theatres

  • Unspoken, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Sydney Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008

Arts WA

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

B Sharp

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

Centenary of Canberra

City of Sydney

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Kantanka Theatre Company

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Kicking and Screaming

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Medina Apartment Hotels

  • Rabbit, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2008

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Crime Site, Erskineville Public School, Erskineville, NSW, 3 December 2003

Rain Dance Productions

  • Unspoken, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 19 April 2005

Splinter Theatre Company

St John of God Health Care

State Government of Western Australia

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Chess Club

  • Half and Half, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 2004

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Stagemaster

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

University of Western Australia

Wharf 2 Loud

Identifier 247583