Contributor Pamela Rosenberg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Director
Events

Director

Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Publicist

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Russell Brown - Costume Maker, Set Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Writer

Ellen Shipley - Production Manager

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Ian Telford - Set Designer, Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Graham Coulson - Actor, Choreographer

Stan Davies - Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

John Honey - Actor

Paul Hunter - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Paisley - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Jesse Shore - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Lighting Operator, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Actor

Tony Ashcroft - Special Effects

Margaret Atkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Barry Bermange - Playwright

Bill Boyd - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

  • Bananas, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1977

Guy Broomfield - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Joan Buckie - Lighting Operator, Actor

Fay Butcher - Costume Designer, Actor

Timothy Clark - Production Manager

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

John Cuffe - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Margaret Fead - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Pat Foot - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Ann Maree Gallen - Lighting Designer

Colin Gilbert - Stage Manager

Mike Giles - Playwright

Bill Goodwin - Composer, Actor, Set Designer

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Harvey - Actor, Director, Writer

Terry Hornby - Actor

Robert Hunter - Actor

Terry Juliff - Actor, Associate Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Len Kane - Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Jean Keys - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Les Lawrence - Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Denis Mackay - Actor

Ian MacLean - Front of House

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Edda Massimini - Actor

Valentine McKelvey - Stage Manager, Publicist, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Mary Meadows - Front of House, Stage Manager

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Stage Manager

Bernie O'Brien - Actor

Kevin O'Loghlin - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Ray Perry - Technical Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Chris Pigott - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Joan Richards - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer, Actor

John Slaney - Actor

  • Bananas, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1977

Philip Smith - Composer

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

John Stead - Actor, Lighting Designer

Ernest Steffan - Actor

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Stage Manager, Dresser

John Thompson - Actor

  • Bananas, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1977

Mary Versluys - Actor

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert G Warren - Technical Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Trish Williams - Actor

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Juliet Adderley - Actor

Adrian Archinall - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Geoff Ballis - Actor

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Monica Bates - Properties Master

Peter Batey - Director, Devisor

Jane Bayles - Lighting Designer

John Bayliss - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker

David Bennett - Actor

Jill Bennett - Actor

Linda Berry - Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Designer

John Bishop - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Maria Boddy - Assistant Stage Manager

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzanne Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Algis Butavicius - Various

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Norm and Ahmed, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1978

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Cleary - Various

Maggie Cody - Actor

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Ian Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Corcoran - Actor

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Noel Coward - Adaptor

Jim Craddock - Actor

Jill Crawford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Crawford - Lighting Designer

Sarah Crawford - Actor

John Cummings - Writer

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Chris Daniels - Actor

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Dick Diamond - Playwright

George Duckworth - Actor

John Dunning - Actor

Geoff Edwards - Actor

Greg Ellis - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Pat Foote - Properties Master

Peter France - Actor

Don Fraser - Lighting Designer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Chinamen, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1980

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Losers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 May 1979

Rhonnda Fritz - Actor

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Mary Garwes - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Tom Glynn - Composer

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Writer

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director

Paul Grigg - Actor

Tony Groube - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Halloran - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Harris - Designer

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Meril Harvey - Actor

Trevor Hawkins - Actor

Tony Helling - Actor

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

Rod Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Terry Hogan - Actor

Ken Houlahan - Photographer

James Hutchins - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Jim Hutchins - Writer

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

John Hyne - Lighting Operator

Miriam Jack - Actor

Richard Jago - Sound Designer

Clive James - Writer

Bob Johnson - Writer, Composer

Jennie Johnston - Assistant Stage Manager

Janette Jones - Actor

Carol Kane - Actor, Scenic Artist

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

Janice Kenny - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Margaret Kimber - Actor

Phil King - Actor

John Kingley - Actor

Ken Kinsman - Various

Eileen Lamb - Actor

Lana Lane - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Heather Leedman - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Vicki Lewis - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Production Manager, Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

John Loy - Actor

Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

Neil Macleod - Actor

Ned Manning - Actor

  • Norm and Ahmed, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1978

Lyn Manwaring - Actor

Joe Marziano - Actor

Bruce Mason - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Massey - Properties Master

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Ian McKay - Photographer

Faye McKillop - Various

Robyn Mettam - Costume Designer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Roger Miller - Lighting Designer

Christine Mills - Actor

Susan Moore - Properties Master

Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Murphy - Actor

Howard Nathan - Actor

Helen Nield - Actor

Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker

John O'Brien - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Antoinette Owen - Assistant Stage Manager

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Trina Parker - Scenic Artist, Prompt

Phil Perman - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Jen Price - Stage Manager

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Andree Rannard - Set Designer

Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master

Michael Rhodes - Actor

Ted Richards - Photographer

David Ritchie - Actor

Mary Roberts - Stage Manager

Phil Roberts - Actor

Sally Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Robinson - Properties Master

Margaret Robinson - Properties Master

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Richard Rushall - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Rutherford - Actor

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Saunders - Actor

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Eddie Schodt - Properties Master

Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master

John Scholes - Actor

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

Penny Scullin - Costume Designer

Stephen Senz - Musician

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Helen Shepperd - Properties Master / Mistress

Neil Simon - Playwright

Douglas Skinner - Director, Actor

Greg Smith - Musical Director

Adam Snow - Actor

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth St Clair Long - Actor

Bill Stephens - Actor

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Edith Thompson - Actor

  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980

John Thomson - Sound Designer, Actor

  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Ted Tiller - Playwright

Gordon Todd - Stage Director

Steven Trenerry - Stage Manager

Maggie Vale - Sound Designer

Colin Vaskess - Actor

  • Norm and Ahmed, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1978

Janice Vickery - Actor

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Michael Warren - Assistant Stage Manager

Mike Webster - Actor

Arlette West - Scenic Artist

Margaret West - Actor

Lisa Whelan - Actor

Lee Whiteleigh - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Kyle Wilson - Actor

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Canberra Repertory Society

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Chinamen, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1980
  • The Twelve Pound Look, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 19 March 1980
  • Da, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 February 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1979
  • Losers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 May 1979
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979
  • The Bear, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1978
  • The Heads and Education of Skinny Spew, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1978
  • Nathan and Tabileth, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 18 September 1978
  • Norm and Ahmed, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1978
  • Bananas, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1977
  • Oldenberg / The Proposal, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1977

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

  • Bananas, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1977

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Bananas, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1977
Identifier 245301