Contributor Raymond Duparc
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Composer

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Keyboardist, Composer

John Faassen - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Rick Burchall - Actor

Julie Chenery - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

John Hannan - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Alastair Duncan - Director

Margaret Ford - Actor

Brian Coughran - Choreographer, Stage Director

Doug Kingsman - Director, Actor, Designer

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Jack Webster - Director, Actor

Trevor White - Associate Director, Actor

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator

Christine Koltai - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Movement Director

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • A Doll's House, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1974

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Pauline Allen - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Keith Bain - Director, Choreographer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Ian Broadbent - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Peter Chambers - Actor

Stewart Chapman - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Barrington Davis - Actor

Jacqui Dutton - Actor

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Conductor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Carolyn Griffiths - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Stefan Haag - Director

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Chrissie Hammond - Actor

Richard Harper - Executive Producer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Elizabeth Herbert - Actor

Russell Hitchcock - Actor

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • Cowardy Custard, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 February 1974
  • Cowardy Custard, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 February 1974

Shauna Jensen - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Joe Lamont - Actor

Keith Little - Choreographer

Polly Low - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jenny McNae - Actor, Choreographer

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Deborah Moxon - Actor

Sharon Murphy - Actor

Peter North - Actor

Helen Opan - Actor

William Orr - Director, Adaptor, Devisor

Adrian Payne - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Jack Potter - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Jackie Rees - Actor

Graham Russell - Actor

Colin Setches - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • The Devil's Disciple, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1973

Rosa Shiels - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Brian Thomson - Scenic Artist

Tony Tripp - Designer

Bonnie Truex - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

Simon Turnbull - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor, Director

  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Paul Woods - Actor

Gary Young - Actor

Electra - Costume Designer

Peter J Adams - Assistant Director

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Nicole Andrews - Actor

Rae Armond - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

David Bacon - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Colin Baldwin - Lighting Designer

Gene Banducci - Designer

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Stephen Barry - Director

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • The Elephant Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1981

Erica Beale - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

James Beattie - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Anton Berezin - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

Diane Berryman - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Elizabeth Boorman - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982

Mark Bradley - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Noeline Brown - Actor

Martin Carroll - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Wallace Carroll - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Brian Casey - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Peter Casey - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Dey Chamers - Actor

Arnold Chazen - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Charmaine Clements - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Amanda Colliver - Actor

Julie Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974

Virginia Courtney - Choreographer

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Noel Coward - Composer

Robert Crane - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Manager

Robin Cuming - Actor

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Grant Dale - Actor

Derry Daniels - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Joan Davis - Director

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Deirdre Dehn - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Carol Doree - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

J. Colin Dudley - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Lesley Edser - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Chris Ellis - Lighting Designer

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Lesley Evans - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Clare Fern - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor

Jaclyn Fiddes - Actor

Victor Flattery - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Gregory Flood - Musical Director

Patricia Forbes - Actor

Glenn Foster - Executive Producer

Maurice Fournier - Lighting Designer

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Murray Foy - Director, Actor

  • A Doll's House, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1974
  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Susie French - Actor

Gerald Frow - Devisor

Douglas Furber - Writer

Trevor Gare - Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Tony Geappen - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

Dermod Gloster - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Kathy Gordon - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Edward Granville - Technician, Technical Director

Neville Grave - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Ronald Hamner - Orchestrator

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

George Hancock - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Ross Hannaford - Actor

John Hanson - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Brian Harding - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Assistant Musical Director

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Clare Herbert - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Carolyn Heywood - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Marcia Hines - Actor

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Author

Drew Horsey - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Director

Denzil Howson - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Elwyn Hughes - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Tony Hughes - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

Judi Jacobs - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Adele Johnston - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Doreen Kay - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Ken Kennett - Actor

Kay Korda - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Laine Lamont - Actor

Heidi Landesman - Scenic Artist

Marc Laurenson - Actor

Lee Lawrence - Actor

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Robert Levis - Director

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

  • Rum for your Money, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 May 1980
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Michael Litchfield - Choreographer

Robert Lloyd - Designer

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

Patrick Macnee - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Frank Mandel - Book and Lyrics

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Bill Marshall - Producer

Val May - Director

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Paul McAleer - Actor

Robert McCullough - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Tony McGill - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Patricia Michael - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Roger Miles - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

John Milson - Director

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • Lunch Hour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1973

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

David Nettheim - Book and Lyrics, Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Lisa Nicklin - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Peter Noble - Actor

Liam Noonan - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

John Norman - Actor

Marsha Norman - Book and Lyrics

Judy Nunn - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Mike Ockrent - Director

Sarah Ogden - Actor

Dominique Oyston - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • When We Are Married, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1970

Rosemary Philips - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Terence Porter - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

David Ravenswood - Actor

Peter Rees - Actor

Colin Richards - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Bart Ritchie - Actor

Chris Robson - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

L. Arthur Rose - Writer

Julie Ross - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Graeme Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

June Salter - Actor

Elishka Sarka - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Susan Schulman - Director

Lita Scott - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Nicola Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Shannon - Actor

Liam Shields - Actor

Lucy Simon - Composer

Gregg Sims - Actor

Michelle Slater - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Carol Starkey - Actor

Freddie Stevens - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Alan Strahan - Devisor

Paul Stuart - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Troy Sussman - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Derek Taverner - Conductor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Derek Taylor - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Wendy Toye - Devisor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

John Unicomb - Director

Sylvia Vale - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Dean Viner - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Cliff Wallace - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

David Waters - Actor

John Waters - Actor

John Watson - Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1974
  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Scott Webster - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Ian White - Actor

Michael White - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Elizabeth Wilder - Actor

Jeanette Williams - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Alexandra Wiltshire - Assistant Musical Director

David Wood - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

David York - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Joanne Young - Actor

  • The Desert Song, Cambridge Theatre, Camden, London, England, 13 February 1968
  • The Desert Song, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1 May 1967

Spunky - Animal Performer

David Addenbrooke - Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Donna Akersten - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Hazel Alger - Actor

Faye Anderson - Actor

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

David Armstrong - Drummer

Victoria Arthur - Actor

Bill Austin - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Valerie Bader - Actor

Vincent Ball - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Jean Bartlett - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Alan Becher - Actor

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Mary Hayley Bell - Playwright

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Leila Blake - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Olive Bodill - Actor

Derek Bond - Musical Director

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Sally Boteler - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Michael Boughen - Actor

Robert Boughen - Musical Director

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Donna Bowers - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Bille Brown - Musical Arranger

Joan Bruce - Actor

Carol Buford - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Glen Burns - Actor

Norman Burroughs - Drummer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Fleur Buttsworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Diane Cairns - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Reg Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Lewis Carroll - Author

Anne Charleston - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Diane Cilento - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Basil Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Composer, Actor, Pianist

Faith Clayton - Actor

Eileen Clelland - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Charles Colman - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Craig - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Raymond Cray - Orchestrator

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Nicola Cromb - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Alastair Cummings - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Michael Cummings - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Brett Davidson - Actor

Jane Davies - Actor and Singer

Bernie Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Claude Debussy - Composer

Ruth Dempster - Actor and Singer

Lea Denfield - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Gwyneth Dixon - Actor and Singer

Nell Dobson - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Scott Duhig - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor and Singer

Sandra Eckersley - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Ellis - Writer

Gloria Emery - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Ronald Falk - Actor

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

John Ferguson - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Samantha Fiddes - Actor

Samantha Fiddles - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Prue Fitzpatrick - Actor

Tim Fitzpatrick - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Margery Forde - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Robin Gador - Guitarist

Gerry Gallagher - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

John Gay - Composer

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Allan Giles - Pianist

Dennis Gill - Director

David Goddard - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Emma Gray - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

Jackelyn Green - Actor and Singer

Joan Green - Actor and Singer

Natasha Green - Actor and Singer

Steven Grives - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Louise Hambleton - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Elizabeth Hammer - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Danny Harford - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Brian Harper - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harrison - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Andrew Harwood - Actor

Robin Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Rozelle Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Wanda Hederbara - Actor

  • Lunch Hour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1973

Kylie Hepworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Richard Hill - Actor

Sean Hinton - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Bill Hodgkison - Bassist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Thelma Hood - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Liz Horne - Actor

Rodney Horton - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Katherine Hough - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Barbara Howard - Singer

Raelene Hughes - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Tony Ingersent - Director

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Rob Inglis - Writer, Lyricist

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Lyn James - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Frank Johnson - Actor

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Margery Jones - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Gordon Karpin - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Robert King - Playwright

Scott Kinloch - Actor and Singer

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Alan Kitson - Lyricist

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Johnny Ladd - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

John Larkin - Actor

Peter Lavery - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Tom Lehrer - Playwright

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Diana Lewis - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Alison Lingard - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Joshua Logan - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Graham Mackey - Accompanist

John Manford - Producer

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

Andrew Masterson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor and Singer

Sue McIntyre - Actor

Gillian McLean - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ramsey McLean - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Vivien Menzies - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

David Mercer - Playwright

  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Robyn Moase - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Brian Moll - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Lester Morris - Actor

Elizabeth Moxham - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Phil Moye - Actor

Hugh Munro - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Robby Nason - Costume Designer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Geoffrey Naumann - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Michael Ney - Lighting Designer

Nat Nixon - Actor

John Nunn - Actor

Barry O'Dowd - Actor

Hugh O'Keefe - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Reg O'Neill - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Rebekah Ogier - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Cyril Ornadel - Composer

Max Osbiston - Actor

Marcel Pagnol - Creator

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Bill Phillips - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

David Pidd - Actor and Singer

Ailsa Piper - Actor

David Pitt - Actor

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Virginia Portingale - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Tony Preece - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Margaret Prior - Director

  • Lunch Hour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1973

Rowan Pryor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Henry Purcell - Composer

May Pusey - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Peter Reardon - Actor

William Redmond - Director

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Peter Regan - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Reynolds - Cellist

Lance Reynolds - Actor

Ray Richardson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

James Ridewood - Designer

Andrea Robinson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Joyce Rogers - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Harold Rome - Composer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Adam Salzer - Director

Sally Sander - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Dennis Schultz - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Robert Schumann - Composer

Harry Scott - Actor

Doug Scroope - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Hal Shaper - Lyricist

Judi Shaw - Actor and Singer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Tony Short - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Cliff Simcox - Set Designer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Guy Simpson - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Meg Simpson - Actor

Patricia Skevington - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Ross Skiffington - Consultant, Actor

Patrick Spaull - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

David Spode - Designer

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Charlie Strachan - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Susan Swinford - Actor

Edward Talbot - Conductor

Eric Taylor - Director

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

David Thomson - Book and Lyrics

Ian Thomson - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Ted Tiller - Playwright

Noel Tovey - Director, Choreographer

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Tommy Tycho - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Bruce Venables - Actor

Brent Verdon - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Maree Viazim - Actor

Timothy Walker - Actor

Jay Walsh - Actor

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Tom Wealer - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Susan Weldrick - Actor and Singer

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Morris West - Playwright

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Dulcie White - Actor and Singer

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Claire Williams - Actor

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Megan Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Maribeth Williamson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Alan Wilson - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Pamela Wilson - Actor

Michael Winter - Actor

Robin Wood - Composer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Australia Council for the Arts

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

New South Wales Government

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

National Theatre Inc.

Paul Elliott

The MLC Centre Management

Queensland Theatre Company

Community Theatre Company Limited

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Western Australian Education Department

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Festival of Sydney

Harry M. Miller

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Queensland Government

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

The Independent Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Trans Tours

Christopher Kennedy

Farworlds Ltd

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

MCA Inc.

Peter Ellison

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Rix Theatrical Productions

Robert Stigwood

State Government of Western Australia

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

The Western Australian Arts Council

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974

AMP Society

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Associated Productions Pty Ltd

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Inspiration

Interstar

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982

John Meillon Enterprises

Melaleuka Productions

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

NIDA

Northside Theatre Company

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Q Theatre Company

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Sydney City Council

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Tams-Whitmark Music Library, Inc.

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

The Arts Council of Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Ronald Hay Dancers

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
Identifier 4990