Contributor Yoshi Tosa
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Joshi
Gender Male
Nationality Japanese
Functions Designer
Notes Born in Japan. Studied design at Sydney Technical College.
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • A Month in the Country, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1971
  • A Month in the Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 April 1971
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Roger Covell - Composer

Shane Porteous - Actor

James Condon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968

Drew Forsythe - Chorus, Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor, Producer

Doris Fitton - Director, Producer

Yoshie Fujiwara - Director

Tyrone Guthrie - Director, Original Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

John Lewin - Adaptor, Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Max Phipps - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

John Allen - Actor

Peter Corbett - Chorus, Actor

  • White With Wire Wheels, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1972
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

John Gaden - Actor

David Goddard - Producer, Actor, Director

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968
  • A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Merchant of Venice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 July 1969
  • King Lear, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1968
  • King Lear, Australia, [Unknown], 1968

David Williamson - Playwright

Brian Young - Director, Actor

  • Golden Pathway Through Europe, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 October 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Allan Bruzzese - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

John Buhler - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Noelann Gandon - Producer, Director

Ron Gartside - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978
  • King Lear, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1968
  • King Lear, Australia, [Unknown], 1968

Ernest Gray - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

John Hargreaves - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Phil Jay - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Bowen Llewellyn - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Director

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • The Merchant of Venice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 July 1969

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968

Raymond Omodei - Director

Andrew Pain - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Bill Pearson - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Wayne Poulton - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

William Reid - Conductor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Director, Stage Manager

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Jean Wilhelm - Assistant Director, Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Leila Blake - Director, Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Kirsty Child - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Cousins - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • The Gift, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1976

Colin Croft - Actor

Lea Denfield - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Pat Evison - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Colin Free - Playwright

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Hayes Gordon - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Old World, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 April 1982
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Ray Gurney - Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

John Hageman - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Jane Harders - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Brian James - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Ivy Johnson - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Harold Jones - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Mark Lee - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973
  • Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Julie McGregor - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Kevin Miles - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

William Redmond - Director

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Don Reid - Actor

  • Old World, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 April 1982
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

John Trenaman - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Barbara Vernon - Playwright

Peter Williams - Assistant Director

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

John Wood - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Greg Aitken - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • The Gift, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1976

Edward Albee - Playwright

Robert Allman - Actor and Singer

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

  • Old World, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 April 1982

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Terry Bader - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Nicky Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Peter Barnes - Playwright

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Richard Barry - Playwright

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Brian Blain - Actor

John Blankenship - Stage Manager

Michael Boddy - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Luciano Borghi - Actor and Singer

James H. Bowles - Actor

John Brady - Actor and Singer

Terry Brady - Actor

Gail Brophy - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Elizabeth Burch - Actor

Roger Carroll - Actor

John Caruana - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Carmelina Caterino - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Ron Challinor - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968

Beth Child - Actor

Marjorie Child - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

John Clayton - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

John Colton - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Judith Conrow-Shipley - Actor

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Giles Cooper - Playwright

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Brian Coughran - Movement Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • The Gift, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1976

Beau Cox - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Belinda Craven - Actor

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Joanne Dawson - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Eileen Driver - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Sabina Dunn - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Alan Edwards - Actor

Kati Edwards - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Silver Harris Ewell - Set Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Bill Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Karel Florsheim - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Terry Fogarty - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Kathryn Forbes - Writer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Malcolm Frawley - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Paul Freeman - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Caroline George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Edward George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Lucy George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

John Germain - Actor and Singer

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

Michael Gillett - Assistant Director

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Albert Goldingay - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Albert Goldingdale - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Old World, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 April 1982

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Suzanne Grossmann - Translator

John Guare - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Frank Haines - Actor

William Hanley - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Martin Harris - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Doreen Harrop - Actor

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Henry Heydeman - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Barry Hill - Actor

Erica Hill - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Janice Hill - Actor and Singer

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Linda Horne - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Kevin Howard - Actor

Maureen Howard - Actor and Singer

Edward Howell - Actor

Julie Hudson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Alexandria Hynes - Playwright

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Joseph James - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Judith Johnson - Producer

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Craig Lambert - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Allan Lees - Costume Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jill Leonard - Actor

Freda Lesslie - Actor

Robert Lewis - Director

Charles Little - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

Richard MacKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Kristen Mann - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Trevor McCosker - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Cassie McGuinness - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter McPhie - Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Ariadne Nicolaeff - Translator

  • Old World, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 April 1982

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Don Pascoe - Actor

Lorna Patten - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

Maggie Platt - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Annette Powell - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Angela Punch - Actor

  • The Gift, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1976

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Clemence Randolph - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jackie Rares - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Gordon Raynor - Stage Manager

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Julie Redlich - Actor

Justine Rettick - Actor and Singer

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John Rose - Composer, Performer

Phillip Ross - Actor

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

John Salisbury - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Adam Salzer - Director

Saviour Sammut - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jim Sharman - Director

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kathy Sims - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Donald Smith - Actor and Singer

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John Stanton - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Marianne Stickland - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Brian Syron - Director

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

John V. Trevor - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Mary Turansky - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jean Valerio - Actor and Singer

John van Druten - Playwright

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Carol Vincent Smythe - Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Dawn Walsh - Actor and Singer

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Ann Washington - Assistant Producer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Jessie Braham White - Playwright

Paxton Whitehead - Translator

Ken Whiteley - Assistant Director

Katy Wild - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

John Wildewood - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Louis Wishart - Actor

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Adelio Zagonara - Actor and Singer

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Independent Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Ultimate Obscenity, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1977
  • Dr. Brain's Body, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975
  • The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1975

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Old World, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 April 1982
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Long Day's Journey Into Night, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Independent Theatre For Children

NIDA

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Canberra Theatre Trust

David Hannay and Keith Salvat

  • The Gift, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1976

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Festival of Sydney

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Michael Linnit

National Theatre

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Studio Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
Resources
Identifier 225278