Contributor Robert McDonough
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Composer, Director, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Set Designer
Events

Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 1 July 1996
  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991
  • Oedipus the King, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 5 June 1991
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 February 1978
  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
  • The Ballad of Angel's Alley, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1973
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Love Has Many Faces, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Musical Director

Composer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • When the Word is Given, Teachers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1970

Director

Musical Arranger

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Singer

Choreographer

Devisor

Make-up Artist

Music and Lyrics

Musical Supervisor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Musician

Performer

Set Designer

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Director

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Leonie Bateman - Actor, Choreographer

Trevor Connell - Actor, Stage Manager

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Ken Graham - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Composer

Charles Colman - Composer

Bill Conn - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Love Has Many Faces, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Max Iffland - Director

Peter Kingston - Actor

Peter Minns - Designer

Mark Onslow - Actor, Stage Manager

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • The Ballad of Angel's Alley, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Leone Sharp - Stage Manager

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Michael Young - Actor, Stage Manager

Janet Allan - Singer

Lois Bogg - Singer, Actor

Del Brady - Choreographer

  • Acis and Galatea, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1972
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Actor

De Ettema - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Bill Gibson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ken Healey - Stage Director, Singer

Ray Irons - Actor, Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Marie Jensen - Singer, Actor

Les Jones - Actor

Dudley Kruger - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Trina Parker - Actor, Designer

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Kirk Patrick - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Jenni Perkins - Actor, Assistant Director

Jennifer Perkins - Actor, Stage Manager

Paul Quinn - Director, Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Ron Rodger - Actor

Tracey Rorke - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Alastair Stewart - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Leo Taylor - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Vola Vandere - Actor, Choreographer

Neil Wallace - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Doreen Warburton - Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Kevin Williams - Actor

Phil Abbey - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Margaret Alexander - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Bob Allen - Singer

Edmund Allison - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Greg Anderson - Musician

John Armstrong - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

David Atkins - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Roger Barany - Actor

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Alan Becher - Actor

Susie Beetham - Actor

John Birss - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Ken Boucher - Actor

Paul Bourchier - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Mona Brand - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Richard Brooks - Actor

Kay Brown - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Patricia Brown - Singer

Ron Brown - Actor

Joy Browne - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

Mark Bunett - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 1 July 1996

Mark Bunnett - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Frank Busby - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Gaylea Byrne - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

David Calcott - Actor

Jenni Campbell - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 1 July 1996

Susan Casey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Fae Cashin - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

John Christie - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Stephen Clark - Director

Val Clarke - Writer

Maria Cleary - Designer

Barry Collerson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Max Constance - Singer

Malcolm Cotton - Stage Manager

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

John Currey - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Patsy Dance - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Patricia Davey - Singer

Suzan Davies - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

John Dengate - Lyricist, Composer

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Patrick Dennis - Author

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Richard Dixon - Singer

John Dolan - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Ann Duffy - Director

Jean Eckart - Set Designer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

William Eckart - Set Designer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Gerald Edmonds - Actor

Monte Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Paul Ellard - Artistic Director, Performer

  • Operantics, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 24 September 2004

Allan Emery - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Roy Ettema - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Karen Ewan - Actor

Graham Farquhar - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Fiona Ferguson - Actor

Henry Fielding - Author

Trevor Finch - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Angela Finnegan - Musical Director

Len Fischer - Musical Director

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

David Fitchew - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Lynella Fletcher - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Pat Flower - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Paul Foster - Playwright

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Fae Fox - Actor

Len Fox - Lyricist, Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

John Frawley - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Bob Freke - Actor

Rudolf Friml - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Bill Frost - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Voice Over Artist

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Timothy Gard - Actor

Aloma Gardiner - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

John Garlick - Singer

Bruce George - Composer

Jenny Gibbons - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Operantics, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 24 September 2004

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

William Godfrey-Smith - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Maree Graham - Actor

Eileen Gray - Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Sandie Griffin - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Lee Grimstone - Actor

Lorraine Haase - Singer

Robert Haase - Singer

Allan Hall - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Bet Hall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Mary Hardy - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Kate Harrison - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Fred Hebert - Director

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Sue Herborn - Actor

Jerry Herman - Composer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Stan Herring - Stage Manager

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Vana Hingee - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Brian Hingerty - Singer

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

David Hoey - Actor

Elaine Holland - Singer

Tina Holland - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 1 July 1996

Donald Hollier - Director, Harpsichordist

Sue Hollywood - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Chris Hood - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Katie Hood - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Mary Hough - Designer

Peter Hulbert - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Mark Hyman - Singer

Ayis Ioannides - Conductor, Musical Director

Raymond Jack - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Kevin Jackson - Actor

John Jenkins - Actor

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Matthew Keeley - Actor

Chris Kempster - Musical Advisor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Brian Kennedy - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Robert Kerr - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Valda Kinch - Properties Master

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Joy Kramar - Front of House

Brenda Kreger - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Jack Kreger - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Carmen Langebeck - Actor

Alison Larby - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Jerome Lawrence - Book and Lyrics

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Robert E Lee - Book and Lyrics

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Tania Leiman - Artistic Director

Dallas Lewis - Actor

Robert Lindsay - Actor

Douglas Ling - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Marshall Lusted - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Robert Mackintosh - Costume Designer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Rob Madsen - Set Designer

Elke Malcolm - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Brian Manion - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Philip Marston - Lyricist

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Michael Martin - Singer

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Sarah McAdie - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Joyce McFarlane - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Grant McIntyre - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Bill McKeown - Playwright

David Melov - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Maggie Miles - Actor

Di-Dee Miller - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Betty Milliss - Actor

Roger Milliss - Playwright, Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Brian Mills - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Merrilee Mills - Actor

Maria Mobbs - Actor

Betchay Mondragon - Actor

Barbara Moon - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Milton Moore - Actor

Michael Morgan - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Lester Morris - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Ray Morris - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Doreen Morrow - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Ronald Moss - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Operantics, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 24 September 2004

John Mulligan - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Cliff Neate - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Vanessa Nelson - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Tom Newcombe - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Kay Nichols - Actor

Christopher Nicolls - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Joyce Nordsvan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

John Osborne - Playwright

Leonie Pares - Actor

Spencer Pearson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Phil Perman - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Norman Phillips - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Robert Pople - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Paris Portingale - Composer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Laurie Power - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Bernadette Quinn - Singer

Hania Radvan - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Graham Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

Zigurds Richters - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

June Robens - Actor

Michael Roper - Musical Director

Debbie Savill - Singer

  • Operantics, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 24 September 2004

Paul Scotti - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Mary Ann Severne - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Andrew Shaw - Singer

  • Operantics, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 24 September 2004

Roderick Shaw - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

David Shepherd - Costume Designer

Leon Sherman - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

John Short - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Trevor Shumack - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Norm Slater - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Esme Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Playwright

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Howard Spicer - Singer

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Jan Stephens - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Jim Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Rosslyn Stokoe - Singer

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Operantics, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 24 September 2004

Sean Surplus - Assistant Director

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

John Thomson - Stage Manager

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Arthur Tsihlakis - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist, Writer

Rene Vanduren - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Darren Venn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT, 1 July 1996

Monica Verheydan - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 November 1991

Margaret Walker - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Martin Ward - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Bill Whittle - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Richard Wilkinson - Actor

David Williams - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Bronwyn Winter - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

David Young - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Gino Zancanaro - Singer

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
  • The Ballad of Angel's Alley, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Q Theatre Company

Darwin Theatre Company

Penrith City Council

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Acis and Galatea, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1972
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

The Bi-Centenary Players

The Opera Group

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

No Humbug Theatre

  • Operantics, The Esplanade, Darwin, NT, 24 September 2004

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
Identifier 231106