Contributor Morna Seres
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Autumn, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 1 March 1996
  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995
  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994
  • Sisters, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 1991
  • Man, Beast and Virtue, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 October 1990
  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987
  • Every Prospect of Success, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • Bedroom Farce, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1987
  • The Touch Of Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985
  • The Comedy of Errors, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 August 1984
  • The Comedy of Errors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 August 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Autumn, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 1 March 1996
  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995
  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994
  • Sisters, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 1991
  • Man, Beast and Virtue, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 October 1990
  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987
  • Every Prospect of Success, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • Bedroom Farce, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1987
  • The Touch Of Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985
  • The Comedy of Errors, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 August 1984
  • The Comedy of Errors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 August 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Terence Crawford - Actor, Playwright

  • Autumn, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 1 March 1996
  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995
  • The Touch Of Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Peter Finlay - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician, Head Electrician

Joan Murray - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Nick Enright - Director, Playwright

Keith Gallasch - Director

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Autumn, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 1 March 1996
  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Jacqui Brown - Designer

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

Tim Conigrave - Actor, Director

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Ian Farr - Musical Director, Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Autumn, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 1 March 1996
  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Peter King - Director

  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Colin Mitchell - Assistant Designer, Designer

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Allen - Secondment

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

John Beckett - Designer

  • Sisters, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 1991

Lee Biolos - Assistant Director

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Richard Brooks - Director

Richard Buckham - Director

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Annette Charter - Actor

Heather Christie - Playwright, Actor

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

John Clark - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Joseph Clements - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Adam Cook - Director

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Andrew Creighton - Secondment

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

John Derum - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Rod Dolling - Mechanist

Sue Field - Designer

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Michael Gow - Director

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Assistant to the Director

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

John Haddock - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Xenia Hanusiak - Composer, Musical Director

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Alton Harvey - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Richard Healy - Actor

John Hinds - Graphic Designer

Ros Horin - Dramaturg

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

John Howard - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Nicholas Jose - Playwright

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Jenny Kemp - Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Bronwyn Lim - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Charles Little - Director

Max Lyandvert - Musical Director

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Don Macaulay - Actor

Hector Maclean - Dramaturg

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Emer McDonagh - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Don Reid - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Betty Roland - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Doug Scroope - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Director, Playwright

  • Sisters, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 1991

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Linda Stainton - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Robert Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Mark Thompson - Graphic Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Paul Venables - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Duncan Wass - Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Joan Williams - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

NIDA

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

The New England Theatre Company

  • Autumn, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 1 March 1996
  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Bay Street Productions

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Newtown Actors' Group

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Sisters, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 1991

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994
Identifier 3844