Contributor Derrick Cox
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Set Designer, Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Scenic Artist

Set and/or Property Maker

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Peter Williams - Writer, Producer, Director, Devisor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Director, Production Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Barry Humphries - Director, Writer, Performer, Devisor, Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director, Writer

Brent McGregor - Director

Kit Taylor - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

John Hamblin - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Royce Ryton - Playwright

June Salter - Actor

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Megan Shapcott - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Sarah-Jane Upill - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

Hanni Witt - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Tour Manager

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

John Clark - Director

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harley Medcalf - Producer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Taylor - Lighting Operator, Costume Co-ordinator

Paul Venables - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rod Ansell - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Deputy Stage Manager

Barry Benson - Executive Producer, Scenario, Producer

Todd Boyce - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

David Goddard - Actor and Singer

Frances Goodrich - Writer

Albert Hackett - Writer

Julie Haseler - Actor

Robert Hatherley - Actor and Singer

Nick Hayman - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Richard Hunter - Scenario, Director, Producer

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Paul Keane - Actor

Julie Kirby - Actor

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Melvyn Morrow - Scriptwriter, Writer

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Sian Newey - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

Mathew Perry - Musical Director

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Peter Ryan - Actor and Singer

Greg Saunders - Actor

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Greg Taylor - Lighting Designer

Brian Upsall - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984

Karen Vickery - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Stephen Adnitt - Costume Designer

Jay Bacik - Narrator

Catherine Ball - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981
  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Vincent Ball - Actor, Fight Director

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981
  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Sandra Bates - Director

Cliff Bingham - Organist

Bob Bonniol - Lighting Designer

Dane Carson - Actor

  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Don Chapman - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Lisa Cooper - Actor and Singer

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Graham Corry - Director

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980
  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Earle Cross - Actor, Assistant Director

Annette Dale - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 1987
  • The Real Thing, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 1986

Ian Davidson - Writer

Belinda Delaney - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985
  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Nick Enright - Actor, Playwright

Leigh Evans - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Giovanna Fragomeli - Dancer

James W. Gibbs - Stage Manager

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Jason Gilkison - Choreographer

Peter Grace - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Set Designer, Sound Designer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980
  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sonia Guiffre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Frank Harlow - Production Manager

Doreen Harrop - Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Maker, Director, Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981
  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Patrick Howard - Stage Manager

Ean Johnson - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 1987
  • The Real Thing, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 1986

Kym Johnson - Dancer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Adam Liberman - Producer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Gail Louw - Playwright

Peter Mapleson - Musical Arranger

Chris Maxfield - Actor and Singer

James McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Ron New - Actor

Mike O'Brien - Director

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Vic Rooney - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Dan Scheivert - Sound Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Fran Stanton - Electrician, Stage Manager

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980
  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Rob Steele - Director

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

John Stone - Actor

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Matthew Tunchon - Lighting Designer

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996
  • The Real Thing, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 1986

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Scott Andrew - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

David Berthold - Actor

Ian Bevins - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Clive Birch - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

James Bonnefin - Actor

Michael Boughen - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Terry Brady - Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Jose Branco - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Marguerite Bunce - Librettist

Brandon Burke - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mark Butler - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Emily Cammelle - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Ruth Caro - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Kerry Casey - Actor

Antonio Casimiro - Actor

Maria Alice Casimiro - Playwright, Actor, Musical Director

Sylvia Casimiro - Actor

Ines Casimiro Branco - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Bill Charlton - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Roger Climpson - Actor

Norman Coburn - Actor

Justin Collins - Actor

Athol Compton - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tom Considine - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Colin Croft - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Deputy Stage Manager

Diana Davidson - Actor

John Davies - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Kate Davy - Properties Master

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Joanne De Menezes - Actor

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Michael Dengler - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Charles Dickens - Writer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Ben Dillon - Actor

Graham Dixon - Production Manager, Set Designer

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Derek Dowding - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

David Downer - Actor

Adam Druery - Actor

Meg Dunn - Actor

  • Away, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 1987

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist, Writer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Tim Elston - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Narelle Feeney - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Amanda Field - Director

Marina Finlay - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Garry Fry - Actor

  • Away, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 1987

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Carlos Garra - Actor

Shirley Gee - Playwright

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Ana Gil - Actor

Antonio Gil - Actor

Leonardo Gil - Actor

Paula Gil - Actor

Paul Gillett - Actor

  • Away, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 1987

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 1987

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

David Grey - Designer

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Leane Gurhot - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Fatima Gusmao - Actor

Jose Gusmao - Actor

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Lighting Designer

Delia Hannah - Actor

Jane Harris - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Nicholas Hayman - Stage Manager

Ted Henningham - Actor

Julie Herbert - Actor

Mary Hickson - Artistic Director

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Scott Higgins - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Richard Hill - Actor

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Liddy Holloway - Actor

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Julie Holmshaw - Actor

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Marianne Howard - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Rose Ianno - Assistant Musical Director

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Celia Ireland - Actor

Lee James - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Diana Jeffreys - Actor

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor

  • Hard Times, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1988

Dan Johnson - Actor and Singer

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Karen Johnson - Actor, Choreographer

Helen Jones - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Dez Kavanagh - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Glenn Keenan - Actor

  • Away, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 1987

Heather Keens - Actor

Terry Kenwrick - Artistic Director, Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Janet Kingsbury - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Astrid Kriening - Scenic Artist

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Kath Leahy - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Tom Lewis - Technical Director

Michael Long - Actor

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Rita Lytta - Actor

David Mackennal - Actor

Doug MacLeod - Playwright

Paul Makeham - Actor

Clare Mansfield - Actor

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Ida Marchant - Production Manager

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Fran Margan - Actor

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Carlos Martins - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director

Richard May - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Graeme McKeachie - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Nicola McLelland - Actor and Singer

Robert Merritt - Playwright, Director

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Jose Monteiro - Playwright, Artistic Director, Actor

Milu Monteiro - Actor

Graham Moore - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Helen Morse - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mike Mullins - Director

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Dulcie Munn - Actor

Akiko Nakajima - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Valerie Newstead - Actor

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Barry O'Connor - Actor

David O'Connor - Actor and Singer

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Steven O'Reilly - Actor

Peter O'Sullivan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

A. N. Other - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

Ben Oxenbould - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

Christopher Pate - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Lisa Peers - Actor

  • Away, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 September 1987

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Stephen Pike - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Francisco Pires - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright, Artistic Director

John Pringle - Actor

Gabrielle Proud - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Dimity Raftos - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

Teresa Ransom - Actor

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Jason Rapp - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Leigh Rice - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

David Roberts - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Lindsay Roe - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Rick Ross - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

Loretta Sancataido - Lighting Designer

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Julianne Schultz - Librettist

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

John Senczuk - Playwright

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Sal Sharah - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Jacki Simmons - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Simon - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Fiona-Gaye Snowden - Actor and Singer

Beatriz Soares - Actor

Martinho Soares - Actor

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Felicity Soper - Actor

Jocelyn Speight - Sound Designer

Kay Spratt - Production Manager

Gavin Stagg - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Peter Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Storie - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

David Stradwick - Actor

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Norman Svenson - Set and/or Property Maker

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Steven Tandy - Actor

Michael Taper - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Lisa Taylor - Stage Manager

Michelle Taylor - Stage Manager

Annette Tesoriero - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Vent Thomas - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Patrick Togher - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Peter Trist - Actor

Sam Trumble - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Turnbull - Actor

Myriam Van Sint Jan - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981

Fred Vant Sand - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Duncan Wass - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

Julianne White - Stage Manager

Natalie White - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Carol Willesee - Actor

David Williams - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Paul Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

David Wood - Actor

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

John Wregg - Director

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

Duet Productions

NIDA

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Sydney Opera House Trust

Christmas Nativity Tableau

Player's Theatre Company

  • The Heiress, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 31 March 1981
  • Henry IV Part 1, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 3 June 1980
  • Children, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1980

Radio 2CH

Ransley Gold Coast Youth Ballet

The Sydney Opera House Choir

Forest Theatre Company

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Red Line Productions

Strange Duck Productions

The Sydney Morning Herald

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

Darwin Theatre Group

Dionysia

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • S.A.O., Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1996

Harlequin Costumes

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

Tempo Theatre Inc

  • Chicago, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1984

The Australian Aboriginal Theatre Company

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Sun Herald

Timorese Association N.T

University of New South Wales

Identifier 3400