Contributor David Branson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 3 February 1964
Date of Death 11 December 2001
Functions Actor, Director, Performer, Reviewer
Notes Born in Melbourne. Died in Canberra.
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Artistic Director

Producer

Set Designer

Sound Designer

  • The Fire Raisers, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1986

Unknown

Violinist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Patrick Troy - Actor, Set Designer, Adaptor, Unknown, Performer, Director

Stuart Vaskess - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Louise Morris - Performer, Actor, Director

Kevin White - Musician, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Phil Roberts - Performer, Actor, Director

Pauline Cady - Actor, Writer

Clint Hurrell - Special Effects, Designer, Actor, Musician, Set Designer

Anna Voronoff - Actor

Matthew Aberline - Performer, Set Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

Lindsay Dunbar - Actor, Musician

Cristy Gilbert - Performer, Actor, Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Howard - Director, Actor, Devisor

Ivan Smith Romero - Actor, Designer, Lighting Designer

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer, Actor, Production Manager

  • Viva Verdi!, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2001
  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001
  • Faust, the Heat of Knowledge, Great Hall, University House, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996
  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Nicholas Bolonkin - Actor, Director, Performer

Pip Branson - Actor, Composer, Musician, Performer

Rachel Burke - Set Designer, Actor, Musician, Costume Designer

Lyndel Cureton - Performer, Actor, Puppeteer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Publicist

Graham Henderson - Playwright, Director

Rebecca Rutter - Actor, Performer

Elizabeth Sargeant - Publicist, Musical Director, Actor, Musician, Set Designer

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer, Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Vivienne Winther - Artistic Director, Director, Musical Director

Kate Berinson - Actor, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Ross Cameron - Actor, Performer

Nick Craft - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

Alison Croggon - Playwright

Virginia Cusworth - Actor, Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

Brian Hincksman - Designer, Performer

Katherine Pepper - Photographer, Video Director

Deborah Pollard - Writer, Performer, Actor

Rowland Richardson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Tamara Saulwick - Puppeteer, Actor, Make-up Artist, Set Designer

Victoria Spence - Writer, Unknown, Performer, Actor

Luhsun Tan - Performer, Actor, Video Designer

David Unwin - Actor, Performer

Jim Adamik - Performer, Actor

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Ben Blakeborough - Designer

Natasha Bolonkin - Actor

Fiona Bozic - Actor

Mary Brown - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Designer, Costume Designer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Ian Croker - Actor

Eli Erez - Production Manager, Director, Actor

John Evans - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Amadeo Ferra - Actor, Stage Manager

Gavin Findlay - Musician

Andy Freer - Actor

Dawn Gardiner - Actor, Performer

Karen Herbert - Researcher, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Geoffrey Hinchcliffe - Performer, Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Writer

Wayne Macauley - Dramaturg, Playwright

Kate Maloney - Actor, Production Manager

  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • The Fire Raisers, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1986

Kate McNamara - Writer

Tony Mete - Properties Master, Actor, Production Manager

Katia Molino - Performer

Sarah Moss - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jonathan Nix - Musical Director, Composer

Jane Polley - Publicist, Actor, Costume Designer

Michael Simic - Actor

Lesley Smith - Actor

Binh Duy Ta - Actor, Performer

Bernadette Taylor - Actor, Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Terrill - Actor, Performer

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Miles Van Dorssen - Designer

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Dylan Volkhardt - Actor, Media Artist

Lachlan Abrahams - Performer, Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Georgia Aikman - Make-up Artist, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Desiree Bandle - Actor

David Barker - Lighting Designer

Barb Barnett - Actor

Rachel Baxter - Mask Maker, Actor

Michael Beckett - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor, Director

Liz Bradley - Actor

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Teacher

Julieanne Campbell - Administrator

Justin Cash - Publicist, Actor

Minming Cheng - Production Manager, Actor

Andrew Cole - Actor

Nick Cross - Musician

Philip Crotty - Actor

Sean Curran - Actor

  • Blue, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 June 2001
  • Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, June 2001

Maria Danielle-Sette - Singer

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
  • Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001

Melissa Edwards - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Nabil El Hag - Lighting Designer, Actor

Simon Fisher - Teacher, Artistic Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000
  • Traffic Trouble, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, October 1987

Brendan Fitzgerald - Puppeteer, Actor, Set Designer

Neil Freeman - Performer

Peter Garran - Performer

Bronwen Gault - Actor

Craig Gillespie - Actor, Sound Designer

Paige Gordon - Director, Dancer, Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996
  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

John Hall - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Louise Hildyard - Musician, Composer

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992
  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

Sawung Jabo - Performer

Rachael James - Singer

Gerald Keaney - Performer

Imogen Keen - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Bruce Keller - Performer, Teacher

Serena Kershaw - Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992
  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

Eulea Kiraly - Stage Manager, Director

Barb Kraaz - Performer, Actor

Justine Lawler - Performer

Lorraine Lim - Stage Manager, Actor

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musical Director

Roland Manderson - Actor, Director

Adam McConvell - Actor

Jai McHenry - Unknown, Actor

Linda McHugh - Director, Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 29 March 1993
  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

John McNeill - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Phil Moriarty - Composer, Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

Gerard Murphy - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Peta Murray - Playwright

Renald Navilly - Actor

  • Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996
  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Nicolette Nieuwoudt - Actor, Production Manager

Adrian Nunes - Costume Maker, Actor

Jane O'Donnell - Performer

Niki Pidd - Actor, Researcher, Make-up Artist

Danius Pilka - Musician

Greg Raymond - Actor, Composer

Clare Reynolds - Performer

Vivienne Rogis - Choreographer

Tom Rowney - Lighting Designer

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992
  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

Penny Sands - Costume Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 17 June 1987

Chrissie Shaw - Actor, Performer

Sam Shepard - Writer, Playwright

Mikel Simic - Actor, Performer

Ken Spiteri - Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Teacher, Performer

George Thiveos - Singer

Indra Utama - Performer

Sara Vancea - Vocalist, Actor

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996
  • Mag and Bag, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 8 April 1994

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997
  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Patrick White - Playwright

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985
  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Tim Wood - Actor

Dita Zizi - Writer, Singer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

Paul Ableman - Playwright

Antonia Aitken - Performer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Christopher Allen - Singer

Linden Allen - Actor

Rik Allen - Actor

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Katharine Anastasi - Actor

Lance Anderson - Actor

Warwick Anderson - Set Designer

Kay Armstrong - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

John Ashton - Writer

Simon Aylott - Performer

Andrea Aylward - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Janine Ayres - Dancer

Ben Baker - Performer

  • TV Friends, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 February 2000

Tirese Ballard - Actor, Publicist

Luke Barisic - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Barbra Barnett - Actor

Christopher Barnett - Playwright

Danika Barnett - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Luke Barron - Actor

Keith Bartlett - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

George Bataille - Playwright

Richard Bates - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Graham Bauerle - Actor

Jess Baxter - Director

Pascal Baxter - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Trevor Baxter - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

John Bayliss - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Robert Beaumont - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

David Bell - Set Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Anthony Bice - Actor

David Bishop - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Carissa Blaby - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

David Bleach - Performer

Lucy Bleach - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Liliana Bogatko - Performer

Pierre Bokor - Writer, Director

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Samantha Bond - Actor

Fiona Boszic - Performer

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Michele Bourke - Actor

Euan Bowen - Assistant Stage Manager

Danny Boyd - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist

Tessa Bremner - Director

Dominique Bromilov - Set Designer

  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

David Bromilow - Designer

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Dominic Bromilow - Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

June Bronhill - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Mandy Brown - Director

John Brumpton - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Karl Bull - Actor

Michael Bullock - Translator

  • The Fire Raisers, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1986

Steven Burns - Singer

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Adrian Caesar - Writer, Actor

Sarah Cairncross - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

David Cannell - Lighting Designer

Melinda Capp - Set Designer

Jan Carey - Choreographer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Naone Carrel - Actor

Jenni Carter - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Raymond Carver - Writer

Scott Casley - Actor

Adam Cass - Director, Animateur

Joseph Chaikin - Writer

Stephen Champion - Director

  • Spitting Chips, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 November 1992

Peter Chapman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • The Fire Raisers, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1986

Janet Charlton - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Liz Charters - Actor

Ian 'Christo' Christensen - Lighting Operator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Monica Cioccia - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Josie Clark - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Fay Clarke - Actor

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Merryn Clift - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Phil Collings - Musician

Luke Collins - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Kylene Cook - Assistant Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jayden Cooke - Actor

Ed Cooley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Katrina Cordner - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jim Cotter - Composer

Peter Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Ron Creager - Composer

Russel Crouse - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

John Cuffe - Actor

Zhodi Cummings - Actor, Stage Manager

Lisa Cuthbertson - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Cathy D'Alterio - Actor

Jennifer Dansby - Performer

Peter Darling - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

John Daunt - Technical Director

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Robin Davidson - Producer

Beatrice Day - Lighting Designer, Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Susie Dee - Director

Trish Delaney - Singer

Matt Delbridge - Technical Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Mag and Bag, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 8 April 1994

Danny Diesendorf - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Saul Dollimore - Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Melinda Donnell - Actor

  • Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996

Declan Donnellan - Director

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Anton Donohoe - Performer

Helen Donovan - Actor

Richard Dooley - Actor

Duncan Duff - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Naomi Edwards - Administrator

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Hilary Elliot - Actor

Nick Enfield - Musician

Euripides - Playwright

Jeff Evans - Composer

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

Theresa Fanning - Singer

Thomas Fanning - Actor

Peter Farago - Teacher, Director

Ian Faulkner - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Set Designer, Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Indra Feteris - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Lisa Ffrench - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Vicki Fifis - Actor

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Russell Fletcher - MC

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Kent Forster - Stage Manager

Margaret Forster - Actor

Margaret Foster - Actor

Matthew Frawley - Assistant Director, Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

  • The Fire Raisers, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1986

Susannah Frith - Actor

  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Paul Gazzola - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Anna Gebbett - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 12 December 1996

Helene George - Administrator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

David Gilkes - Actor

Deena Gillies - Graphic Designer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Geoffrey Giuffre - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Sarah Glezer - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Scott Gooding - Actor

  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Ken Granneman - Actor, Director, Designer, Writer

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Eileen Gray - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Bronwyn Greig - Actor

Antony Grgas - Actor

Ron Grice - Conductor

Rachel Griffiths - Lighting Designer, Actor

David Grinstead - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jian Guo Wu - Writer

Cliff Hadley - Director

  • The Fire Raisers, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1986

Chris Halliwell - Actor

Knut Hamsun - Writer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

Kate Handsaker - Singer

Susan Hanley - Actor

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

Peter Harding - Stage Manager

Tony Hargreaves - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

Tanya Harvey - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Tim Harvey - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Andrew Hawley - Actor

Peter Hayes - Actor

Stephanie Hayes - Stage Manager

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Peter Haynes - Director

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Leon Hendricks - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Bill Heuzenroeder - Actor

Ron Hill - Dancer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Karen Hinchy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Damien Hinds - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Sam Hoase - Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Judith Hoddinott - Set Designer

Caroline Hoff - Actor

Lisa Hogan - Deputy Stage Manager

Bob Holden - Director

Spencer Hooley - Actor

Lisa Hoorweg - Actor

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Martin Hughes - Teacher

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

John Hunt - Dancer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Michael Jenn - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Marie Jensen - Costume Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Michael Johnstone - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Paterson Joseph - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Brian Joyce - Librettist, Artistic Director

Giere Kami - Playwright

  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • TV Friends, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 February 2000

Adam Kealy - Special Effects

Leisa Keen - Musical Director

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Nigel Kellaway - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Maria Kelliher - Director

Trish Kelly - Actor

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Marie-Ann Kirby - Actor

Marlene Koennecke - Actor

Nadjs Kostic - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Conrad Kral - Actor

Paul Kruger - Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

Jo Lancaster - Circus Style Performer

Colin Lane - Actor

Regis Lansac - Designer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Nico Lathouris - Director

Simon Leeds - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jason Lehane - Performer

Morgan Lewis - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

David Lih - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Jane Linstead - Actor

Wendy Little - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Author

David Longmuir - Sound Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Andrew Macdonald - Stage Manager

Craig Macdonald - Sound Designer

Joanna Macdougall - Stage Manager

Cathy Mann - Director

Geoffrey Manning - Singer

  • Viva Verdi!, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2001

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Peter Marshall - Musical Director

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Michael Martin - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Trent McCarthy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Renee McCoy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Fiona McGrath - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Ross McGregor - Director

Lynda McHugh - Director

  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

David McKenzie - Singer

  • Viva Verdi!, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2001

Trina McKeverne - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Kelda McManus - Actor

John McNeil - Actor

Hugh McSpedden - Lighting Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Fleur Miller - Actor

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992

Malcolm Miller - Actor

Naomi Milthorpe - Director

Tracie Mitchell - Filmmaker

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Liam Mitchinson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Thomas Molesgrove - Actor

Rowena Molloy - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Ronaldo Morelos - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Shad Moss - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Bronwyn Muizulis - Actor

Adrian Munes - Publicist, Actor

  • The Fire Raisers, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1986

Kylie Murray - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Estelle Muspratt - Performer

Renald Navarro - Orchestrator

Elise Nelson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Telia Nevile - Performer

Peter Newling - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Sue Nicholson - Director, Teacher

Cecilia Noble - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Emily O'Brien - Designer

  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Sarah Oliver - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Nick Ormerod - Designer

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Lloyd Owen - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Simone Pappalettera - Actor

Jon Pearson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Kaye Pederson - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Sheersha Perera - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Phil Perman - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Norm Petering - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Nadia Picinali - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • The Fire Raisers, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1986

Klaus Pinker - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Emma Pratt - Singer

Fabian Prideaux - Actor

Margaret Prideaux - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hayden Priest - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Jordan Prosser - Actor

Ben Purdie - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Dale Rapley - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Steve Rate - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Anna Reeves - Actor

Jane Refshauge - Actor

  • Fire & Meat, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 September 1990

Ralph Rehak - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Dianne Reid - Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Robert Reid - Actor, Director

Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor

Ronald Ribman - Adaptor

Jeremy Rice - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Vittorio Rieti - Composer

Neil Roach - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Jose Robertson - Poet

  • Cry Stinking Fish, Port Melbourne Mission to Seamen, Port Melbourne, VIC, August 1987

Paul Robertson - Actor

Peter Robinson - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Charlie Roe - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Amanda Roff - Teacher

Tuula Roppola - Dancer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Sandra Rosier - Actor

Fred Rowan - Actor, Lighting Designer

Peter Rush - Director

Clare Rushton - Actor

Paula Russell - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Michael Russo - Musical Arranger

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Phillip Rutherford - Composer

David Sale - Writer, Lyricist

Antonio Salvi - Librettist

  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

Anna Santamouris - Actor, Costume Designer

Michelle Santuccione - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Betty Sargeant - Actor

Duncan Sarkies - Playwright

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Jason Savage - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Stephen Sculley - Music and Lyrics

Jillian Searant - Actor

George Serras - Designer

  • Elektra A.D., Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, March 2000

Caroline Shakespeare - Actor

Ian Sharpe - Designer

Leisa Shelton - Dancer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Brooke Shepherd - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Anna Simic - Actor

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Christine Sinclair - Director

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Nyree L Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Nigel Stace - Actor

Jacqueline Staples - Actor

Matt Stedman - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Leigh Stevens - Costume Designer

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Kylie Stevenson - Actor

Neil Stevenson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Peta Stevenson - Production Manager

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Anniene Stockton - Producer

Richard Stone - Properties Master

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Brian Sudding - Designer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

Fiona Sullivan - Actor

Kim Sutherland - Conductor

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Meryl Tankard - Designer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Antoinette Taylor - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Julian Thompson - Cellist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Cyril Tourneur - Writer

Liz Townley - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

Chris Trenton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Tony Turner - Director

Tristan Tzara - Playwright

John Utans - Performer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Viva Verdi!, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 28 November 2001

Timothy Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Henry Wang - Dancer

Mary Jane Warfield - Stage Manager

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Yvonne Webber - Performer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Prudence Weir - Dancer

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Designer

David Whitbread - Actor

Anne White - Actor

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Ed Wightman - Actor

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Colin Willis - Actor

Stephen Willis - Actor

Jacqui Wilson - Lighting Designer

Lucas Wilson - Actor

Jo Windred - Performer

Simon Wise - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Ash Wood - Actor

Frank Wood - Actor

Rory Wood-Ingram - Actor

  • Blue, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 May 2001

Tim Woods - Actor

Joe Woodward - Playwright, Director

  • Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996

Ainslie Wright - Performer

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Performer, Producer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Andrew Young - Singer

Victoria Young - Performer

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Dirk Zeylmans - Actor

  • Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996

Splinters

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

CIA

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Stopera

Canberra Youth Theatre

The Collaborators

The Looking Glass

The Performance Space

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Hunter

BHP

Festivals Australia

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Newcastle City Council

Papermoon

Rawil Productions

Rhinoceros Players

  • Macbett, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1992
  • Macbett, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 December 1991

The Company

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997
  • Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996

Waiting Women

2 til 5 Youth Theatre

ACT Cultural Council

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Angela Lee Dance

ANU Arts Centre

Ausdance NSW

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Bapu National Dancers

Body Weather

CADS

Canberra Amateur Dramatic Society

Canberra Dance Development Centre

  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Canberra Independent Artists

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Cheek by Jowl

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • The Rusden Show, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 2000

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Festival of Perth

  • The Tempest, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 1989

Freewheels Theatre Company

Gaudeamus

Glowworm

Halex Vargus Dance Theatre

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Hunter Singers

Ko-Ta Productions

Mattara Festival

Meryl Tankard Company

  • Circo, Meryl Tankard Studio, Braddon, ACT, 5 July 1991

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Ommi Theatre

Oriana Chorale

  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

Paige Gordon & Performance Group (Inc)

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Pure Theatre

Raices de Espana

Repercussion

Sing 2001

Social Division

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Suave Quartet

Supa Productions Inc

The Street Theatre

  • Blue, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 June 2001

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

Theatre in Decay

Waratah Brass Band

Resources
Identifier 2839