Contributor Leone Sharp
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Leone Sharpe
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Properties Master / Mistress

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Technician

Costume Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Costume Co-ordinator

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director, Actor, Set Designer

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects, Assistant Stage Manager, Photographer, Stage Manager, Actor, Electrician

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Technician, Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor, Writer

Bill Conn - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director, Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Brel - Actor, Assistant Director

Ken Graham - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Terrence Collins - Sound Designer, Technician, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Writer

Tony Papps - Technician, Lighting Operator, Electrician

Gae Anderson - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor, Musical Director

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor, Director

Jack Youens - Actor

Michael Cohen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Terry Brady - Actor

James Elliott - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Rae Kissick - Technician, Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker

Amanda Affleck - Technician, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

June Collis - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Max Iffland - Director, Actor

Stephen Piper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Young - Stage Manager, Actor

Ann Grossman - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Fiona Press - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Wilkinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer, Visual Artist, Lighting Designer, Special Effects, Electrician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Robert Davis - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

Patricia Hill - Actor

Betty Tougher - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

John Aron - Choreographer

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Andrea Kelland - Actor

Denis King - Composer

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Vicki Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Ron Brown - Actor

Mary Forbes - Actor

Lynette Riches - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Ross Scott - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Leonie Bateman - Choreographer

Ron Blair - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Composer

Charles Colman - Composer

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Ric Herbert - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Joe James - Actor

Michael Lake - Actor

Caroline Mackie - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Robert McDonough - Musical Director, Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Peter Minns - Designer

Joe Orton - Playwright

John M Rogers - Visual Artist, Production Manager

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981

George Smilovici - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Greg Elliott - Playwright

Leanne Ellis - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

David Hallett - Musical Director

Anne Harvey - Director

Tom Homer - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Andrew Lewis - Actor

Jeannie Lister - Set and/or Property Maker

Deborah Masters - Actor

Patti McLoughlin - Actor

Annie Murtagh - Actor

David Palmer - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Tour Manager

John Pratt - Actor

Neil Quintrell - Playwright

Jamie Roden - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author, Playwright

Peter Schwarz - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

David Wade - Production Manager

David Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Eric Young - Actor

Tony Zeane - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Ken Bennett - Musical Director

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Mackerel, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 April 1983

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Denise Coffey - Playwright

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margo Edwards - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Fae Fox - Choreographer

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer

Noel Hodda - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

Israel Horovitz - Playwright

  • Mackerel, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 April 1983

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

David Mason-Cox - Writer, Music and Lyrics

Colin McDonald - Actor

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Jessica Noad - Actor

Eilis O'Beirne - Properties Master / Mistress

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

Lino Pertile - Translator

John Polson - Actor

Brian Powell - Actor

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Damon Sanders - Actor

Fred Simms - Director

  • Mackerel, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 April 1983

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Robert Tompsett - Actor

John Upton - Playwright

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

George Whaley - Adaptor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Q Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Penrith City Council

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New South Wales Government

Orange City Council

The University of Sydney

Eddie Kulukundis

Michael Medwin

Royal Shakespeare Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Marsden Rehabilitation Centre

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Mackerel, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 April 1983
Identifier 245637