Organisation Cooma Little Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Cooma Dramatic Society
Address PO Box 1124
Cooma NSW 2630
Australia
First Date 29 September 1954
Website https://www.clt.org.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes First performance on 29 September 1954 as Cooma Dramatic Society. All subsequent performances under the name of Cooma Little Theatre.
Events

Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW

Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW

Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW

East Camp Recreation Hall, Cooma, NSW

St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW

Cooma Little Theatre, Cooma, NSW

Enterprise Hall, Bombala, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Bega, Bega, NSW

GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW

Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW

Cabramurra Hall, NSW

Community Hall, Khancoban, NSW

Cooma Little Theatre Club Rooms, Cooma, NSW

Eaglehawk Town Hall, Eaglehawk, NSW

Recreation Hall, Cabramurra, NSW

St John's Parish Church Hall, Reid, ACT

St. Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Dalgety Memorial Hall, Dalgety, NSW

Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW

Monaro High School, Cooma North, NSW

Monaro Memorial Hall, Nimmitabel, NSW

Pioneers Memorial Hall, Cathcart, NSW

Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT

Tom Brassil - Actor, Stage Manager, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Betty Gibson - Producer, Actor, Make-up Artist

Thelma Hosking - Producer, Actor, Assistant Producer, Make-up Artist

Angus McKinnon - Actor, Stage Manager, Producer

John Wood - Actor, Business Manager, Stage Manager, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Hall - Producer, Assistant Producer, Actor, Coordinator

Connie Harvey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Producer

Roland Beech - Actor, Producer, Narrator, Pianist

Tony Buchorn - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Phyllis Campbell - Actor, Assistant Producer, Properties Master / Mistress, Make-up Artist

David Herbert - Actor, Producer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Dulcie Carter - Actor, Prompt, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Producer

Michael Morris - Actor, Producer

Hilda Goodwin - Producer, Actor, Make-up Artist, Director

Frank King - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Bob Barrois - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ray McDermott - Actor, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Bill Rowe - Producer, Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Baker - Set Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

John Collins - Set Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Stage Manager, Producer, Lighting Operator

Frances Herbert - Actor, Producer, Assistant Producer

Dodie Goodall - Pianist, Actor, Producer, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Producer

Brian Luke - Actor

Graham Pincott - Actor, Front of House

Max Simons - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Producer, Lighting Operator

Barbara Taylor-Cannon - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Joyce Tucker - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Make-up Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fred Olsson - Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Terry Siggs - Actor

Doreen Hucklesby - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator

Malcolm James - Business Manager, Producer, Actor

Olga McCready - Make-up Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Keith Sowell - Actor

Fred Tucker - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Lawry - Actor

Geoff McGuire - Actor, Producer, Set Designer

Peter Middleton - Actor

Douglas Thompson - Actor

Clive Walker - Actor, Producer

Ron Grainger - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Belle Addison - Actor, Producer

Norman Faraday - Actor, Lighting Operator

Peter Harris - Producer, Make-up Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Director

Tony Heaton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Judy Oughton - Producer, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Linley Clinch - Actor, Assistant Producer

Kay Lissiman - Actor, Assistant Producer, Properties Master / Mistress

Barry McPherson - Actor, Lighting Operator

Jim Payne - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Towner - Actor

Doris Walsh - Actor, Producer

Tescha Corbett - Actor

Chris Goodall - Actor, Business Manager

Ted Stohr - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Betty van Zanten - Actor, Make-up Artist, Dancer

Falkland Cary - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Island Bend Recreation Hall, Island Bend, NSW, 4 November 1961
  • Sailor Beware, GUOOF Hall, Berridale, NSW, 28 October 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 20 October 1961
  • The Recco, St John's Parish Church Hall, Reid, ACT, 2 May 1959
  • The Recco, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 30 April 1959
  • Two One Act Plays, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 30 April 1959
  • The Recco, St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW, 17 November 1954
  • Play Night, St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW, 17 November 1954

Jan Cubis - Producer, Actor

Peter Curtis - Producer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Pam Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Coordinator

Joan McConnell - Actor, Producer

Bernie McGuire - Set Designer, Actor

Anne Radford - Actor

Mary Boland - Prompt, Actor, Lighting Operator

Gwen Ferrett - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Norma Greatbatch - Actor

Pam Harrison - Actor

John Lockley - Actor

Geraldine MacKay - Actor

John Mertens - Actor, Producer

Helen Norris - Actor, Lighting Operator

Gerry Walter - Make-up Artist, Assistant Producer

Violet Acheson - Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Bruce Bashford - Actor

Michael Bender - Actor

Mike Chisholm - Actor

Thelma Hodges - Producer, Actor

Kathy Hodgkinson - Actor

Nell Mader - Actor

Ann McLaughlin - Actor, Assistant Producer

Jeanine McMullen - Actor, Producer

Sue Petrovich - Actor

Alan Prendergast - Sound Operator/Engineer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Chris Rutter - Actor

Eric Scott - Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor

Gordon Shain - Actor

Vicki Shiel - Producer

Fred Siggs - Actor

Joyce Walker - Prompt, Actor

Martin Wise - Actor

John Anderson - Lighting Operator, Actor

Judy Barrell - Actor

Jim Brittingham - Actor

Frank Brown - Producer

Daphne Culpin - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Michael Hand - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Hunt - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Hussey - Properties Master / Mistress

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Rita McDermott - Properties Master / Mistress, Make-up Artist

Pat McMasters - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Jack Norris - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Ralph Pincott - Lighting Operator, Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Brian Pye - Producer, Actor

Pam Simons - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lou Taylor Cannon - Business Manager

Danny Van der Toon - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Nicki Van der Toon - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Sue Walker - Pianist

Claudia Wheeler - Actor

Beverley Williams - Actor

Chris Wilson - Actor

Helen Woods - Set Designer, Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Joan Ampt - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Frank Barnes - Actor

Neil Bruce - Assistant Set Designer

Sue Chisholm - Properties Master / Mistress

Patricia Cockle - Actor

Jenny Donovan - Actor

Kathy Egan - Prompt, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Norman Farraday - Actor

Mary Hall - Actor

John Jeffrey - Actor

Jenny Makinson - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Coordinator

Allen McConnell - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Carol Paramor - Actor

  • The Grass is Greener, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 6 June 1963
  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963
  • Gaslight, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 30 November 1962

Lilian Payne - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Eileen Price - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Critic, Monaro Memorial Hall, Nimmitabel, NSW, 22 October 1966
  • The Critic, Pioneers Memorial Hall, Cathcart, NSW, 15 October 1966
  • The Critic, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 5 October 1966
  • The Rivals, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 18 June 1959

Jan Stevenson - Prompt

Vernon Sylvaine - Playwright

Dennis Walsh - Actor, Stage Manager

David Williams - Business Manager, Actor

Margaret Anker - Actor

Maurice Baring - Playwright

Colleen Bartholomew - Actor

Charles Bazzard - Actor

Donna Bengstone - Actor

Peter Bishop - Actor

  • The Vigil, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 31 March 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965

Judy Briscoe - Actor, Producer

Neville Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ted Davis - Set and/or Property Maker

John Dunmore - Playwright

Deirdre Furner - Actor

Leon Gaidarin - Producer

Judith Gergely - Producer, Actor

Marcia Gillan - Actor

Angela Goodwin - Properties Master / Mistress

Sacha Guitry - Playwright

Frank Harvey Jnr - Playwright

Hugh Hill - Actor

Susan Hucklesby - Dancer, Actor

Helen Jackson - Actor

Jennifer Jennings - Set Designer

Hugh Johnson - Producer

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Diana Kidd - Actor

  • One Wild Oat, Bungarby Hall, Bungarby, Bungarby, NSW, February 1966
  • One Wild Oat, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 18 October 1965
  • Harvey, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 1 August 1965

Philip King - Playwright

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Bill McCosker - Actor

Alex McLeod - Actor

Diana McLeod - Actor

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Brian Morley - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

John Patrick - Playwright

Ute Peters - Prompt

Des Power - Actor

Alison Ritchie - Make-up Artist

Anne Scott - Dancer, Actor, Stage Manager

Bert Sharp - Stage Manager

Jennifer Soukup - Actor, Producer

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Tabbytail Tabbytail - Animal Performer

Lew Taylor-Cannon - Actor

T C Thomas - Playwright

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

John van Druten - Playwright

Pam West - Assistant Stage Manager

Oscar Whitbread - Producer

Margaret Wood - Playwright

Jan Abraham - Stage Manager

Bernice Anderson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Pamela Baker - Actor

Alan Balding - Actor

Adrian Blanche - Actor

  • The Recco, St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW, 17 November 1954
  • Orange Blossom, St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW, 17 November 1954

Brenda Brown - Actor

Ray Butler - Actor

Carole Byatt - Actor

Pat Cameron - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Margaret Coen - Actor

Helen Connor - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ron Cox - Actor

Ken Davis - Actor

Kathleen Davy - Playwright

John Dighton - Playwright

Ron Dowd - Set Designer, Actor, Director

Carmel Duffy - Actor

Kathryn Faraday - Actor

William Golding - Playwright

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Janelle Haban - Actor

Robin Haliburton - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Heath - Actor

Edward V. Hoile - Playwright

William Inge - Playwright

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Miklos Kassonyi - Actor

Bridget Kingdon - Actor

Bridget Kingon - Assistant Producer

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Helen Lawrence - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christina Loades - Actor

  • Picnic, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 May 1963
  • Picnic, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 24 April 1963

Norma MacIntosh - Actor, Assistant Producer

Philip Mackie - Playwright

Patricia McAdam - Actor

Jan McAleer - Actor

Mary McEwan - Actor

Brian McLoughlin - Actor

Nell McNally - Actor

Hugh Mills - Playwright

Cynthia Munday - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Jack Norris - Actor

Edna O'Brien - Playwright

Guy Paxton - Playwright

John Pereira - Actor

Kath Richardson - Prompt

Kay Robertson - Make-up Artist, Actor

  • The Vigil, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 31 March 1966
  • Harvey, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 1 August 1965

Patricia Rose - Actor

Gwen Ryan - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Allan Shaw - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Connie Siggs - Prompt, Actor

  • The Recco, St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW, 17 November 1954
  • The Family Group, St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW, 29 September 1954

Peter Slattery - Lighting Designer

Garrick Smith - Musical Director, Actor, Director

Jim Smith - Actor, Lighting Operator

Jan Spears - Actor

  • The Recco, St John's Parish Church Hall, Reid, ACT, 2 May 1959
  • The Recco, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 30 April 1959

Ken Stewart - Actor

John Teale - Actor

Vera Treacy - Actor

Helen van Zanten - Actor

Malcolm Walsh - Actor

Bella Ward - Actor

Christine Watford - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Yorston - Actor

Brenda Akister - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Colleen Bartolomei - Actor

  • The Vigil, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 31 March 1966

Pat Beavan - Actor

Mary Bennett - Prompt

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Alex Bishop - Actor

Peter Blackmore - Playwright

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Shane Blewitt - Actor

James Brabazon - Playwright

Glenda Bracher - Producer

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 June 1980

Mary Broadbent - Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew Brown - Actor

Nell Brown - Actor

  • The Recco, St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW, 17 November 1954

Janet Bultitude - Actor

Frances Caleo - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Trevor Carroll - Conductor

Morland Cary - Playwright

Graham Chapman - Writer

Mary Chase - Playwright

  • Harvey, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 1 August 1965

Barry Chatfield - Lighting Designer

Tom Clarke - Actor

  • The Vigil, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 31 March 1966

John Cleese - Writer

Mabel Constanduros - Playwright

Ron Cox - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Anthony Creighton - Playwright

Dion Crisp - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Rachel Crothers - Playwright

Dulcie Curtis - Actor

Jocelyn Dally - Set Designer

Ben Davis - Actor

Dennis de Marne - Writer, Lyricist

Harold Dearden - Playwright

  • To Kill a Cat, East Camp Recreation Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1955

Joe DiPietro - Book and Lyrics

Richard Dixson - Actor

  • The Recco, St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW, 17 November 1954

Reid Douglas - Director

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Jeanette Dovey - Actor

Jayne Downey - Actor

Suzanne Dunne - Actor

Vic Dunnicliff - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Brian Edwards - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne Ferguson - Actor

Judy Floyd - Actor

Ladislav Fodor - Playwright

  • The Vigil, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 31 March 1966

Peter Foss - Actor

Alice French - Actor

Mark Garrett - Actor

David Garsztka - Actor

Eric Gibson - Business Manager

  • Miranda, Monaro Theatre, Cooma, NSW, 8 December 1960

Terry Gilliam - Writer

Alan Graham - MC

  • Play Night, St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW, 17 November 1954

Marianne Graham - Actor

Joy Grant - Actor

Anneliese Gray - Actor

Cathy Gray - Properties Master

Ken Grimstone - Actor

Robyn Halliburton - Actor

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Gaslight, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 30 November 1962

Jacquetta Hawkes - Playwright

Heinz Heselroither - Lighting Operator

Jeff Hinde - Actor

Katherine Hodgkinson - Actor

  • Gaslight, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 30 November 1962

Margaret Hodinott - Actor

Len Hojza - Actor

Owen Holder - Playwright

Aubrey Hosking - Actor

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

Eric Idle - Writer

Veranne Irving - Adjudicator

Megan James - Properties Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Jefferies - Actor

Michael Jesina - Actor

Hugh Johnstone - Actor

  • Harvey, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 1 August 1965

Terry Jones - Writer

Leah Jordan - Actor

Ludovic Kennedy - Playwright

  • Murder Story, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 30 November 1961

Jean Kerr - Playwright

  • Mary, Mary, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 25 August 1967

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Jack Kirkland - Playwright

Josephine Kneipp - Actor

Michael Koszanyi - Actor

Clare Lloyd - Actor

Christine Loames - Actor

Beverley Maclean - Actor

Barrie Macpherson - Actor

Vivian Malham - Actor

Kyra Markovis - Actor

Christopher Mason - Actor

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Jeff Matthews - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Philip Mayne - Actor

Jean McArthur - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Kathy McCarthy - Actor

Beryl McCauley - Actor

Elizabeth McDonald - Actor

Peg McDonald - Actor

  • To Kill a Cat, East Camp Recreation Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1955

Ian McGufficke - Actor

Mary McKewan - Actor

  • To Kill a Cat, East Camp Recreation Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1955

Brian McLachlan - Actor

Rebecca McNally - Actor

Ronald Millar - Playwright

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jill Miller - Actor

Natalie Milliken - Costume Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Andrea Montague-Brown - Actor

Edmund Morris - Playwright

Fay Morris - Actor

Rik Moucha - Lighting Designer

Mrs Murphy - Assistant Producer

  • To Kill a Cat, East Camp Recreation Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1955

Sid Murray - Actor

  • To Kill a Cat, East Camp Recreation Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1955

Ray Nash - Actor

Geoff Nealy - Actor

Geoff Neely - Actor

Kim Neville - Actor

Oscar Newberry - Actor

Pam Nicol - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Josephina Niggli - Playwright

Ursula Nixon - Actor

Luke O'Sullivan - Actor

Michael Palin - Writer

Luisa Pauleto - Actor

Anita Payne - Actor

Ron Pember - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Roland Pertwee - Playwright

  • To Kill a Cat, East Camp Recreation Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1955

George Dibdin Pitt - Playwright

Barbara Pollock - Director

  • Bananas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 June 1980

Jack Popplewell - Playwright

Greg Prior - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Marc Revelant - Actor

Maxine Roberts - Playwright, Director

  • Bespoke, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 1980

Alexander Robertson - Actor

Allison Robertson - Actor

Mark Robertson - Actor

Helen Rodrigues - Actor

Marg Rodrigues - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Rodrigues - Actor, Costume Designer

Kevin Rudling - Actor

Mrs E Ryan - Singer

  • Play Night, St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW, 17 November 1954

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Julius Caesar, Cooma Little Theatre Club Rooms, Cooma, NSW, 23 July 1962

Alan Shaw - Actor

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Dudley Shiel - Actor

Geoffrey Sims - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Vivien Sims - Actor

  • Man Alive, Snowy Hall, Cooma, NSW, 3 December 1970

Anne Siverton - Make-up Artist

  • The Vigil, Monaro Hostel, Cooma North, NSW, 31 March 1966

Sue Skerman - Actor

Frank Smith - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hami Kilic Aslan Solu - Actor

Leon Spencer - Actor

Bob Starkey - Actor

John Stone - Playwright

Peter Stone - Actor

Phyl Sweeney - Business Manager

Basil Thomas - Playwright

Mary Thompson - Actor

Dennis Turner - Actor

Jean Turner - Actor

  • The Recco, St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW, 17 November 1954

David Unwin - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Ellen van Wessel - Actor

Alex Walker - Actor

Wendy Walker - Actor

Sylvia Walsh - Actor

Mrs R Ward - Pianist

  • Play Night, St Paul's Parish Hall, Cooma, NSW, 17 November 1954

J V Warner - Playwright

Betty Whitehouse - Actor

Gordon Whitehouse - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Hugh Williams - Playwright

Margaret Williams - Playwright

Ted Willis - Playwright

Herman Wouk - Playwright

William Butler Yeats - Playwright

Organisation Identifier 9528