Contributor Vivienne Rogis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer, Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

Cadi McCarthy - Choreographer

Kyoko Sato - Dancer

  • Silk and Sun, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002
  • Silk Lake, Lake George, Currawang, NSW, 20 April 2002
  • Silk, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 May 2001

Kaoru Alfonso - Set Designer, Designer

Albert David - Dancer

Amanda Miller - Dancer

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer, Dancer

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Matthew Aberline - Performer, Set Designer

Janine Ayres - Choreographer, Dancer

Miriam Bond - Dancer

Laura Boynes - Dancer

David Branson - Director

Pip Branson - Actor, Performer

Elissa Campbell - Dancer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Andreas Dalman - Sound Composer

  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002
  • Silk, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 May 2001

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

Amalia Horden - Choreographer

Daniel McKinley - Dancer

Louise Morris - Actor, Performer

Estelle Muspratt - Performer, Director

Jane O'Donnell - Actor, Performer

Ruth Osborne - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Eternity, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 2004
  • Transdance 3091, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 October 2001

Mya Prowse - Dancer

Vivienne Winther - Artistic Director, Musical Director

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

Lachlan Abrahams - Performer

Jim Adamik - Performer

Antonia Aitken - Performer

Simon Aylott - Performer

Tyler Ayres - Dancer

Peter Beil - Dancer

Tara Bendall - Dancer

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Randall Blair - Musician

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

Liliana Bogatko - Performer

Nicholas Bolonkin - Performer

Felicity Bott - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist

Amanda Cady - Dancer

Angela Camarotto - Dancer

Cathie Clelland - Designer

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Awkward, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 3 November 2003

Jennifer Dansby - Performer

Julian Day - Composer

  • Eternity, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 2004

Anton Donohoe - Performer

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

Jacinta Dunlop - Composer

Amber Ffrench - Dancer

Kent Forster - Stage Manager

Darren Green - Choreographer

  • Eternity, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 2004

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

Sally Hendrie - Actor

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer

Tim Hilton - Sound Designer

Hannah Kelly - Dancer

Peter Kennard - Composer

Barb Kraaz - Performer

Mark Lavery - Dancer

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

Belinda Lawrance - Dancer

  • Awkward, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 3 November 2003

Jason Lehane - Performer

Rowan Marchingo - Choreographer

Angie Matsinos - Designer

  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002

Beren Molony - Choreographer

Wendy Morrow - Artistic Supervisor

Laura Mulherin - Dancer

Telia Nevile - Performer

Nicholas Ng - Composer

  • Eternity, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 2004

Colin Offord - Composer

Jo Perry - Dancer

Philip Piggin - Choreographer

Myra Prowse - Dancer

  • Awkward, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 3 November 2003

Adam Read - Dancer

Clare Reynolds - Performer

Phil Roberts - Performer

Mardi Roberts-Bolton - Dancer

Antonio Salvi - Librettist

  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

Chrissie Shaw - Performer

Lidija Simkute - Poet

Emma Strapps - Choreographer

Sete Tele - Choreographer

Luke Tierney - Composer

  • Eternity, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 2004

Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Adam Ventoura - Composer

  • Eternity, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 2004

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jo Windred - Performer

Sandi Woo - Choreographer

Victoria Young - Performer

Canberra Theatre Centre

Mirramu Dance Company

The Australian Choreographic Centre

Ausdance (ACT) Inc

Canberra Dance Development Centre

  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

National Multicultural Festival

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

Oriana Chorale

  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

Quantum Leap Youth Choreographic Ensemble

Steps Youth Dance Company

Stopera

  • Ariodante, Stage 88, Parkes, ACT, 10 March 1999

The Filthy Slurries

The Street Theatre

The Wedded Bliss

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007
Identifier 1928